Old Announcements about  
What's New

at the Kent County Michigan GenWeb Project

December 2003

12/28/2003:  1905 article on the Fire which destroyed the Kent County Deeds in 1860 transcribed by ES.   
12/28/2003: 
Old Residents Ass'n Reunion, 1910 transcribed by ES.
12/28/2003: 
1907 - The New Grand Trunk Railroad Station celebration transcribed by ES.
12/28/2003: 
Historic Old Stone School House of the Rapids transcribed by ES.
12/26/2003: 
White's Sketches, 1924 - John Martin Hallaron transcribed by Marcia Shears.
12/24/2003: 
Kent County Probate Court new information.  See General Reference below.
12/18/2003: 
1919 South High Yearbook listing the students (8th-12th grades) and faculty transcribed by Cindi Closser..    
12/18/2003: 
1919 South High Pictures of the Senior Class scanned by ES.
12/18/2003: 
Pictures of the 1921 South High Boys Football and Basketball Teams scanned by ES.
12/11/2003: 
List of Freshmen, Sophomores and Juniors in the Unionite, 1918 transcribed by Jennifer Godwin.
12/11/2003: 
White's Sketches, 1924 - David G. Mange, Frank M. Johnson and Frank H. Battjes transcribed by Nancy Myer.  
12/11/2003: 
White's Sketches, 1924 - Charles Boyland and Roland Clelland transcribed by Marcia Shears.
12/11/2003: 
Link to the Canadian Genealogy Centre which provides electronic access to the genealogical resources of Canada.
12/11/2003:  Canadian County Digital Project - pilot project digitalizing county maps published between 1874-1881 plus an index of the land owners.
12/02/2003: 
This is a link History of the Great Lakes, Captains, shipping, lighthouse keepers - http://linkstothepast.com/marine/index.html  and to biographies see http://linkstothepast.com/marine/index2.html 

November 2003

11/29/2003:   Reminiscences of Editors and Reporters by Arthur S. White contributed by Ronnie Aungst.
11/29/2003: 
Additional family information on the Byron J. Dart family who is buried in Oak Hill Cemetery contributed by Helen Kelley..
11/25/2003: 
1924 Unionite, newsletter of Union High School transcribed by Jennifer Godwin.
11/25/2003: 
White's Sketches, 1924 - Ebenezer Bedford, Martin Brown, Edward Christ, Reuben DeNio, Gordon Gamble, Rev. Joseph Kaminski, Don Minor, Joseph Tandler, Fred Telder, Zevalkink Brothers transcribed by Nancy Myers
11/22/2003: 
History and Meaning of Masonic Lodge transcribed by ES.
11/22/2003: 
Holy Trinity Catholic Church Baptisms, Alpine Township, 1852-1899 transcribed by Joanie Welke.
11/22/2003: 
White's Sketches, 1924 - J. A. Cleveland, James DeGood, W. B. Jarvis, J. J. Smolenski and L. J. Witters transcribed by Nancy Myers.
11/9/2003:
1942 Baccalaureate program of East Grand Rapids High School with names of the graduates.
11/4/2003: 
A link to those from Michigan who served in the Spanish American War.

October 2003

10/30/2003:  Obituary of Rev. Edward Jewell of St. Mary's Church, Lowell - added to early church history.
10/30/2003: 
Link to school records at the Grand Rapids Public Library.
10/30/2003: 
You can access the database for gravesites of Civil War Soldiers.
You can download the Registration Form from this site.  They will also allow you to register those burials of the Revolutionary War through the War of 1812.
10/22/2003: 
Kent County Cemeteries by Township and Location transcribed by ES.
10/22/2003: 
Alphabetical Kent County Cemetery List showing Locations transcribed by ES.
10/22/2003:
White's Sketches, 1924 - Charles G. Bullock, Harold C. Cornelius, Harold H. Cornelius, Wm Geldhof, Albert A. Ginsburg, J. Russel Jonts, Abram B. Knowlson, Anna C. McKnight, Wm F. McKnight, Carl J. Rittenger, Wm W. Tanner and Andrew VanYsseldyke transcribed by Gloria Paas.
10/18/2003: 
Pictures of some Grand Rapids sites.
10/18/2003: 
A link to some History of the Grand Rapids Public Schools.
10/18/2003: 
A link to Penny Postcards of Kent County - includes John Ball Park, the Soldiers Home, Reeds Lake, the Furniture Museum, the Pantlind Hotel, the U.B.A. Hospital, the Morton House, the Grand River Dam and Antoine Campau Park.  This includes the history of the postcard.
10/18/2003: 
Links to Algoma Township Historical Society and the Lowell Area Historical Museum thanks to Jennifer Godwin.
10/18/2003: 
New URL to Michigan Veterans Home by Bruce R. Baker.
10/11/2003: 
Some Historical and Genealogical Societies in counties contiguous to Kent County.
10/11/2003: 
Update to Historical and Genealogical Societies.  Those updated have (2003) after the name of the society.
10/11/2003: 
1891 Baxter's History, Chapter IV - Pioneer Colony transcribed by Jennifer Godwin.
10/02/2003: 
Link to Rockford Area Historical Society & Museum
10/02/2003:
Early Kent County Land Records to 1870, "P-Q", transcribed by Joanie Welke
10/02/2003:
White's Sketches 1924 - Alonza H. Bennett, Howard L. Boggs, Charles H. Bull, M.D., J. Henri d'Agneau, Henry G. Dykhouse, Roman F. Glocheski, Frederick A. Gorham, Jr., Vincent G. McCourt, John McNabb & Sons, Charles E. Miller, John Moran, Ira N. Spade, A. Frank Vollette and Julius A. Ziesse transcribed by Nancy Myers.
10/01/2003: 
1891 Baxter's History, Chapter XXXIII - Public Buildings including a list of those who died between 1885-1889 at the Soldiers Home transcribed by Jennifer Godwin.    
10/01/2003: 
The 1918 Unionite, a magazine of Union High School:  List of Students,  List of those from Union High School in the Military transcribed by Jennifer Godwin.

September 2003

09/22/2003:  1881 Chapman's biographies links corrected. (No longer valid)
09/22/2003: 
Early Land Records, "O" transcribed by Joanie Welke. 
09/22/2003: 
Early Land Records, "N" transcribed by Joanie Welke.
09/11/2003: 
A new title "Genealogies" - This will have all the online Genealogies/Family Histories of Kent County that are given to us.  One new one from the Netherlands - Anton Vedders has been added.
09/01/2003: 
Furniture City Post No. 258 - List of members, 1924
09/01/2003: 
WWI Memorial - List of those who died in the war from Kent County.

August 2003

08/31/2003:  Additional address for Villages of Kent County
08/31/2003:  Some Links restored
08/21/2003: 
Corrections made
08/21/2003: 
White's Sketches, 1924 - F. M. Boylon, W. E. Gray, C. J. Litscher, F. C. Matthews, H. Patterson and T. Petersen transcribed by Nancy Myers.
08/21/2003: 
1900 Census St. John's Orphan Asylum, Grand Rapids.
08/19/2003: 
1880 US Federal Census Online - LDS (Free, indexed, searchable)
08/19/2003: 
Biography of Charles E. Belknap, an early settler.
08/19/2003: 
White's Sketches, 1924 - W. C. Chinnick, H. F. Cox, N. J. DeYoung, A. L. Donaldson, D. G. Lyzen and F. Vandercook transcribed by Nancy Myers.
08/19/2003: 
Sketches of Teachers of Grand Rapids High School, 1896 - Helen Christ, Florence Milner, Alice James and Agnes Ginn transcribed by Nancy Phillips.
08/19/2003: 
Transient Deaths, "F", transcribed by ES.
08/19/2003: 
Transient Deaths, "E", transcribed by ES.
08/19/2003: 
Links corrected to 1876 Plat Maps
08/11/2003: 
White's Sketches, 1924 - Franklin M. Davis, Stanley Gogulski and Raymond C. Kahler transcribed by Nancy Myers.
08/09/2003: 
Information on Town and Township Libraries in Kent County transcribed by ES.
08/08/2003: 
http://www.deathpenaltyinfo.org/ESPYdate.pdf
This list includes all of the executed by the United States and its territories from 1608 until the present.  You must have Adobe Acrobat to access this.  You can download it from the Adobe.com site.
08/08/2003: 
White's Personal Sketches - 1924, Arthur H. Barnes, John M. Brower, Carroll M. Emerson and Jacob Kleinhans transcribed by Nancy Myers
08/07/2003: 
Sophie deMarsac Campau, D.A.R. Members, 1909-1910
08/07/2003: 
Sophie deMarsac Campau, D.A.R. Members, 1907-1908 & 1908-1909
08/07/2003: 
Sophie deMarsac Campau Chapter of the D.A.R., Grand Rapids area -  Programs, 1907-1910
08/02/2003: 
A link for Townships in Michigan - http://www.michigantownships.org/home.htm  
Click on 'Find A Township' on the left side and type in whatever county you are looking for.  It will list all the townships in the county and their central mailing address.
08/01/2003: 
Alphabetical List of Names on the 1860 Census Mortality Schedule
08/01/2003:  Some spelling corrections made to the 1860 Census Mortality Schedule

July 2003

07/29/2003:  For those of you  interested in adding your family information involving Kent County, forms are now available online to fill out and submit for Michigan.  Please use this URL:
  
07/28/2003:  Lambert Luten Civil War letters donated by Anton Vedders of the Netherlands.
07/28/2003: 
Vedders-Hagens early families in Grand Rapids donated by Anton Vedders of the Netherlands.
07/28/2003:  School photos - 1918 Widdicomb School Class, 1887 St. Mary's School Class, 1888 Union School Class and a photo from 1890 of seven young ladies sent by Denis Paul.
07/28/2003: 
School photos - 1925 Oakfield Center School with the names of the students; 1954 and 1955 Greene Elementary School class photos with no names contributed by Jean Karloski.
07/26/2003:  Address for State of Michigan Vital Records.
07/26/2003:  U. S. Causes of Death, 1900-1998.
07/26/2003: 
Information on Parishes in the Grand Rapids Catholic Diocese.
07/22/2003:  D.A.R. Cemetery Numbers added to the index for your referral.
07/22/2003:  Town Offices information
07/19/2003:  Township offices information updated.
07/19/2003:  Douglas DeBarry is willing to scan the senior's pictures from the 1918, 1919 & 1921 "Helios", the yearbooks for Central High School.  He will send them to you as an attachment.  Link no longer working (2005).
07/17/2003:  1856 Grand Rapids Business Directory transcribed by Jennifer Godwin.
07/16/2003:  Links corrected.
07/11/2003:  
Newspaper Sources for the African-American Collection transcribed by ES.
07/11/2003:  A 'Thank You' from Margaret Foster for our website.
07/08/2003:  Corrections made and links fixed.
07/06/2003:  White's 1924 Sketches - Grimes and Madigan, Joseph P. Lynch, Joseph Noorthoek, John Rauh, George A. Rysdale, James Van Keulen and Frank F. Wood transcribed by Nancy Myer
07/03/2003: 
Grand Rapids Postmasters, 1832-2003, transcribed by Jennifer Godwin. 
07/03/2003: 
Links to Chapman's Biographies, 1881  by Jennifer Godwin.

June 2003

06/24/2003:  "R" Early Kent County Land Records transcribed by ES.
06/24/2003:  1924 'Helios" Central High School Yearbook - partially transcribed.
06/24/2003:  Greenwood Cemetery Records, "Z" transcribed by Debbi Manni
06/21/2003:  Index to Newspaper Articles related to African-Americans, 1830-1935, by ES.
06/20/2003:  White's 1924 Sketches - Abraham Ghysels, Henry Hansen, Benjamin M. Pedigo, Charles N. Remington and Alletz Tyson transcribed by Nancy Myer.
06/11/2003:   1927 Calvin College Prism - student information transcribed by Terry Start
06/09/2003:  Greenwood Cemetery Records, Walker Township to July 9, 2001 transcribed by Debbi Manni - done except for the "Z's".
06/04/2003: 
1904 Grand Rapids Central High School Annual includes Seniors, Juniors, Sophomores and Freshman transcribed by ES.
06/04/2003: 
Link to Michigan Ghost Towns
06/04/2003: 
"A's" Greenwood Cemetery, Grand Rapids transcribed by Debbi Manni.

May 2003

05/31/2003:   White's 1924 Sketches - Felix Raniville and William E. Livingston transcribed by Gloria Paas.
05/31/2003: 
Links corrected on 1881 Chapman's Biographies for Townships. (No longer valid)
05/26/2003: 
Corrected information on Grand Rapids Township WPA Land Assessments, 1939 - 1940 contributed by the Grand Rapids Township Supervisor's Office..
05/26/2003: 
New transcription of 1870 Federal Census Mortality Schedules - City of Grand Rapids  - Townships of Kent County and Information on Schedule contributed by Jennifer Godwin.
05/21/2003:  
New Address for State Archives Research
05/21/2003: 
Union High School Report, 1856-1858.
05/20/2003: 
Janice Ringold is willing to do lookups:  150 Years of Alpine Township History, Holy Trinity Parish of Alpine, Sesquicentennial and 150 Years, A Story of St. Mary's, Westphalia, MI.
05/20/2003: 
1881 Chapman's Index by Township to Biographies transcribed by Jennifer Godwin (No longer valid)
05/16/2003: 
Ladies Literary Club, 1910 booklet transcribed by Jennifer Godwin.
05/16/2003: 
Township records bookmarked.
05/13/2003: 
Fulton St. Cemetery Burial Records to 1994 - Am-Ay transcribed by Laurie Tanis.  This completes these records.
05/12/2003: 
Fulton St. Cemetery Burials Records to 1994 - Baa-Bat, Ka-Kl, Pes-Pop, Por-Py, and Q transcribed by Laurie Tanis.
05/05/2003: 
1931 Lowell History - Articles on M. D. Hoyt, Dexter G. Look, John Q. Look, C. H. Runciman, A. W. Weekes & Son, Kroger Company, Melody Farms, Fire Insurance, Flour Mill, Foreman Poultry, City State Bank, Lowell State Bank, Lowell Sprayer Company, 'Sad Ballad of Jack Haggerty', Gees Hardware and Lowell Ledger.  This completes the 1931 Lowell History.  Thank you to Jennifer Godwin for transcribing this whole book for us.

April 2003

04/25/2003:   Fixed some links.
04/25/2003: 
Fulton St. Cemetery Burial Records, Aa-Al, transcribed by Laurie Tanis 
04/25/2003:  
1931 Lowell History - Articles on Centennial, Order of the Eastern Star, Moose Lodge, Baptist Church, Christian Science Church, Congregational Church, First Methodist Church, German Methodist Church, Nazarene Church, St. Mary's Catholic Church, Seventh Day Adventist Church, Photo captions, and Meaning of Name of Lowell transcribed by Jennifer Godwin.
04/21/2003: 
1931 Lowell History - Articles on Landmark, Literary Clubs, F. & A. M. Lodge #90, Municipal Plant, Rix Robinson, Schools and Spirit transcribed by Jennifer Godwin.
04/21/2003: 
Michigan Woman's Press Club, 1893  transcribed by ES.
04/21/2003: 
1931 Lowell History - Articles on American Legion, First Automobile, First Sunday School, "Fair Lowell:", G. A. R., Honored, I.O.O.F, Jarvis Train, LaFramboise transcribed by Jennifer Godwin.
04/21/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - Joseph H. Boland, Charles W. Carman, James M. Crosby, Adrian J. Danker, Louis J. DeLamarter, Adolphus A. Ellis, Howard A. Ellis, David B. Hagerman, M.D., Harry A. Shields and Frank E. Stevens transcribed by Nancy Myer.
04/17/2003: 
Fulton St. Cemetery Burial Records, early to 1994 contributed by Laurie Tanis.  There are still a few records to add.
Thank you, Laurie, for this wonderful contribution to our website.
04/17/2003:  
White's 1924 Sketches - George S. Clarke transcribed by ES.
04/17/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - Peter D. Mohrhardt, Dirk Nieland, Edward L. Wagner and Charles N. Willis transcribed by Gloria Paas.
04/14/2003:  
White's 1924 Sketches - Edwin J. Chamberlin, D.D.S. transcribed by Marcia Shears.
04/14/2003: 
New information on finding adopted children and birth parents.
04/14/2003: 
A couple of Migration links 
04/14/2003:  New link to BLM Land Patents
04/07/2003:  
Corinth School, Byron Tp., history, teachers, 1868-1903, partial list of students, 1869, 1873, 1875 transcribed by ES.
04/07/2003: 
Cook School, Byron Tp., history and teachers from 1903-1947 transcribed by ES
04/07/2003: 
Tubergen General Store photo located at 36 S. Division in 1890 contributed by Bob Green.
04/07/2003: 
Civil War Camp Lee Guards records, 1863-1865, at Grand Rapids transcribed by ES.
04/07/2003: 
1930 "Echo" Lee High School yearbook transcribed by Melissa LaRue
04/03/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - Samuel M. Lemon and Louis A. Roller transcribed by John Miller
04/03/2003:  
White's 1924 Sketches - Lee M. Hutchins, Frank T. Hulswit, Wm Alden Smith and Francis VanDriele transcribed by Gloria Paas.

March 2003

03/31/2003:  Bookmarks added to different categories of Historical Societies
03/31/2003: 
Additional information on Grand Rapids Township W.P.A. Land Assessment Records contributed by G. R. Township
03/26/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - Charles V. Crane and Nathan B. Hayes transcribed by Nancy Myers
03/22/2003:
Walker Historical Society update on their renovation of the Edison House for a museum. 
03/22/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - Wm Kotvis, Clair C. Nevers, F. H. Oltman, John G. Oom, S. Hugh Paine, Peter A. Pipe, Albert Rodenhouse, Henry B. Rohloff, Albert Root and Albert Ryskamp transcribed by John Miller
03/22/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - Theodore J. Hake, Wm H. Anderson, George P. Lamoreaux, Sidney J. & S. Eugene Osgood, Denison, Dykema and Company, L. C. Harris, Frank A. Sawall, Francis N. Stalter and Wm W. Taylor transcribed by Nancy Myers  
03/22/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - Wm Sayre Canfield and George T. Boughner transcribed by Marcia Shears
03/22/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - Alfred D. Rathbone I, Alfred D. Rathbone II, Alfred D. Rathbone II and James L. Murray transcribed by Gloria Paas.
03/12/2003:  
1931 Lowell - Brief history, Grand Trunk Railroad, Cob-Moo-sa, Indian Chief, Charles McCaarty, Journal, Lumber, Members of Board of Trade and the Waterworks transcribed by Jennifer Godwin.
03/12/2003:  
White's 1924 Sketches - Melvin J. Clark, Henry A. Schantz, Arthur A. Schneider, John M. Scoby, Heber R. Sarles, Asa E. Simpson, David H. Spangler, Clarence A. Spielmaker, Roy F. Springer, Bastian Stolk, Elbridge G. Studley, Helen E. Studley, Merlin E. Shanteau, Alan B. Swain, Arent VanStensel and Lewis H. Withey transcribed by Mary Huizen.
03/12/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - Wm J. Kennedy, George W. King, Edmond Krapp, Herbert Schneider, Albert Simpson, Fred H. Hirth, Henry Smith, Henry VanHam, Jacob VanVliet and Henry Voet transcribed by Nancy Myers.
03/08/2003: 
Additional information on Adoption help was added to the subject below.
03/04/2003: 
1931 History of Lowell - Index to the history, business directory and surviving Civil War veterans contributed by Jennifer Godwin.
03/04/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - George W. Gay, Wm H. Gay, Charles B. Macauley, John J. Macauley, John D. Karel, Seymour-Muir Printing Co., Robert A. Thompson, Fred D. Starritt, Wm W. Mulick, Earl D. Stall, Edward L. Sikkema, Charles M. Heald, Edward A. Simons, Roy M. Watkins, Kirk E. Wicks and Egbert J. Smitter transcribed by Nancy Lesser.
03/04/2003:  
White's 1924 Sketches - Wm C. Hopson, Willard J. Kingsbury, Walter O. Krieger, Pierre Lindhout, Rue S. Link, Glen E. Martin, Geo. M. Matthews, Andrew A. Muir, Earl W. Munshaw and Albert J. Nydam transcribed by John Miller.
03/04/2003:  
White's 1924 Sketches - Wm J. Breen, David H. Brown, Dale Bros. Excelsior Pad Co., Hans Clemetsen, Addison S. Goodman, R. Wm Groskopf, Henry Riechel, Milo Schuitema, Rollin H. Owen, Jacob VanDuren, John F. Roth, Frayer Halladay, Edwin D. Tross, Louis Regenmorter, Wm Ryskamp and George D. Armstrong transcribed by Terry Start.  
03/04/2003: 
Early Land Records, "W-Y" transcribed by Marge Schnell

February 2003

02/27/2003:  White's 1924 Sketches - Joseph J. Wernette, Edward J. Johns, Alexander Dodds, Ulysses V. Zorns, John Kotvis and Robert D. Graham transcribed by Pat Frey.
02/27/2003: 
Karen Blumenshine  kelb6@triton.com  is willing to do 'Lookups' in the Grand Rapids City Directories for 1912, 1917, 1923, 1928, 1932, 1937, 1957 and 1965.
02/11/2003: 
Some links corrected.
02/09/2003:
  Michigan Cemetery Sources, a database maintained by the State Library of Michigan showing locations and sources. 
02/09/2003:  Information has been added to the images that we have of the buildings in the Village of Bowne Center.  This information was given by Jan VanWyck, a member of the Bowne Center Historical Society.
02/07/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - E. Albert Clements, Wm Henry Coye, Eli Cross, H. Jay Hayes, Willard F. Keeney, Loyal Edwin Knappen, Stuart E. Knappen, Frank D. McKay, Herman M. Liesveld, Warren H. Snow, George N. Snyder and Henry H. Turner transcribed by Mary Huizen.
02/07/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - John Hoult transcribed by Pat Frey.
02/03/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - Edwin Owen and T. Stewart White transcribed by Gloria Paas.  
02/03/2003: 
White's 1924 Sketches - Joseph H. Brewer transcribed by Mary Huizen.

January 2003

01/30/2003:  Additional records have been added to the Michigan Soldiers Obituaries, Book 3, 1923-1936 transcribed by Karen Blumenshine.
01/30/2003:  
1930 Butterworth Hospital Nursing School transcribed by ES.
01/29/2003:  
Location of Archives of Grand Rapids Catholic Diocese.
01/29/2003: 
  Immanuel Presbyterian Church Annual, 1926  transcribed by Sue Davis.
01/28/2003:  
First Reformed Church, Grandville, Michigan History, 1859-1959 transcribed by Terry Start.
01/28/2003:
   Sketches from White's History 1924 - Charles Holden, Alonzo Herold and Thomas F. Garratt transcribed by Gloria Paas
01/28/2003:
  Census websites
http://www.us-census.org/
http://www.rootsweb.com/~census/
01/23/2003:   Sketches from White's 1924 History - Clarence S. Dexter and John F. Kelly transcribed by Gloria Paas.
01/21/2003: 
Sketches from White's 1924 History - Boyd K. Muir and Charles H. Tidey transcribed by Gloria Paas.
01/21/2003:  
1871 Teaching Certificate for Mary Kellogg
01/21/2003:   Photos of Hiram Chambers, map designer of the Alpine Twp. Schools in 1885.
01/21/2003: 
Grand Rapids Transient Deaths, "D's", transcribed by ES
01/21/2003:  
A new category under Biographies - Local Stories/Biographies of local residence - George W. Roup Grocery Store transcribed by ES
01/21/2003:  
Pioneer sketches of Byron Township - John Brudi, Nicholas Hunderman, Tillie Sweers, Garret Goorhouse, Frank Brown, Wm Kapteyn and Clara Cheyne transcribed by ES. 
01/21/2003:  
Sketches from White's 1924 History - Louis T. McCrath, and Fleckenstein Visible Gasometer Company transcribed by Gloria Paas.
01/12/2003: 
Some links corrected 
01/12/2003: 
Locations and Information on 
Township Offices in Kent County
transcribed by ES
01/12/2003: 
New online address for the City of 
Walker-Edison House Museum:
http://www.ci.walker.mi.us/Community/History/EdisonHouse.htm 
01/06/2003: 
Sketches from White's 1924 History - Albert H. Martin, Corda E. Beeman, M. D., Stephen C. MacNeil and John P. Platte transcribed by Nancy Myers.
01/06/2003: 
Sketches from White's 1924 History - Wm Hake, Adrian Otte, Herpolsheimer Company, John R. Rogers, M.D., Williard Barnhart, Roger C. Butterfield, Richard L. Newnham, Stanley N. Allen and Robert W. Butterfield transcribed by Terry Start.  Thanks so much, Terry.
01/06/2003: 
New Publication - 150 Years of Christian Faith - St. Sebastian's Parish - see New Publications below.


Created: 12 January 2003
URL: http://kent.migenweb.net/whatsnew/2003.html