1949 Kent County Schools
List of Teachers and the School Boards

 

NAME

TOWN/TOWNSHIP

SCHOOL

POSITION

RESIDENCE

WYOMING

LEE SCHOOL, 1335 LEE SW

E. GRAND RAPIDS

ST. STEPHEN SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS

BYRON CENTER

ST. SEBASTIAN SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER

ADA

ST. PATRICK SCHOOL, R#2, ADA

ALPINE

HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK

WYOMING

HOLY NAME SCHOOL, GODFREY AVE., G. R.

WYOMING

GODFREY SCHOOL, 1920 GODFREY SW

ABRAHAM, EDNA

CANNON

MC CABE, 1fr, ADA (CLOSED) C.A. & V.

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

ABRAHAM, LUCILLE

ADA

FARRELL, R#2

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

ACTOR, HELEN

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

ADAMS, MAURICE

CANNON

DOCKERAY, CLOSED

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

ADAMS, MRS. ORPHA

WYOMING

FREEMAN, R#1, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

R#1, BYRON CENTER

ADDISON, ROBERT

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

SCHOOL BOARD

ENGLEWOOD DR. SE

ADLER, GARRELL

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

ADRIANSE, JOHN

ADA

ADA

SECRETARY

R#1, ADA

ALBERT, LEON E.

GRATTAN

TALBOT, R#2, ADA (ST. PATRICK SCH.)

SCHOOL BOARD

RR, LOWELL

ALCUMBRACK, MAURICE

PARIS

EAST PARIS, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

E. PARIS SE

ALDRINK, JACOB

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

ALKEMA, HENRY

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

STATE ST., GRANDVILLE

ALLEN, EVA M.

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

ALLEN, HAROLD

COURTLAND

EVANS, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

ALLEN, MRS. BETTY

ALPINE

BUCK, R#1, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

ALLEN, WILLIAM

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

ALLES, CLIFFORD

PLAINFIELD

WILSON, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

ALLISON, MRS. LOIS

SPARTA

WHITE, R#2, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, SPARTA

ALLOR, ALLEN

GAINES

RED 2fr, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

PRINCIPAL

BENJAMIN SE

ALLOR, MARION

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

ALWOOD, JOHN

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

AMBERG, MRS. JULIUS

GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

MADISON SE

ANDERS, CLEO

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

SUPERINTENDENT

R#2, SPARTA

ANDERS, GEORGE

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

ANDERSEN, SOREN C.

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

ANDERSON, ANDREW

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

ANDERSON, BOYD

ADA

CHASE, R#2, ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

ANDERSON, CARL M.

SPARTA

MYERS, R#2, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

ANDERSON, EDWARD

BOWNE

STAR, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

ALTO

ANDERSON, HELEN

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

ANDERSON, LEON

BOWNE

HARRIS CREEK, R#2, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

ANDERSON, LESTER

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

ANDERSON, LYLE E.

SPARTA

WHITE, R#2, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

ANDERSON, MELVIN D.

GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

G. R. NAT'L BANK BLDG

ANDRES, MISS HILDA

BOWNE

LOWE, ALTO

TEACHER

FREEPORT

ANTONIDES, LESTER

CASCADE

SNOW, R#2, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

APPL, EVA LEE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

APSEY, WILLARD

GAINES

FRENCH STREET, R#2, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, CALEDONIA

ARBING, EVA

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

AREHART, MRS. ELIZABETH

LOWELL

SWEET, LOWELL

TEACHER

RIVERSIDE DR., LOWELL

ARNOLD, MRS. MABEL

PARIS

MURPHY, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

PROSPECT SE

ASHLEY, GERALDINE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

ASKEY, HELEN

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

ATHERTON, MRS. LUCILLE

ADA

ADA

TEACHER

R#1, ADA

ATKINSON, MRS. BERTHA

GRAND RAPIDS

HUFF, 2286 BALL AVE. NE

TEACHER

HAZLEWOOD ST.

AUSTIN, WILLIAM

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

SUPERINTENDENT

AUWATER, THORTON

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

AVERILL, MILDRED

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

AVERY, R. B.

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

PRINCIPAL

AXDORFF, RAYMOND

WALKER

CUMMINGS, R#5, CUMMINGS ST., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

CUMMINGS SW

AYLWORTH, VIVIAN

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

BAAS, PETER

GRAND RAPIDS

BURR OAK, 1000 BALL NE

SCHOOL BOARD

FULLER AVE. NE

BACKUS, MARJORIE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

BAEHR, MIRIAM

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

BAHRE, CARL

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

BAHRE, EVELYN

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

BAILEY, LEE W.

NELSON

PUNCHES, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

BAILEY, M. LESTER

CASCADE

CASCADE, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

LOWELL

BAILEY, MRS. NELLIE M.

OAKFIELD

OAKFIELD CTR, R#3, ROCKFORD (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

BAKER, FLOYD

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

BAKER, JOHN

LOWELL

MC INTYRE, R#2, LOWELL (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

BAKER, MRS. EVELYN

CASCADE

GOVE, R#1, ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

BALBACH, BARBARA

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

BALDWIN, AUDDIE

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

BALDWIN, MARIE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

BALL, CAROL

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

BANKER, ALYCE

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

BARBER, BERNARD

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

BARBOUR, JOSEPHINE

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

BARDO, ELAINE

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

TEACHER

BARENDSE, EUGENE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

BARENDSE, MARY

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

BARKER, MONROE

CANNON

MOFFITT HILL, BELMONT

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, BELMONT

BARKER, MRS. LA VERNE

CANNON

MOFFITT HILL, BELMONT

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, BELMONT

BARNABY, MRS. VIVIAN

GAINES

GANNON, R#3, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BYRON CENTER

BARNEY, CARRIE

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

BARNHART, BURDETTE

GRAND RAPIDS

BURR OAK, 1000 BALL NE

SCHOOL BOARD

MASON NE

BARNUM, DR. CLYDE

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

BARR, BYFORD

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

BARR, EVELYN

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

BARRETT, ETHEL

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

BARRITT, MISS SUE L.

WALKER

OAK GROVE, R#5, BUTTERWORTH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

NORWOOD SE

BARTELS, FRANK

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

SCHOOL BOARD

EASTERN SE

BARTLETT, FREDERICK

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

BARTON, HORACE J.

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

SCHOOL BOARD

GLADSTONE SE

BARTON, M. M.

PLAINFIELD

PLAINFIELD, R#4, GRAND RIVER DR.

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, BELMONT

BASSETT, ALDEN

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

BATES, BERYL

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

BATES, MRS. WILBUR

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

BAUER, MISS ROBERTA

WALKER

ZINSER, 3949 W. LEONARD, G. R.

TEACHER

BEL-AIR DR. NE

BAXTER, MRS. HAZEL

NELSON

GROSVENOR (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SANDLAKE

BEACH, BESSIE

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

BEACHUM, BYRD

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

BEAMAN, WILLIAM H., JR.

GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

PEARL NW

BECHTOLD, PATRICIA

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

BECKER, HAROLD

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

FAIRVIEW, GRANDVILLE

BEEMER, EVELYN

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

BEENS, ROWENA

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

BEHNKE, WALTER

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

COIT AVE. NE

BELD, GEORGE H.

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

BYRON CENTER RD. SW

BELD, HENRY

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

SENECA SW

BELKNAP, ORVILLE

LOWELL

MAPES, R#2, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

BENHAM, FERNANDO

COURTLAND

BENHAM, R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

BENNETT, LUCY

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

BENSON, VERNICE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

BIERI, JOHN

VERGENNES

ALTON, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

BIERI, KARL

VERGENNES

MC PHERSON, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

BIGELOW, MRS. VERNE

ADA

EGYPT VALLEY, R#2

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

BIGELOW, VERNON

ADA

FARRELL, R#2

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

BIGGS, MRS. ARLENE

VERGENNES

ALTON, R#1, LOWELL

TEACHER

R#1, LOWELL

BIGGS, MRS. JEANNE

LOWELL

RIVERVIEW, R#2, LOWELL

TEACHER

R#1, ADA

BIGLER, ELMER

OAKFIELD

ZIEGENFUSS, R#2, GREENVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

GREENVILLE

BIRD, MISS BARBARA

CASCADE

STRONG, R#1, ADA

TEACHER

R#1, ADA

BLAAUW, HENRY

SPARTA

MYERS, R#2, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

BLACK, MRS. JAMES

TYRONE

BLOCK, R#2, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, KENT CITY

BLAIR, W. WALLACE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

PRINCIPAL

BLANCHARD, ISABEL

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

TEACHER

BLANDFORD, ROY

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

SCHOOL BOARD

JONES ST. NW

BLISS, LORAINE

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

BLOCK SCHOOL

ALGOMA

BLOCK, R#2, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL CLOSED

BLOUGH, LORETTA

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

BOERMA, MRS. PEARL

WALKER

KINNEY, R#1, MARNE

SCHOOL BOARD

3 MILE RD., MARNE

BOEVE, MARY

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

BOEVE, TED

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

BOHMAN, CARL A.

ALPINE

BALLARD, R#1, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

RR, SPARTA

BOLTHOUSE, EDWARD

PARIS

SEYMOUR (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

EASTERN SE

BONNEMA, HAROLD

BYRON

BYRON CENTER CHRISTIAN, BYRON CENTER

PRINCIPAL

BONT, MENNO

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

BYRON CENTER RD. SW

BOOKEY, EDWARD L.

GRATTAN

MASON, R#1, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BELDING

BOONE, ED

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

SCHOOL BOARD

BYRON CENTER

BORDEN, ELINOR

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

BORGERSON, ANNE

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

BOULARD, W. P.

BOWNE

BOWNE CENTER, R#2, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

BOUTERS, LEONARD

WALKER

OAK GROVE, R#5, BUTTERWORTH RD., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

R#5, GRAND RAPIDS

BOUWKAMP, T. J.

GRAND RAPIDS

MICHIGAN OAK, 1759 MICHIGAN NE

SCHOOL BOARD

BALTIMORE ST.

BOVEE, RALPH

PLAINFIELD

GOFF, R#2, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

BOWEN, MISS MARCILE

NELSON

WHITE DOVE, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

CEDAR SPRINGS

BOWERS, LEON

ALGOMA

ALGOMA

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

BOWMAN, CHARLES F.

COURTLAND

BECKER, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

BOYER, ROBERT

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

BOYLAN, THOMAS

ADA

ATWATER, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

BRADFORD, CARL P.

SPARTA

NORTON, R#1, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, SPARTA

BRADFORD, G. LYNN

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

SPARTA

BRADSHAW, MARJORIE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

BRADY, MRS. MARJORIE

PARIS

TOWNLINE, 28-60TH ST. SE

SCHOOL BOARD

S. DIVISION

BRAMAN, J. R.

GRAND RAPIDS

PEACH GROVE, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

BRECHTING, FRED

ALPINE

CORDES, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

BREWER, GORDON

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

BREWER, LORRAINE

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

BREWER, MARTHA

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

BRIGGS, CLIFFORD

WALKER

WALKER STATION, R#2, RICHMOND RD. NW

SCHOOL BOARD

RICHMOND RD. NW

BRIGGS, ESTHER J.

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

BRIGHAM, MRS. JOY

SOLON

WHITE CREEK, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

SAND LAKE

BRINK, GRACE

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

BROUGHAM, MRS. MARTHA

PARIS

EAST PARIS, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

SHERMAN SE

BROWN, CLINTON

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

BROWN, HELEN

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

BROWN, MILO

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

SCHOOL BOARD

BYRON CENTER

BROWN, MRS. NELLIE JOE

SPENCER

LYON, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

GOWEN

BROZOVICH, IRENE

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

BRUGGINK, CORNELIUS

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

BRYDGES, MISS DORA

TYRONE

CASNOVIA, CASNOVIA

TEACHER

GRANT

BUBECK, MRS. MARIE

WYOMING

WYOMING, R#1, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

FULLER AVE. SE

BUCKHAM, BEVERLY

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

BUCKLEY, ROSS

SPENCER

GRISWOLD, R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

BUECHE, RAY

WALKER

ZINSER, 3949 W. LEONARD, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

KUSTERER DR. NW

BUIKEMA, BENJAMIN J.

GRAND RAPIDS

SUPERINTENDENT

BOSTWICK NE

BUKOWSKI, LEONA

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

TEACHER

BULL, VERNON

TYRONE

CASNOVIA, CASNOVIA

SCHOOL BOARD

CASNOVIA

BULTMAN, ROY

PARIS

CUTLERVILLE CHRISTIAN, 37 68TH, G. R.

PRINCIPAL

BURCH, CARROLL

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

BURCH, INES

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

BURGESS, MRS. ALICE M.

ADA

ADA

TEACHER

FREEPORT

BURGESS, MYRON

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

SCHOOL BOARD

BYRON CENTER

BURT, NEWELL

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

SUPERINTENDENT

BURTON, JEANNE

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

BUSHNELL, MARION

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

BUTLER, LOIS

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

BUTTRICK, HAROLD

CASCADE

GOVE, R#1, ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

BYE, MRS. LAURA

ALGOMA

EDGERTON, R#1, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

ROCKFORD

BYRNE, MISS MARIE

ALPINE

PEARSALL, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

GRAND RAPIDS

CADWELL, KENNETH

TYRONE

CLARK, KENT CITY (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, KENT CITY

CALDWELL, HAROLD

COURTLAND

ROUNDS, ROCKFORD - CLOSED

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

CALDWELL, JOE

SOLON

BRIGGS SCHOOL, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

CALDWELL, MRS. RUTH

PLAINFIELD

BELMONT, BELMONT

TEACHER

ROCKFORD

CALDWELL, VERN

SOLON

BRIGGS SCHOOL, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

CALEDONIA SCHOOL

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

CONSOLIDATED RURAL SCHOOL

CALVERT, ROGER S.

GRAND RAPIDS

COLLINS, R#3, GRAND DRAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

E. FULTON

CAMPAU, FRANCIS C.

CASCADE

THOMAS, R#1, ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

CANFIELD, ARTHUR

ADA

EGYPT VALLEY, R#2

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

CAPPON, MARY-ANNE

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

CARD, GERTRUDE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

CARLSON, A. BARTH

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

SPARTA

CARLSON, CHARLOTTE

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

CARLSON, FRANCES

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

CARLSON, MRS. IVAH

SPARTA

WHITE, R#2, SPARTA

TEACHER

SPARTA

CARLSON, T. E.

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

CARMODY, MRS. ANNA

GRAND RAPIDS

COLLINS, R#3, GRAND DRAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ADA

CARPENTER, WALTER

COURTLAND

SHANK, R#1, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

CARROLL, MRS. NETTIE

GRAND RAPIDS

HUFF, 2286 BALL AVE. NE

TEACHER

RUPPERT NE

CARTER, ARTHUR

PARIS

RED BRICK, R#1, BRETON RD., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

28TH ST. SE

CASEY, EDWARD

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

CASTERLINE, MRS. BERYL

NELSON

NELSON CTR, R#2, SAND LAKE

TEACHER

R#2, SAND LAKE

CATTANACH, MARJORIE

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

TEACHER

CAUDLE, HORACE

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

MARTINDALE SW

CHAMBERLAIN, MARY

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

CHAMBERLAIN, MRS. MARJORIE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

SCHOOL BOARD

BRETON RD. SE

CHAMBERS, BLANCHE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

CHAMBERS, HAROLD

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

SUPERINTENDENT

CHAMPION, JOHN C.

WALKER

KINNEY, R#1, MARNE

SCHOOL BOARD

KENOWA AVE. NW

CHAMPLIN, MARGUERITE

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

CHAMPLIN, ROMEY

SOLON

SOLON CENTER, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

CHANDLER, MRS. JOSEPHINE L.

GRAND RAPIDS

ORCHARD VIEW, 2812 3 MILE RD NE

SCHOOL BOARD

E. BELT LINE

CHANEY, EMERSON

GRAND RAPIDS

BURR OAK, 1000 BALL NE

SCHOOL BOARD

MATILDA NE

CHASE, HERRICK

ALPINE

PEARSALL, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

CHASE, VERNON

SPARTA

MANCHESTER, R#1, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

CHENEY, PATRICIA

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

CHERPES, ANDRES

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

SUPERINTENDENT

CHERPES, TONI

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

CHICK, RUTH

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

CHRISTENSEN, LELAND

CASCADE

THOMAS, R#1, ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

CHRISTMAN, T. L.

PARIS

SMITH, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

WING AVE. SE

CIERMAN, MRS. ARBUTUS

WALKER

OAK GROVE, R#5, BUTTERWORTH RD., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

R#5, GRAND RAPIDS

CLACK, WYNNE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

CLARK, ANDREW

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

CLARK, ANNE M.

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

CLARK, J. WALLACE

CANNON

RAY, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ROCKFORD

CLARK, MRS. OLIVE

LOWELL

MERRIMAN, R#2, LOWELL

TEACHER

R#2, LOWELL

CLARK, ROBERT L.

LOWELL

MORSE LAKE, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

CLARKE, G. HELEN

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

CLINGAN, RALPH

SOLON

WHITE CREEK, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

CLINTON, MRS. SARA

CASCADE

TOWNLINE, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

ALTO

CLUTE, MRS. ZELLA

ALPINE

BALLARD, R#1, SPARTA

TEACHER

R#1, CASNOVIA

COADY, JOHN P.

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

COADY, THERESA

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

COCHRANE, MAURICE

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

TEACHER

COGER, MRS. BESSIE E.

CASCADE

THOMAS, R#1, ADA

TEACHER

R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

COHN, MYRTLE

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

COLE, JOHN

WYOMING

FREEMAN, R#1, GRANDVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, GRANDVILLE

COLE, MRS. MARIE

GAINES

DETRAY, R#1, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

28TH ST. SW

COLE, MRS. RUTH

WYOMING

WYOMING, R#1, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

R#1, GRANDVILLE

CONDON, MRS. JEAN

VERGENNES

ALDRICH, LOWELL (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

LOWELL

CONDON, WILLIAM

VERGENNES

ALTON, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

CONNER, CRYSTAL

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

CONNOR, ROBERT

SOLON

CHRISTIAN HILL, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

CONNORS, MRS. GRACE

GAINES

DETRAY, R#1, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CALEDONIA

COOK, HERMAN

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

SCHOOL BOARD

MAPLEWOOD DR. SE

COOK, MINER L.

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

COOK, MRS. MILDRED G.

GRAND RAPIDS

BURR OAK, 1000 BALL NE

TEACHER

LOGAN SE

COOKE, WILLIAM

SPARTA

NORTON, R#1, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, SPARTA

COOPER, MRS. AMELIA B.

TYRONE

BIRCH, R#2, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, KENT CITY

COOPER, MRS. ROSE M.

GRAND RAPIDS

BURR OAK, 1000 BALL NE

TEACHER

ROCKFORD

CORDES, CLARENCE

ALPINE

CORDES, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

CORDES, EDWARD

OAKFIELD

HORTON SCHOOL, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

COREY, CECIL

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

CORSAK, ELAINE

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

TEACHER

COSTER, MRS. GERALDINE

SPARTA

SPANGENBERG

TEACHER

R#1, SPARTA

COURT, MELVIN

LOWELL

MC INTYRE, R#2, LOWELL (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

COVERT, DORIS

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

COWLISHAW, MARGARET

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

COX, HATTIE

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

COX, MRS. THELMA B.

CANNON

RAY, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ROCKFORD

CRALL, MRS. LOIS

WALKER

WALKER STATION, R#2, RICHMOND RD. NW

TEACHER

COLLINDALE NW

CRAMTON, MRS. LENNA

ADA

RIVER, R#2

DIRECTOR

R#2, ADA

CRAWFORD, MRS. CLARENCE

ALPINE

BUCK, R#1, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, SPARTA

CROSSLEY, ROBERT

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

CRUMBACK, MRS. MINNETTA A.

GAINES

FRENCH STREET, R#2, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

CALEDONIA

CURLY, MARY

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

CURMODE, HELEN

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

CURTIS, GEORGE

NELSON

GROSVENOR (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

CURTIS, MRS. ZADA

GRATTAN

COOLEY, R#3, BELDING

TEACHER

PLEASANT ST., BELDING

DALSTRA, FRED

CASCADE

STRONG, R#1, ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

DALSTRA, MRS. ADDIE

CASCADE

SNOW, R#2, LOWELL

TEACHER

R#1, ADA

DALTON, PATRICIA

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

DAMKOT, ALICE

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

DANGL, WILLIAM

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

SCHOOL BOARD

ONEIDA ST. SW

DARLING, MRS. MILDRED

PLAINFIELD

POST, R#4, BELMONT

TEACHER

R#2, SPARTA

DARLING, ROY B.

ALPINE

BOYD, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

DAUCHY, MRS. ESTHER

SOLON

CHRISTIAN HILL, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

DAVIES, W. J.

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

SUPERINTENDENT

DAVIES, WILBUR

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

DAVIS, JACK

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

DAVIS, KENNETH

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

PRINCIPAL

DAVIS, MERTON

COURTLAND

SHANK, R#1, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

DAVIS, MRS. AGATHA

SOLON

PAYNE, R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

PINE LAKE AVE.

DAWSON, MAUDE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

DE BRUYN, MARVIN

CASCADE

WHITNEYVILLE, R#1, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

DE GOOD, GERRITT

CASCADE

STRONG, R#1, ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

DE GOOD, JOHN

ADA

RIVER, R#2

TREASURER

R#2, ADA

DE GRAW, EVERETT

SPENCER

GRISWOLD, R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

DE GROOT, MRS. BETTY

ADA

BOYNTON, #1, LOWELL

TEACHER

GRAND RAPIDS

DE GROOT, WILLIAM

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

DE HAAN, N.

PARIS

SEYMOUR (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

EASTERN SE

DE HART, W. H.

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

SUPERINTENDENT

DE JONGE, HELEN

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

DE JONGE, WILLARD

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

SUPERINTENDENT

DE LOOF, MRS. LUCY G.

ALGOMA

EDGERTON, R#1, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

R#2, SPARTA

DE MAAGD, DR. G. E.

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

DE PUIT, RONALD

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

SCHOOL BOARD

WRENWOOD ST. SW

DE VINNEY, LUCILLE

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

DE VLIEGER, ROBERT

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

TEACHER

DE VOOGD, ALBERT

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

DE VRIES, JOSEPH M.

GRAND RAPIDS

COLLINS, R#3, GRAND DRAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

DE WAARD, MISS ELSIE

PLAINFIELD

PLAINFIELD, R#4, GRAND RIVER DR.

TEACHER

R#4, GRAND RIVER DR.

DE WITT, WILLIAM

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

DEAL, MRS. FRANK

OAKFIELD

O'BRIEN, R#2, GREENVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GREENVILLE

DEARDORFF, ETHEL

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

DEARDORFF, ORVILLE

BOWNE

LOGAN, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

CLARKSVILLE

DELAVAN, MISS MARY

SOLON

JOHNSON SCHOOL, R#1, SAND LAKE

TEACHER

SAND LAKE

DELL, MRS. TRELLIS

ALGOMA

EDGERTON, R#1, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

ROCKFORD

DEMING, CHARLES

BOWNE

ALTO, NO. 1, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

ALTO

DEMING, MISS JUNE

OAKFIELD

O'BRIEN, R#2, GREENVILLE

TEACHER

R#2, GREENVILLE

DEMORAY, MABEL

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

DENHOF, ILA

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

TEACHER

DENISON, MRS. MABEL H.

GAINES

GANNON, R#3, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, CALEDONIA

DEPEW, ROLAND

LOWELL

MORSE LAKE, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ALTO

DERSNAH, WILLIAM

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

DEWEY, MRS. LENNA

CANNON

CANNONSBURG, CANNONSBURG

TEACHER

GRAND RAPIDS

DICK, LEONARD B.

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

DICKINSON, RAYMOND L.

KENT COUNTY

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS

EDUCATION COMM.

R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

DINTIMAN, PAUL

BOWNE

ALTO, NO. 1, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

ALTO

DISBROW, LOREN

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

DOCTOR, THAD

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

DODGSON, MRS. EVELYN

PLAINFIELD

PLAINFIELD, R#4, GRAND RIVER DR.

TEACHER

R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

DONELSON, ARTHUR

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

SCHOOL BOARD

WYOMING SW

DONETH, AGNES

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

DONNELLY, NANCY

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

DOOLEY, MARJORIE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

DOORNBOS, LORRAINE

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

DOORNBOS, MABLE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

DORNE, CHARLES

ALPINE

COLTON, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

DOUGLAS, MRS. LENA

SPENCER

GRISWOLD, R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

R#2, SAND LAKE

DOUGLAS, MRS. MYRTLE F.

WALKER

MC CARTHY, R#5, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

DICKINSON SW

DOUSE, MARGARET

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

DOW, MRS. EVA

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

FORREST RIDGE PK NE

DOWNES, JAMES

GRATTAN

NUGENT, R#3, ROCKFORD (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

DOYLE, GLADYS

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

DRAKE, GERALD

ALPINE

COLTON, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

DUBOIS, ANTHONY

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

DUIKER, MRS. GLADYS

GRAND RAPIDS

KNAPP, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

DUNNEBACK, EDWARD

ALPINE

PEARSALL, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

DUNSEITH, HERMAN

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

DUSTIN, JOSEPHINE

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

DYGERT, JUANITA

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

TEACHER

DYKHOUSE, SYBRANT

CASCADE

CASCADE, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

CASCADE RD SE

EARDLEY, MARILYN

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

EBERHARD, VILA

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

TEACHER

EBERS, JOHN

ALPINE

KOON, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

EBY, LEO

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

ECHLIN, BERNICE

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

ECKLOF, MRS. MAUDE

GRAND RAPIDS

MICHIGAN OAK, 1759 MICHIGAN NE

TEACHER

ARLINGTON NE

EDISON, ARTHUR P.

WALKER

SIMON, R#2, 3 MILE RD. NW

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

EISTER, ALMIRA

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

ELDRED, FERRIS

COURTLAND

COURTLAND CTR, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

ELERICK, MRS. DORIS

CANNON

STEELE'S CORNER, ROCKFORD-C. & G.

TEACHER

R#2, ROCKFORD

ELLETT, GAYLE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

ELLETT, STANTON

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

ELLIOTT, MARGUERITE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

ELLSWORTH, MRS. SHIRLEY

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

STANDISH NE

ELZINGA, HENRY

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

SCHOOL BOARD

BYRON CENTER

EMMONS, RUSSEL H.

WYOMING

EMMONS, R#2, BYRON CENTER

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, BYRON CENTER

EMMOREY, DONALD

TYRONE

LONGCORE, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

ENGELS, CARL

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

ERBES, KENNETH

TYRONE

CHUBBUCK, R#1, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

ESBAUGH, MAURICE

CASCADE

TOWNLINE, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

PATTERSON SE

ESCH, WILLIAM

PLAINFIELD

BELMONT, BELMONT

SCHOOL BOARD

BELMONT

ESTHER, KATHRYN

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

ESTLUND, MARRIAM

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

ETTER, LOIS

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

EVANS, F. R.

OAKFIELD

LESSITER (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GREENVILLE

EYER, GUY

SOLON

SOLON CENTER, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

EZINGA, CLAUDE

PARIS

SHAFER, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

E. PARIS SE

FAIRCHILDS, CLYDE

VERGENNES

WATER, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

MCPHERSON, LOWELL

FALES, MRS. ESTHER

ALPINE

BUCK, R#1, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

FANCETT, ELINOR

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

TEACHER

FARNAM, CHARLES

NELSON

GROSVENOR (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

FARRELL, MISS EDITH

ADA

FARRELL, R#2

TEACHER

R#2, ADA

FEATHERSTON, ROY

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

SUPERINTENDENT

FELGATE, MRS. RUTH B.

TYRONE

CASNOVIA, CASNOVIA

TEACHER

CEDAR SPRINGS

FENNEMA, ELIZABETH

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

FERGUSON, VANCE

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

FERNEAU, JACK

SOLON

PAYNE, R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

FERRALL, MRS. LULA

ADA

CARL, R#2

TEACHER

R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

FERWERDA, VIRGINIA

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

FEUTZ, MRS. MARY

GRAND RAPIDS

BECKWITH, R#4, E. LEONARD RD.

TEACHER

CARRIER NE

FIFIELD, GEORGE

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

SPARTA

FINCH, LINUS

GRAND RAPIDS

PEACH GROVE, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

FINCH, MRS. LAURANE

COURTLAND

COURTLAND CTR, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

CEDAR SPRINGS

FINKBEINER, MRS. AMY

BOWNE

HARRIS CREEK, R#2, ALTO

TEACHER

R#2, CALEDONIA

FIRME, THEODORE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

FISCHER, VIOLA

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

FISH, KATHRYN

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

FISHER, NORMA

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

FITZSIMMONS, HAROLD

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, CALEDONIA

FLORY, EDNA

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

FLUGER, ETTA

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

FLYNN, MRS. MARY

CASCADE

SCHUMAN, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

KRAFT AVE. SE

FLYNN, WALTER

CASCADE

WHITNEYVILLE, R#1, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

FONGER, MARJEAN

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

FOREMAN, ANNA LOU

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

FORMSMA, JAY

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

TEACHER

FORMSMA, RUSSELL

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

H. S. PRINCIPAL

FOSTER, HILTON

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

FOX, BERTHA

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

FOX, GERALD

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

FOX, MILDRED

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

FOX, MRS. ALICE

ADA

RIVER, R#2

TEACHER

R#2, ADA

FOX, MRS. RALPH

BOWNE

LOWE, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

FRANCE, ILAH

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

FRANKE, MISS ELEANOR

ALPINE

ENGLISHVILLE, R#2, SPARTA

TEACHER

R#1, SPARTA

FRASE, H. WELDON

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

PRINCIPAL

FREEMAN, MRS. EMMA

TYRONE

CLARK, KENT CITY (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, KENT CITY

FREIHERR, MARGARET

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

FRENCH, MISS LEONA

SPENCER

PLEASANT HILL, GOWEN

TEACHER

R#2, SAND LAKE

FREY, EDWARD

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

SCHOOL BOARD

BRETON RD. SE

FRICK, RUDOLPH

SPARTA

NOBLE (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, SPARTA

FRIEND, ERNEST B.

PARIS

EAST PARIS, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

E. PARIS SE

FRITZ, LEWIS

VERGENNES

MOSELEY, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

FROST, C. A.

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

SUPERINTENDENT

FROST, DOLLY

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

FRY, LLOYD C.

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

SUPERINTENDENT

GODFREY-LEE SCHOOLS

FRY, ROBERT

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

JR. H. S. PRINCIPAL

GALLOW, RUTH

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

GARDNER, JAMES

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

GARTER, MAX

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

WILLIS NW

GATES, E. O.

ADA

CHASE, R#2, ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

GATES, MRS. EMOGENE

ADA

EGYPT VALLEY, R#2

TEACHER

R#2, ADA

GATES, RENA

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

GEARY, MRS. MARTHA

GAINES

RED 2fr, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

BANNER SW

GEBUYS, C. G.

CASCADE

TOWNLINE, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

PATTERSON SE

GEIGER, HENRY

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

GELSTON, W. L.

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

PRINCIPAL

GEREN, HELEN

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

GERMERAAD, MRS. EDWARD

WALKER

WALKER STATION, R#2, RICHMOND RD. NW

SCHOOL BOARD

RICHMOND RD. NW

GEZON, DONALD A.

GRAND RAPIDS

BECKWITH, R#4, E. LEONARD RD.

SCHOOL BOARD

LEONARD NE

GIBSON, ZOE

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

TEACHER

GILBERT, LOUIS

SPARTA

NORTON, R#1, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, KENT CITY

GILLAM, RACHEL

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

GILLARD, JOSEPH, JR.

ADA

ADA

TREASURER

R#1, ADA

GILLETT, ALTA

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

GILLETTE, MRS. EVA

ALPINE

BEECH GROVE, R#1, MARNE

TEACHER

GRAND RAPIDS

GILLIS, MISS ELSIE

ALPINE

KOON, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

GIRTON, MRS. FLORENCE

PARIS

TOWNLINE, 28-60TH ST. SE

TEACHER

WEALTHY SE

GOEBEL, R. H.

WALKER

CUMMINGS, R#5, CUMMINGS ST., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

CUMMINGS SW

GOLDEN, MARGUERITE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

GOLDNER, VIRGIL

VERGENNES

ALDRICH, LOWELL (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

LOWELL

GOLDSMITH, MRS. RUTH

ADA

ATWATER, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

GOOD, ORLO

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

CALEDONIA

GOODWIN, DAVE

WALKER

ZINSER, 3949 W. LEONARD, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

MAPLEROW DR. NW

GOODWIN, MRS. KENNETH

ADA

BOYNTON, #1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

GORBY, LYLE

TYRONE

LONGCORE, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

GOSLING, FLORENCE

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

GOTHRO, ERMA

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

GOULD, GLENN

NELSON

PHILLIPS, R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SAND LAKE

GOULD, RUSSELL F.

ADA

HONEY CREEK,, R#1

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

GRAHAM, WILLIAM

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

TAPLIN ST., GRANDVILLE

GRANNIS, MISS JUNE

COURTLAND

EVANS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

R#2, SAND LAKE

GRAVES, LEE

COURTLAND

STINSON, R#1, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

GRAY, ALBERT

NELSON

PUNCHES, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

GRAY, DONALD

ALGOMA

ALGOMA

SCHOOL BOARD

SPARTA

GRAY, GEORGE

CANNON

SAGE, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, BELMONT

GRAY, LOIS

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

GREEN, HOWARD

GRATTAN

COOLEY, R#3, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BELDING

GREEN, MRS. ELEANOR

LOWELL

MORSE LAKE, ALTO

TEACHER

R#2, LOWELL

GREENWALD, NORAH

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

GRIM, ELIZABETH

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

GRISWOLD, ETHEL

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

GROCHOSKI, CHESTER

ADA

CARL, R#2

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

GROENENBOOM, MRS. CAROLINE

VERGENNES

ALDRICH, LOWELL (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

LOWELL

GROSS, HAROLD

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

GROSS, MRS. LOIS

WALKER

WALKER STATION, R#2, RICHMOND RD. NW

TEACHER

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

GRUNBERG, MISS FLORENCE

PARIS

TOWNLINE, 28-60TH ST. SE

TEACHER

LAKE DR. SE

GUENTHER, ARTHUR

GRATTAN

GRATTAN CTR, R#3, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BELDING

GUILD, MAURICE

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

GUMSER, VIOLA

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

GUMSER, W. W.

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

SUPERINTENDENT

GURD, FRIEDA

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

HACKMUTH, B. T.

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

SUPERINTENDENT

HADDAN, CARL

LOWELL

MAPES, R#2, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

HAGAMAN, MISS ELVA

WALKER

WALKER, 2035 LAKE MICHIGAN DR., G. R.

TEACHER

NORTH AVE. NE

HAGEN, CARL

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

HAHN, THELMA

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

HAINES, ARTHUR B.

GAINES

DUTTON 1fr, DUTTON

SCHOOL BOARD

DUTTON

HAINES, DACIE O.

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

HAINES, MRS. ALBERTA

PARIS

BOWEN STATION, 4471 KALAMAZOO

TEACHER

DUTTON

HAINES, RHEA

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

HALLACK, CAROLL

TYRONE

CLARK, KENT CITY (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, KENT CITY

HAMLIN, LEROY L.

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

HAMLIN, THELMA

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

HAMMERSTROM, ALBERT

TYRONE

SNOW, R#2, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

HAMMERSTROM, MRS. RUTH

TYRONE

SNOW, R#2, KENT CITY

TEACHER

R#2, KENT CITY

HAMMOND, MRS. GRACE

GRAND RAPIDS

COLLINS, R#3, GRAND DRAPIDS

TEACHER

E. FULTON RD., ADA

HAND, HAROLD

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

CLYDE PARK SW

HANKINSON, WILLIAM K.

ALPINE

MILL POND, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

HANNA, MARION

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

HANSEN, ELMER H.

OAKFIELD

OAKFIELD CTR, R#3, ROCKFORD (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GREENVILLE

HANSEN, JAY C.

SPENCER

DIXON, R#1, GOWEN (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

GOWEN

HANSEN, ROBERT

COURTLAND

STINSON, R#1, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

HANSEN, THEODORE

GRAND RAPIDS

ORCHARD VIEW, 2812 3 MILE RD NE

SCHOOL BOARD

3 MILE RD.

HANSMA, EARL

ADA

ADA

TEACHER

CEDAR SPRINGS

HARDENBROOK, RUTH

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

HARDY, ELIZABETH

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

HARDY, J. WESLEY

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

HAUGHEY AVE. SW

HARGER, MYRNA

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

HARKER, FRED

WYOMING

FREEMAN, R#1, GRANDVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, BYRON CENTER

HARRIMAN, TOM

GRAND RAPIDS

PEACH GROVE, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

4 MILE RD.

HARRINGTON, NELLIE

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

HARRIS, MRS. EILEEN

SPENCER

SPENCER MILL, R#1, GOWEN

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

HARRIS, MRS. KATHERINE

COURTLAND

STINSON, R#1, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

CEDAR SPRINGS

HARRIS, ROSE

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

HARRISON, LESSEL

TYRONE

CHUBBUCK, R#1, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

HART, DARREL

COURTLAND

EVANS, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

HART, JOHN P.

GRAND RAPIDS

HUFF, 2286 BALL AVE. NE

PRINCIPAL

PROSPECT SE

HART, MARY

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

HARTGER, J. GORDON

GRAND RAPIDS

MICHIGAN OAK, 1759 MICHIGAN NE

SCHOOL BOARD

ACADEMY DR. NE

HARTLEY, F. W.

TYRONE

CASNOVIA, CASNOVIA

PRINCIPAL

CASNOVIA

HARTWELL, CORAL

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

HARTWELL, MRS. CORAL E.

WALKER

O'BRIEN, OBRIEN RD., GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

O'BRIEN RD. SW

HASCHER, COLLEEN

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

HAVERKAMP, ALICE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

HAWLEY, LIVA

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

HAWLEY, MRS. DONNA

TYRONE

BIRCH, R#2, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, KENT CITY

HAYNES, MISS BARBARA

PLAINFIELD

PLAINFIELD, R#4, GRAND RIVER DR.

TEACHER

R#4, PLAINFIELD SCHOOL

HAYWARD, MRS. BEULAH

BOWNE

LOGAN, ALTO

TEACHER

ALTO

HEADWORTH, L. M.

BOWNE

ALTO, NO. 1, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

ALTO

HEADWORTH, MRS. RUTH

BOWNE

ALTO, NO. 1, ALTO

TEACHER

R#1, ALTO

HEAL, JULIA

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

TEACHER

HEATON, MISS MILDRED

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

COIT AVE. NE

HEDGECOCK, MRS. DOROTHY

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

SCHOOL BOARD

ABBIE SE

HEEMSTRA, CORNELIUS

CASCADE

STRONG, R#1, ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

HEERINGA, GILBERT

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

PLAINFIELD RD

HEFFNER, ELDON

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

CALEDONIA

HEFFRON, MRS. HILDA

GRATTAN

MASON, R#1, BELDING

TEACHER

PARNELL AVE., ADA

HEFFRON, TOM

GRATTAN

ASHLEY, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

BELDING

HEISS, MRS. MARIE

SOLON

HOAG SCHOOL, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

HELLENGA, BERTHA

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

HELMS, CLINTON

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

HELMS, MRS. EDNA

PLAINFIELD

BELMONT, BELMONT

TEACHER

JEFFERSON SE

HENDERSHOTT, MRS. K.

PARIS

SHAFER, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

28TH ST. SE

HENDERSON, G. E.

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

HENDERSON, HAZEL

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

HENDRICKS, MRS. MABEL

GRAND RAPIDS

MARTIN, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

RICHARDS CT. SE

HERIN, JAMES

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

TEACHER

HERPOLSHEIMER, HENRY

ALPINE

BEECH GROVE, R#1, MARNE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, MARNE

HERRINGTON, GEORGE

CANNON

CANNONSBURG, CANNONSBURG

SCHOOL BOARD

CANNONSBURG

HERRINGTON, H. P.

GRAND RAPIDS

SECRETARY

BOSTWICK NE

HERSEY, MRS. JUNE

TYRONE

CASNOVIA, CASNOVIA

SCHOOL BOARD

CASNOVIA

HESCHE, RAYMOND

CASCADE

SNOW, R#2, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

HESCHE, SEYMOUR

CASCADE

SNOW, R#2, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

HESSLER, CARL E.

KENT COUNTY

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS

EDUCATION COMM.

R#3, ROCKFORD

HESSLER, MRS. MILDRED M.

GRATTAN

GRATTAN CTR, R#3, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BELDING

HESSLER, WESLEY

COURTLAND

STINSON, R#1, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

HEUSCHELE, OLLIE

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

HEYBOER, HENRY

PARIS

EAST PARIS, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

E. PARIS SE

HEYT, SEMON

WALKER

SIMON, R#2, 3 MILE RD. NW

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

HIBBS, MRS. VERA

SPARTA

BASS, R#1, SPARTA

TEACHER

R#2, KENT CITY

HICE, MRS. CECELIA

WALKER

ZINSER, 3949 W. LEONARD, G. R.

TEACHER

LAKE MICHIGAN DR. NW

HICKS, ROLAND J.

NELSON

EAST NELSON, R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

HICOK, FRANK

ADA

HONEY CREEK,, R#1

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

HILER, CLIFFORD

SPARTA

BASS, R#1, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

SPARTA

HILL, DOROTHY

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

HILL, FRED G.

PARIS

RED BRICK, R#1, BRETON RD., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

VAN AUKEN SE

HILL, MARY P.

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

HIMMELMAN, ESTAR

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

HINEBECK, MRS. VERNA

ALPINE

BALLARD, R#1, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

HINER, FRANK

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

SCHOOL BOARD

32ND SE

HODELL, MRS. HOLLIS

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

HODGES, MARGARET

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

HOEBEKE, MARINUS

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

HOEK, ALETTA

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

HOEKJE, JOHN

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

HOFFMAN, DAVID

BOWNE

LOGAN, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

HOFFMASTER, MARY

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

HOFFMEYER, MARY

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

HOLLEBECK, MISS FERNE

GRATTAN

ASHLEY, BELDING

TEACHER

COLLEGE AVE. SE

HOLLENBECK, JAMES

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

HOLT, MRS. HAZEL

WALKER

SIMON, R#2, 3 MILE RD. NW

TEACHER

CLANCY NE

HONDERD, JOHN

WYOMING

WYOMING, R#1, GRANDVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, GRANDVILLE

HOOK, ELEANOR

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

TEACHER

HOPKINS, MRS. MARTHEEN

GRATTAN

GRATTAN CTR, R#3, BELDING

TEACHER

CONSERVATION RD, ADA

HORNBECK, VIOLET

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

HOUGH, MRS. BEATRICE M.

ALGOMA

FOXVILLE, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

CEDAR SPRINGS

HOUSE, EVERETT

OAKFIELD

LINCOLN LAKE, GOWEN

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

HOUSE, OREN

PLAINFIELD

POST, R#4, BELMONT

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

HOUSEMAN, MRS. MARY BELLE

ADA

EGYPT VALLEY, R#2

TEACHER

R#1, BELMONT

HOUTMAN, MARILYN

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

HOVEN, MRS. TREVA

COURTLAND

EVANS, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

HOWE, JACK

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

HOWEY, MISS MARY JANE

GRAND RAPIDS

BURR OAK, 1000 BALL NE

TEACHER

CARLTON SE

HOYT, MURA

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

TEACHER

HUBBARD, ARTHUR

SPENCER

SPENCER MILL, R#1, GOWEN

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

HUEY, FRANK

ALGOMA

CHALMERS, R#2, SPARTA

TEACHER

R#2, SPARTA

HUIZINGA, DOROTHEA

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

HUMESTON, FRED

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

HUMPHREY, HAZEL

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

HUNNES, FRANK

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

HUNT, MELVIN

ALPINE

COLTON, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

HUNTER, MRS. ESTELLA J.

CASCADE

CASCADE, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

R#2, LOWELL

HUSSEY, BESSIE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

HUYSSEN, ORA

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

INWOOD, RUSSELL

PLAINFIELD

WILSON, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

JAARSMA, DEWEY

PARIS

TOWNLINE, 28-60TH ST. SE

SCHOOL BOARD

EASTERN AVE. SE

JACKSON, GORDON

CANNON

WELLER, R#2, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ROCKFORD

JACOBY, MRS. DOROTHY

SPARTA

MYERS, R#2, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

JACQUITH, MRS. VEBA

CANNON

SAGE, R#3, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

ROCKFORD

JAKEWAY, LEE

GRATTAN

NUGENT, R#3, ROCKFORD (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

JANNENGA, EDWARD, JR.

COURTLAND

BECKER, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

JANSSEN, J. R.

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

JANSSEN, PHYLLIS

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

JARMOL, HARRIET

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

JENKS, MINA

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

JENSEN, ROY

SPENCER

LYON, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

JESSUP, ORVAL

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

JEWETT, EMMABELLE

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

JEWETT, ESTHER

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

JOHNSON, C. LAWRENCE

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

SPARTA

JOHNSON, DORA

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

JOHNSON, ELOISE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

JOHNSON, FRED A.

SPARTA

NOBLE (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, SPARTA

JOHNSON, HILDUR

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

JOHNSON, MR. O. M.

OAKFIELD

HORTON SCHOOL, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

JOHNSON, MRS. BERYL

TYRONE

BLOCK, R#2, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, KENT CITY

JOHNSON, MRS. CATHERINE

PARIS

RED BRICK, R#1, BRETON RD., G. R.

TEACHER

CASS AVE. SE

JOHNSON, MRS. ELOISE

WYOMING

EMMONS, R#2, BYRON CENTER

TEACHER

PARIS AVE., SE

JOHNSON, MRS. LELA

SPENCER

VICTORY, R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

JOHNSON, RICHARD

SPARTA

SPANGENBERG

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

JOHNSON, ROBERT

SOLON

WHITE CREEK, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

JOHNSON, RUSSELL L.

GRAND RAPIDS

MARTIN, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

ORLANDO AVE.

JOHNSTON, WELDA

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

JONES, CLINTON

GRAND RAPIDS

HUFF, 2286 BALL AVE. NE

SCHOOL BOARD

DAWSON NE

JONES, ELIZABETH

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

TEACHER

JONES, MRS. NINA

OAKFIELD

OAKFIELD CTR, R#3, ROCKFORD (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GREENVILLE

JONES, REBA

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

JONKER, CORNELIUS

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

SCHOOL BOARD

JONES ST. NW

JOYCE, MRS. RUTH O.

GRAND RAPIDS

ORCHARD VIEW, 2812 3 MILE RD NE

SCHOOL BOARD

EMERALD LAKE DR. NE

JUDSON, MRS. MARY

CANNON

WELLER, R#2, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

ROCKFORD

JURRIANS, ORANTHA

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

JUSTEMA, CORINE

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

KALAWART, ABRAHAM J.

WALKER

MC CARTHY, R#5, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#5, GRAND RAPIDS

KALLROSE, LEROY

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

KAMAN, EDWARD

ALPINE

BOYD, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

KASTNER, GERTRUDE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

KATSMA, WILLIAM

WYOMING

WYOMING, R#1, GRANDVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, GRANDVILLE

KAUFFMAN, FRANK

BOWNE

BOWNE CENTER, R#2, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

KAUFMAN, MRS. EVA

LOWELL

MAPES, R#2, LOWELL

TEACHER

NATIONAL SW

KEECH, DONALD

PLAINFIELD

BROWNELL, R.F.D., ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

BELMONT

KEELER, MRS. FRED L.

GRAND RAPIDS

PRESIDENT

COLLINS SE

KEENA, MISS NORMA

GRAND RAPIDS

KNAPP, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

R#2, ADA

KEGLE, ELIZABETH

GRAND RAPIDS

BECKWITH, R#4, E. LEONARD RD.

PRINCIPAL

R#1, ADA

KELLEY, J. D.

PARIS

MURPHY, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

KELLOGG, MRS. CHARLOTTE M.

GRAND RAPIDS

MARTIN, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

PLAINFIELD NE

KELLY, JAMES W.

GRAND RAPIDS

MARTIN, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

CASCADE RD.

KELLY, ROBERT

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

KENNEDY, CHARLES

GRATTAN

GRATTAN CTR, R#3, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BELDING

KERR, MRS. ELIZABETH

CANNON

STEELE'S CORNER, ROCKFORD-C. & G.

TEACHER

ROCKFORD

KESSLER, WILLIAM H.

CANNON

WELLER, R#2, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ROCKFORD

KESTER, ALICE-CLEONE

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

KEY, THELMA

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

KIDDER, DONALD

BOWNE

LOWE, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

KILMER, ORVAL

CASCADE

SCHUMAN, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

28TH ST. SE

KIME, MRS. LEOLA

PLAINFIELD

GOFF, R#2, SPARTA

TEACHER

R#2, SPARTA

KING, MRS. ALICE M.

GAINES

DETRAY, R#1, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CALEDONIA

KINGSBURY, J. RONALD

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

KINSEY, NEVA

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

KITSON, ARHOLD

CANNON

STEELE'S CORNER, ROCKFORD-C. & G.

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ROCKFORD

KITSON, LEON

CANNON

STEELE'S CORNER, ROCKFORD-C. & G.

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ROCKFORD

KLEEFISCH, MRS. DOROTHY

VERGENNES

WATER, R#1, LOWELL

TEACHER

HUDSON ST., LOWELL

KLEIN, KENNETH

SPARTA

MANCHESTER, R#1, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

SPARTA

KLEIN, MISS IDA

WALKER

CUMMINGS, R#5, CUMMINGS ST., G. R.

TEACHER

R#5, GRAND RAPIDS

KLEIN, MRS. ELIZABETH

GRAND RAPIDS

BURR OAK, 1000 BALL NE

TEACHER

3 MILE RD NW

KLEIN, ROBERT

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

SUPERINTENDENT

KLEINERT, E. J.

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

SUPERINTENDENT

KLENK, MRS. FRED

ALPINE

WILSON, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

KLEYNENBERG, JO-AN

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

KLINESTEKER, B.

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

KLOMP, CASEY

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

WOODWARD AVE. SW

KNAPP, MARIE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

KNAPPEN, SYLVIA

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

KNAUF, CLARENCE

ALPINE

CORDES, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

KNOWLES, MRS. LUCILE

ADA

HONEY CREEK,, R#1

TEACHER

R#1, ADA

KNOWLTON, MARJORIE

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

KNUTSON, MRS. EARL R.

GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

GRACELAND NE

KOERT, CORNELIUS

PLAINFIELD

BELMONT, BELMONT

SCHOOL BOARD

BELMONT

KOERT, MRS. GLADYS

ADA

EGYPT VALLEY, R#2

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

KOEZE, ALBERT S.

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

BYRON CENTER RD. SW

KOME, HENRY

PARIS

TOWNLINE, 28-60TH ST. SE

SCHOOL BOARD

S. DIVISION

KONING, CHARLES

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

BROWNWOOD NW

KOOPMAN, JENNIE

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

KOOPMAN, LOIS

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

KOSKEY, MRS. EDITH C.

GRAND RAPIDS

BECKWITH, R#4, E. LEONARD RD.

TEACHER

LEONARD NE

KOSTER, EDWARD

PARIS

RED BRICK, R#1, BRETON RD., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

E. BELTLINE SE

KOSTER, THOMAS

GAINES

DODGE, R#2, BYRON CENTER

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BYRON CENTER

KOSTER, WILLIAM

ALPINE

MILL POND, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

KRAFT, CARROLL

GAINES

DUTTON 1fr, DUTTON

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, CALEDONIA

KRAINIK, JOHN

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

KRAPOHL, ROBERT

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

BRIGGS BLVD NE

KRAUSE, A. W.

GRAND RAPIDS

SUPT. EMERITUS

BOSTWICK NE

KRAUSE, GORDON C.

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

KRIEGER, LOIS

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

KRIEGER, MRS. BERNICE

PLAINFIELD

BROWNELL, R.F.D., ROCKFORD

TEACHER

ROCKFORD

KRIGER, ROBERT

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

KROES, MRS. GERTRUDE

PLAINFIELD

WILSON, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

KROPF, MRS. EMMA

VERGENNES

MOSELEY, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

KRUM, BEATRICE

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

KUIZEMA, ARTHUR

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

KUIZENGA, HENRIETTA

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

KUNZI, URSLA

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

KUTCHINSKI, MRS. HELEN

GRAND RAPIDS

BECKWITH, R#4, E. LEONARD RD.

TEACHER

R#1, ADA

KUTSCHE, GERALDINE

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

TEACHER

KUTSCHE, WILLIAM

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

KUTTS, RUTH

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

LA PREE, CLAUDE

NELSON

NELSON CTR, R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

LACHMAN, DORIS

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

LADEWIG, CARL

WALKER

ZINSER, 3949 W. LEONARD, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

KINNEY AVE NW

LAIR, ANNETTA

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

LAMAN, HARRIET

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

LAMB, MRS. HELEN

COURTLAND

SHANK, R#1, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

ROCKFORD

LAMMERS, GERTRUDE

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

LAMMERS, HARRY

ADA

CARL, R#2

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

LAMMERS, JANET

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

LAMPEN, MRS. LILLIAN

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

FREMONT NW

LANDHEER, ANDREW

TYRONE

LONGCORE, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

LANE, MRS. EVELYN

CASCADE

WHITNEYVILLE, R#1, ALTO

TEACHER

R#1, ADA

LARSEN, C. A.

SPENCER

DIXON, R#1, GOWEN (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

GOWEN

LARSON, PAULA

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

LASCARI, THEODORE B.

PARIS

TOWNLINE, 28-60TH ST. SE

PRINCIPAL

PARIS AVE. SE

LAUER, MRS. ELVERA

ALPINE

BEECH GROVE, R#1, MARNE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, MARNE

LEAVELL, MABEL

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

LEAVER, C. B.

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

SUPERINTENDENT

LEAVER, GLADYS

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

TEACHER

LECTKA, R. DUNCAN

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

LEE, JOYCE

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

LEE, ROBERT

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

LEPARD, SHERMAN

GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

SHELDON SE

LESLEY, LA VERN

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

SUPERINTENDENT

LESSITER, MISS PRISCILLA

ALPINE

BUCK, R#1, SPARTA

TEACHER

R#3, BELDING

LESSITER, WILLIAM J.

OAKFIELD

LESSITER (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GREENVILLE

LESTER, MRS. EVOGINA

GRAND RAPIDS

PEACH GROVE, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

R#2, LOWELL

LESTER, RICHARD

GRAND RAPIDS

BURR OAK, 1000 BALL NE

PRINCIPAL

R#2, LOWELL

LEWIS, GEORGIA

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

LEWIS, GERALD

SOLON

PIONEER, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

LEWIS, L. J.

WALKER

OAK GROVE, R#5, BUTTERWORTH RD., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

R#5, GRAND RAPIDS

LEWIS, MISS MARY

OAKFIELD

ZIEGENFUSS, R#2, GREENVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

GREENVILLE

LEWIS, MRS. SARAH

SPARTA

BASS, R#1, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

SPARTA

LILLIE, LYLE

OAKFIELD

LINCOLN LAKE, GOWEN

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

LINACRE, GUY H.

WALKER

MC CARTHY, R#5, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#5, GRAND RAPIDS

LINCOLN, ELLSWORTH

SPENCER

SPENCER MILL, R#1, GOWEN

SCHOOL BOARD

GOWEN

LINDBERG, ARLON W.

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

LINDELL, MAYME

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

LINDEN, MRS. SUE

GRAND RAPIDS

ORCHARD VIEW, 2812 3 MILE RD NE

SCHOOL BOARD

DEAN LAKE NE

LINDSEY, CHARLES

GRATTAN

MASON, R#1, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BELDING

LINKFIELD, HOWARD

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

BELKNAP

LINSLEY, PERSIS

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

LODHOLTZ, RICHARD

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

LONGSTREET, A. J.

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

601 28TH ST. SW

LOOMIS, CARL

TYRONE

CASNOVIA, CASNOVIA

SCHOOL BOARD

CASNOVIA

LOOMIS, MRS. EDITH

SOLON

PIONEER, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

CASNOVIA

LOUGHLIN, MRS. LOUISE

GRATTAN

TALBOT, R#2, ADA (ST. PATRICK SCH.)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

LOVELAND, GLENN

LOWELL

MERRIMAN, R#2, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

LUDLOW, IDA LOU

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

LUKINS, RUBY

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

LUNDIN, ROY

ALGOMA

ALGOMA

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

LUNDY, ETHEL

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

LUYENDYK, PETER

GAINES

DODGE, R#2, BYRON CENTER

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BYRON CENTER

LUYK, ADRIAN D.

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

BURLINGAME S.W.

LYMBURNER, ROBERT

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

LYNDRUP, MISS CLARA

OAKFIELD

WHITE SWAN, R#2, GREENVILLE

TEACHER

R#2, GREENVILLE

MABIE, MRS. MARGARET

SOLON

JOHNSON SCHOOL, R#1, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

MAC DONALD, DONNA

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

MAC GREGOR, HILDA

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

MADISON, FRED

GRATTAN

GRATTAN CTR, R#3, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BELDING

MADISON, RHEA

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

MAGEE, MRS. LUCILLE

ALGOMA

MORNINGSTAR, SPARTA

TEACHER

R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

MAGHIELSE, PETER

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

SCHOOL BOARD

MILLER AVE. NW

MAHACEK, LOUIS

GRAND RAPIDS

BECKWITH, R#4, E. LEONARD RD.

SCHOOL BOARD

MAYFIELD NE

MANLEY, GAYLORD

PLAINFIELD

POST, R#4, BELMONT

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

MARCUS, CLIFFORD

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

MARKS, WILLARD

ADA

ADA

PRESIDENT

ADA

MARLAND, MARY

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

MARSHALL, ELIZABETH

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

MARSHALL, LILLIAN

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

MARSMAN, PETER W.

PARIS

SHAFER, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

36TH ST. SE

MARTIN, ALETHA

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

MARTIN, FRANKLIN D.

GRATTAN

NUGENT, R#3, ROCKFORD (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

MARTIN, MRS. FRANCES

GRAND RAPIDS

MICHIGAN OAK, 1759 MICHIGAN NE

TEACHER

COOPERSVILLE, MI

MARTZ, MARJORIE

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

TEACHER

MARVIN, GLENN

CASCADE

CASCADE, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

CASCADE RD SE

MARVIN, MILDRED

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

MASON, GERALD

OAKFIELD

WHITE SWAN, R#2, GREENVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

MATHEWS, HARRY

LOWELL

RIVERVIEW, R#2, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

MATTHEWS, CLARENCE

PLAINFIELD

BROWNELL, R.F.D., ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ROCKFORD

MATTHEWS, RAYMOND J.

KENT COUNTY

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS

EDUCATION COMM.

ELIZABETH NW., G. R.

MAUGHER, MRS. GRACE

TYRONE

BLOCK, R#2, KENT CITY

TEACHER

SPARTA

MC ANALLY, HOWARD

SOLON

HOAG SCHOOL, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

MC ARDLE, MARY

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

MC BRIDE, STANLEY

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

MC CABE, JOHN

CANNON

MC CABE, 1fr, ADA (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

MC CARTY, FRANCES

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

MC CAUL, MISS ELEANOR

BOWNE

STAR, ALTO

TEACHER

CLARKSVILLE

MC CAUL, MRS. BERNADINE

CASCADE

WHITNEYVILLE, R#1, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

MC CORMICK, EDWARD

ADA

FARRELL, R#2

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

MC CORMICK, WILLIAM

ADA

CHASE, R#2, ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

MC DONALD, MRS. MARY

NELSON

PHILLIPS, R#2, SAND LAKE

TEACHER

SAND LAKE

MC DONOUGH, MARY LOU

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

MC FARLAND, MRS. VELMA

PARIS

SMITH, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

S. DIVISION

MC INTYRE, MISS EDNA

COURTLAND

BENHAM, R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

MC LOUTH, LYMAN

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

MC MULLEN, IRENE

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

MC PHERSON, D. A.

VERGENNES

MC PHERSON, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

MEEK, CROFTON

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

COSTA DR NE

MEEK, MRS. JUVA

OAKFIELD

LINCOLN LAKE, GOWEN

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

MEPPELINK, LILLIAN

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

MERLINGTON, MRS. RUTH

NELSON

PUNCHES, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

SAND LAKE

MERLINGTON, ROBERT

TYRONE

LONGCORE, KENT CITY

TEACHER

SAND ALKE

MERRIMAN, ERWIN

LOWELL

MERRIMAN, R#2, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

MERVENNE, WILLIAM J.

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

WILLIS NW

METTERNICK, HAROLD

BOWNE

ALTO, NO. 1, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

ALTO

METTERNICK, JOSEPH

LOWELL

MORSE LAKE, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

MEYERS, MRS. MABEL

SPENCER

VICTORY, R#2, SAND LAKE

TEACHER

SAND LAKE

MILLER, HOWARD

CASCADE

THOMAS, R#1, ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

MILLER, KINGSLEY

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

CALEDONIA

MILLER, THERESA

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

MILLER, VIRGINIA

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

MILTIBARGER, MRS. WINONA

TYRONE

BIRCH, R#2, KENT CITY

TEACHER

KENT CITY

MINOGUE, MISS GERALDINE

WALKER

OAK GROVE, R#5, BUTTERWORTH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

GODWIN SE

MISNER, FLOYD G.

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

SCHOOL BOARD

COGSWELL ST. NW

MISNER, MURVILLE, SR.

NELSON

PHILLIPS, R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SAND LAKE

MITCHELL, MRS. BESSIE

NELSON

HUGGARD, R#2, SAND LAKE

TEACHER

PIERSON

MOERLAND, ISAAC, JR.

GAINES

DUTTON 1fr, DUTTON

SCHOOL BOARD

DUTTON

MOGENSEN, MRS. ORA

ADA

RIVER, R#2

MODERATOR

R#2, ADA

MOLL, PETER H.

GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

HALL, SW

MOLLOY, GERTRUDE

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

MOMBER, MRS. ELIZABETH

ALPINE

BOYD, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

MONIQUE, MISS GLADYS

WALKER

KINNEY, R#1, MARNE

TEACHER

CLANCY AVE. NE

MONTGOMERY, MRS. EVELYN

WALKER

CUMMINGS, R#5, CUMMINGS ST., G. R.

TEACHER

R#5, GRAND RAPIDS

MONTGOMERY, MRS. WILMA

TYRONE

BLOCK, R#2, KENT CITY

TEACHER

R#2, SPARTA

MONTLE, MISS RUTH

PARIS

TOWNLINE, 28-60TH ST. SE

TEACHER

R#2, BYRON CENTER

MOODY, ADAH

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

MOOLENAAR, ALICE

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

MOORE, ELIZABETH

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

TEACHER

MOORE, EMMA BELLE

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

MOORE, MRS. LOIS

SPARTA

NORTON, R#1, SPARTA

TEACHER

R#1, BAILEY

MOREHOUSE, FREDRIKA

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

MOREHOUSE, HOWARD

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

MORGAN, ADA

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

MORRIS, MRS. NETTIE

SOLON

WHITE CREEK, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

MORRISON, KEITH

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

MOURER, C. W.

CANNON

CANNONSBURG, CANNONSBURG

SCHOOL BOARD

CANNONSBURG

MUELLER, EDWIN, JR.

VERGENNES

MC PHERSON, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

MUELLER, MRS. ALICE

VERGENNES

MC PHERSON, R#1, LOWELL

TEACHER

R#1, LOWELL

MULDER, JUDITH E.

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

MULLER, MISS PATRICIA

ALPINE

WILSON, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

GRAND RAPIDS

MUNSHAW, GEORGE

PARIS

SEYMOUR (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

28TH ST. SE

MUNSON, AUSTIN

GRAND RAPIDS

HUFF, 2286 BALL AVE. NE

SCHOOL BOARD

KNAPP NE

MURPHY, MRS. ELSIE

SPARTA

WHITE, R#2, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

MURRAY, JAMES A.

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

H. S. PRINCIPAL

MURRAY, JOHN

PARIS

TOWNLINE, 28-60TH ST. SE

SCHOOL BOARD

MARCUS SW

MYERS, MRS. WILLIAM J.

CANNON

MC CABE, 1fr, ADA (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

MYERS, SAM J.

LOWELL

MC INTYRE, R#2, LOWELL (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

NASH, EARL

GRATTAN

COOLEY, R#3, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BELDING

NASH, OWEN

BOWNE

HARRIS CREEK, R#2, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

NEELY, MRS. RUBY

WALKER

WALKER STATION, R#2, RICHMOND RD. NW

TEACHER

KINNEY AVE. NW

NEEMAN, C. E.

NELSON

EAST NELSON, R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

NELLIST, CLARK

ADA

ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

NELSON, MILDRED

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

NELSON, PAULINE

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

NELSON, SARA

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

NELSON, SVEN

COURTLAND

COURTLAND CTR, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

NEQUIST, MRS. LORRAINE

SPARTA

MYERS, R#2, SPARTA

TEACHER

SPARTA

NEUHAUS, MICHAEL

COURTLAND

ROUNDS, ROCKFORD - CLOSED

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

NEWLAND, JAMES

SPENCER

LYON, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SAND LAKE

NICHOLS, MRS. ERMA

ADA

CHASE, R#2, ADA

TEACHER

R#1, ADA

NICKLIN, EARL B.

GAINES

RED 2fr, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, CALEDONIA

NIELSEN, FAY L.

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

NIELSEN, H. JULIUS

SPENCER

PLEASANT HILL, GOWEN

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, GOWEN

NIELSEN, MRS. ELEANOR

GRATTAN

ASHLEY, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

BELDING

NIELSEN, VERN

NELSON

WHITE DOVE, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

NIELSEN, WALTER

PLAINFIELD

GOFF, R#2, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

NISBET, NORMA

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

NISBET, STEPHEN

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

NOORDYK, HELEN

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

TEACHER

NORRIE, EVELYN

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

NORRIS, E. H.

TYRONE

CASNOVIA, CASNOVIA

SCHOOL BOARD

CASNOVIA

NORTHRUP, MRS. FLORENCE

SPENCER

VICTORY, R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

NORTHRUP, RALPH

SPENCER

VICTORY, R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

OAKES, GRETCHEN

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

TEACHER

OBERG, WALTER

SPARTA

SPANGENBERG

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, SPARTA

O'CONNOR, JANE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

ODELL, ADELBERT

VERGENNES

BAILEY (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

LOWELL

OELE, EDWARD

PLAINFIELD

BELMONT, BELMONT

SCHOOL BOARD

BELMONT

OESCH, MRS. FERN

GRATTAN

COOLEY, R#3, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BELDING

OLIN, AUBURN

VERGENNES

BENNETT, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

OLSEN, HARVEY

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

OLTHOUSE, HARRY

GAINES

FRENCH STREET, R#2, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, CALEDONIA

OOSTERHOUSE, FRED

ALPINE

WILSON, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

OOSTERHOUSE, HERMAN H.

PARIS

BOWEN STATION, 4471 KALAMAZOO

SCHOOL BOARD

44TH ST. SE

OSBORN, EDNA

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

OSBORNE, ERROL

VERGENNES

FOX'S CORNERS (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

OSTERINK, LEONARD

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

BELDEN SW

OTTERBACHER, MRS. LOUISE

OAKFIELD

HORTON SCHOOL, R#3, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

OUDMAN, MRS. MARJORIE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE CHRISTIAN, 612-32ND, G. R.

PRINCIPAL

OVERHOLT, LAWRENCE

GAINES

DODGE, R#2, BYRON CENTER

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, CALEDONIA

OVERMIRE, RICHARD

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

OWENS, LUCILLE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

PAALMAN, HAZEL

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

PACKARD, LILA

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

TEACHER

PAGE, CARLOS

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

PAGE, MILDRED

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

PALMER, NAOMI

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

PARKER, MRS. LEONA

NELSON

NELSON CTR, R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

PARMETER, EDWIN

COURTLAND

BECKER, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

PATTERSON, E. GEORGE

PARIS

SMITH, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

52ND ST. SE

PATTERSON, HOMER

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

PATTERSON, MRS. E.

CASCADE

SCHUMAN, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

KRAFT AVE. SE

PAULL, WILFRED B.

COURTLAND

ROUNDS, ROCKFORD - CLOSED

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

PAYNE, GEORGE

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

SCHOOL BOARD

RICHARDS DR. SE

PEASE, WILBUR

TYRONE

SNOW, R#2, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

PEELEN, RUTH

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

PENNINGTON, MRS. LORAINE

SPARTA

MYERS, R#2, SPARTA

TEACHER

R#2, SPARTA

PERKINS, FRANK

GRAND RAPIDS

BECKWITH, R#4, E. LEONARD RD.

SCHOOL BOARD

R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

PERRIN, RAY

PLAINFIELD

GOFF, R#2, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

PERRIN, WESLEY

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

PETERSON, CURTIS

SPENCER

PLEASANT HILL, GOWEN

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, GOWEN

PETERSON, ELIZABETH

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

PETERSON, MRS. EDNA

ALPINE

ENGLISHVILLE, R#2, SPARTA

TEACHER

CEDAR SPRINGS

PETERSON, MRS. GERTRUDE

SPENCER

SPENCER MILL, R#1, GOWEN

TEACHER

R#3, ROCKFORD

PETERSON, MRS. GLADYS

OAKFIELD

WHITE SWAN, R#2, GREENVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

PHELPS, CATHERINE

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

TEACHER

PHELPS, E. L.

COURTLAND

BENHAM, R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

PHELPS, MARY

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

PHILLIP, GERALD L.

CANNON

CANNONSBURG, CANNONSBURG

SCHOOL BOARD

CANNONSBURG

PHILLIPS, ARTHUR N.

PARIS

BOWEN STATION, 4471 KALAMAZOO

SCHOOL BOARD

EASTERN AVE. SE

PHILLIPS, DAISY

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

PHILLIPS, LOUIS D.

NELSON

PHILLIPS, R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

PHILLIPS, LYLE

OAKFIELD

WHITE SWAN, R#2, GREENVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GREENVILLE

PHILLIPS, MRS. MAXINE A.

COURTLAND

BECKER, R#3, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

WABASIS AVE., GREENVILLE

PICCARD, HOWARD

ALPINE

PEARSALL, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

PIERCE, MRS. JULIET

PARIS

TOWNLINE, 28-60TH ST. SE

TEACHER

REISER AVE. SW

PIKE, MRS. RUTH

SPENCER

LYON, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SAND LAKE

PINDER, MARY

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

PITT, MRS. KATHRYN

GAINES

DODGE, R#2, BYRON CENTER

TEACHER

R#2, ADA

PLAMBECK, MARJORIE

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

PLANK, WILLIAM

ALPINE

BALLARD, R#1, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

SPARTA

PLASTERER, NELLIE

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

POLL, FLOYD

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

CHARLESGATE SW

POPPINK, LOMA

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

POPPINK, WILLIAM

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

PRINCIPAL

PORRITT, ALDEN

BOWNE

HARRIS CREEK, R#2, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

PORTFLEET, GEORGE

WALKER

O'BRIEN, OBRIEN RD., GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

O'BRIEN RD. SW

POST, AMBROSE

ALPINE

MILL POND, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

POST, GARDNER

ALPINE

COLTON, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

POST, MABEL

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

POSTMA, MRS. ZONA

VERGENNES

FALLASBURG, R#3, LOWELL

TEACHER

ADA

POSTMUS, MARGARET

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

POTTER, THERESA

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

POTTRUFF, C. E.

VERGENNES

WATER, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

LINCOLN LAKE RD., LOWELL

POWELL, HOWARD

ALGOMA

ALGOMA

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

POWELL, PHILIP

SOLON

HOAG SCHOOL, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

POWERS, EDITH

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

PRANGE, LUCILLE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

PRATER, FLOYD G.

TYRONE

CASNOVIA, CASNOVIA

SCHOOL BOARD

CASNOVIA

PRATT, HENRY

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

SCHOOL BOARD

BYRON CENTER

PRESTON, VERNON

LOWELL

MC BRIDE, R#3, LOWELL (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

PREVEY, MISS LYN

ADA

ADA

TEACHER

ADA

PRINS, GERTRUDE

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

TEACHER

PROUD, DAVID

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

PUVOGEL, JOSEPH

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

PYLMAN, JAY L.

GRAND RAPIDS

ASST. TO SUPT.

BOSTWICK NE

PYLMAN, JOHN

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

RADEMACHER, MRS. BETHEL

WALKER

WALKER, 2035 LAKE MICHIGAN DR., G. R.

TEACHER

KNAPP ST. NE

RAMSAY, ETTA

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

RANKIN, EDWARD

VERGENNES

FOX'S CORNERS (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

RASMUSSEN, MRS. FLORENCE

OAKFIELD

LINCOLN LAKE, GOWEN

TEACHER

FENWICK

RASMUSSEN, MRS. LAUDRA

SPENCER

DIXON, R#1, GOWEN (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

GOWEN

RATH, LORRAINE

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

RATHBUN, MISS EDNA

ALPINE

COLTON, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

GRAND RAPIDS

RAWSON, MRS. EDITH

PLAINFIELD

POST, R#4, BELMONT

TEACHER

R#2, SPARTA

READ, THOMAS J.

VERGENNES

VALLEY fr, (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

RECTOR, EDWARD

NELSON

NELSON CTR, R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

REED, GLENN

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

REED, HAROLD

NELSON

HUGGARD, R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

REED, MRS. MAGGIE

CASCADE

GOVE, R#1, ADA

TEACHER

GRAND RAPIDS

REED, RAY

ALPINE

ENGLISHVILLE, R#2, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

REICHELT, MRS. LORENE

SOLON

CHRISTIAN HILL, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

CEDAR SPRINGS

REXFORD, WILLIAM

VERGENNES

FALLASBURG, R#3, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, LOWELL

REYBURN, BERNICE

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

TEACHER

REYNOLDS, HANNAH

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

RICE, MRS. MILDRED

PLAINFIELD

BELMONT, BELMONT

TEACHER

ROCKFORD

RICHMOND, HARRY

VERGENNES

VALLEY fr, (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

RICHMOND, MRS. IRMA

VERGENNES

MOSELEY, R#1, LOWELL

TEACHER

R#1, LOWELL

RICHMOND, THERON

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

LOWELL

RICHTER, GEORGE

LOWELL

RIVERVIEW, R#2, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

RIDDERING, CARL J.

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

OAKLEIGH NW

RIDDERING, DELLA

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

RIDER, RAYMOND

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

RIE, LUCILLE

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

RING, MRS. GENEVIEVE

ALPINE

KOON, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

RINGLE, INEZ

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

RITTENGER, HAROLD

LOWELL

SWEET, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

RIVETTE, ETHEL ANN

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

ROBINSON, BERTON

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

ROBINSON, HERMAN

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

ROBINSON, MRS. UNA

SOLON

SOLON CENTER, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

CEDAR SPRINGS

ROCKWELL, ROBERT

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

URBAN AVE. SW

RODGERS, CLARENCE

GAINES

FRENCH STREET, R#2, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, CALEDONIA

ROELOFS, RUTH

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

ROGALEWSKI, JOHN

SOLON

JOHNSON SCHOOL, R#1, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

ROGERS, MRS. THEODORE F.

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

824 28TH ST. SW

ROGERS, WILLIAM A.

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

SPARTA

ROGERS, WINNIFRED

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

ROLLINS, GERALD

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

LOWELL

ROLLINS, MISS NELLIE

ADA

ADA

TEACHER

ADA

ROMAN, NORMA

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

ROOKER, B. A.

ADA

ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

ROSE, GEORGE

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

BURTON SW

ROSENBERGER, JACOB

SOLON

CHRISTIAN HILL, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

ROSENBERGER, LYNNE

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

ROTH, ANNA MAE

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

ROTH, ERNEST

LOWELL

MERRIMAN, R#2, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

ROTH, MRS. DORIS M.

BOWNE

ALTO, NO. 1, ALTO

TEACHER

LOWELL

ROTH, MRS. THELMA

VERGENNES

BENNETT, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

ROTH, RALPH

VERGENNES

BENNETT, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

ROWE, MRS. JESSIE

WALKER

OAK GROVE, R#5, BUTTERWORTH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

LOWELL AVE. SE

ROWLAND, HAROLD

NELSON

HUGGARD, R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

RUGG, MRS. MARGUERITE

ALGOMA

GOUGEBERG, R#1, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

R#1, BELMONT

RUNCIMAN, C. H.

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

LOWELL

RUNK, MARY

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

RUSSELL, AMANDA

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

JR. H. S. PRINCIPAL

RUSSELL, JAMES

NELSON

WHITE DOVE, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

RUSSELL, MRS. FREDA

BOWNE

BOWNE CENTER, R#2, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

RUSSELL, THELMA

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

RYDBERG, CLELLAH

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

RYDER, FRANK

VERGENNES

BAILEY (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

LOWELL

RYDER, SAM

VERGENNES

BAILEY (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

LOWELL

RYNBERG, PERSIS

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

RYNBERG, RAYMOND

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

RYNBRANDT, FRANKLIN

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

RYPMA, EDWARD

PARIS

MURPHY, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

RYSDORP, MILDRED

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

SABIN, HAROLD

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

SANDS, JULIA

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

TEACHER

SARGENT, JACOB

SPARTA

BASS, R#1, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

SPARTA

SAUR, CHARLES

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

SUPERINTENDENT

SAUR, EDWARD M.

SPARTA

NOBLE (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, SPARTA

SCHAAP, MRS. HELEN

ADA

ATWATER, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

GRAND RAPIDS

SCHAB, HARRY

ALPINE

COLTON, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

SCHAFER, EDWARD

ALPINE

BOYD, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, SPARTA

SCHANTZ, BETH

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

SCHARMACK, WALTER

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

SCHEMERHORN, M. M.

PLAINFIELD

PLAINFIELD, R#4, GRAND RIVER DR.

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, BELMONT

SCHLOSS, HORTENSE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

SCHNICKE, CARL

NELSON

HUGGARD, R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SAND LAKE

SCHOPBACH, CORRINE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

SCHROEDER, JOE

ALPINE

ENGLISHVILLE, R#2, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

SCHUILING, EDWARD M.

WALKER

WALKER STATION, R#2, RICHMOND RD. NW

SCHOOL BOARD

RICHMOND RD. NW

SCHUILING, MARTIN J.

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

SCHOOL BOARD

COGSWELL ST. NW

SCHUITEMA, MARTHA

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

SCHULTZ, FRED

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

SCHULTZ, FRED

CANNON

WELLER, R#2, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ROCKFORD

SCHUSTER, CLYDE

CANNON

CANNONSBURG, CANNONSBURG

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

SCRIPPS, JAMES

CASCADE

CASCADE, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

BURTON RD SE

SEABERT, MARY

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

SEELEY, MRS. IRENE

CASCADE

GOVE, R#1, ADA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

SEELEY, MRS. WACIE

CANNON

RAY, R#3, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

R#3, ROCKFORD

SEELMAN, MRS. VIOLET

CANNON

SAGE, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ROCKFORD

SEESE, FRANCIS

BOWNE

STAR, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

SERNE, WILLIAM

LOWELL

RIVERVIEW, R#2, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

SEYMER, ESTHER

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

SHACKSON, RENETTA

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

SHAFER, ERWIN

GRAND RAPIDS

HUFF, 2286 BALL AVE. NE

SCHOOL BOARD

ALBERTA NE

SHARP, VERONE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

SHARPE, JOHN W.

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

SHARPHORN, DAVID

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

SHAW, NELSON

SOLON

PIONEER, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

SHEAR, JAMES

GRAND RAPIDS

KNAPP, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

KNAPP RD. NE

SHELLARD, SAMUEL J.

WALKER

SIMON, R#2, 3 MILE RD. NW

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SHELLEY, HERMONA

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

SHERMAN, HARRY N.

GRAND RAPIDS

ORCHARD VIEW, 2812 3 MILE RD NE

SCHOOL BOARD

E. BELT LINE NE

SHEW, FRANCES

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

SHIER, STEPHEN

CANNON

CANNONSBURG, CANNONSBURG

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

SHIPPY, GEORGE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

HOLLY SW

SHISLER, HENRY

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

SHIVLIE, MAUDE

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

SHORT, BETTY

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

SHUPPERT, MRS. IRIS

OAKFIELD

HORTON SCHOOL, R#3, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

CLAY ST., GREENVILLE

SIEGEL, MATT F.

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

SIEGEL, WILLIAM

SOLON

PIONEER, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

SIKKEMA, CLARENCE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

SIMERINK, HENRIETTA

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

SIMMONS, LEO

SPARTA

SPANGENBERG

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

SIMMONS, MRS. LILLIAN

SOLON

JOHNSON SCHOOL, R#1, SAND LAKE

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

SIMMONS, MRS. LILLIAN

SOLON

BRIGGS SCHOOL, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

CEDAR SPRINGS

SIRRINE, BERNICE

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

SISTER ANN KATHLEEN

ALPINE

CORDES, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

SISTER M. MATTHEW

GRATTAN

TALBOT, R#2, ADA (ST. PATRICK SCH.)

TEACHER

R#2, ADA

SISTER MARY CARINA

GRATTAN

TALBOT, R#2, ADA (ST. PATRICK SCH.)

TEACHER

R#2, ADA

SLEEMAN, JOSEPH E.

PARIS

BOWEN STATION, 4471 KALAMAZOO

SCHOOL BOARD

KALAMAZOO RD. SE

SLOCUM, ROBERT

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

SLUITER, ORRIE J.

GRAND RAPIDS

VICE-PRESIDENT

FEDERAL SQUARE BLDG

SLUMP, MRS. MILDRED

PARIS

EAST PARIS CHRISTIAN, R#6, G. R.

PRINCIPAL

SMITH, ALVIN

SOLON

SOLON CENTER, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

SMITH, BERNEICE

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

SMITH, CLIFFORD

WYOMING

FREEMAN, R#1, GRANDVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, GRANDVILLE

SMITH, DANE

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

SMITH, ERNEST

GRAND RAPIDS

BURR OAK, 1000 BALL NE

SCHOOL BOARD

MASON NE

SMITH, FRED

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

SMITH, LOUIS C.

TYRONE

BLOCK, R#2, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, KENT CITY

SMITH, MARGARET

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

SMITH, MRS. EILEEN

GRATTAN

GRATTAN CTR, R#3, BELDING

TEACHER

R#3, BELDING

SMITH, ORSIE

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

SMITH, VIOLA

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

SUPERINTENDENT

SMUTZ, ROY

VERGENNES

ALTON, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

SNYDER, ADELL

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

SNYDER, BERDIE

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

SNYDER, FRANCES

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

SNYDER, P. B.

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

OAKLEIGH NW

SOLOMON, LEWIS

GAINES

RED 2fr, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

60TH SE

SONNEVELDT, H. J.

WALKER

WALKER, 2035 LAKE MICHIGAN DR., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

KENNING DR. NW

SORENSON, MRS. VIRGINIA

GRAND RAPIDS

BURR OAK, 1000 BALL NE

TEACHER

KNAPP NE

SOUTHARD, MARY JANE

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

SOVEREIGN, HERBERT

SPENCER

GRISWOLD, R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

SPAMAN, MISS JENNIE

PLAINFIELD

WILSON, R#3, ROCKFORD

TEACHER

PROSPECT NE

SPANOGLE, CELA

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

SPARKS, EDITH

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

SPAULDING, B. L.

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

SUPERINTENDENT

SPENCE, CLIFFORD

NELSON

SAND LAKE, SAND LAKE

TEACHER

SPINDLER, EDITH

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

TEACHER

SPOELSTRA, JOHN

PLAINFIELD

POST, R#4, BELMONT

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

SPRIK, DONNA

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL

SPRINGER, ALBERT

CANNON

DOCKERAY, CLOSED

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

SPRUIT, ARIE

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

PLAINFIELD RD

STAAL, THERESA C.

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

STACE, ALMA

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

STADT, C.

GRAND RAPIDS

HUFF, 2286 BALL AVE. NE

SCHOOL BOARD

DEAN LAKE RD.

STAHL, FLOYD

BOWNE

LOGAN, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

STAHL, MRS. DOROTHY

BOWNE

BOWNE CENTER, R#2, ALTO

TEACHER

R#1, CLARKSVILLE

STARR, JAMES

COURTLAND

BENHAM, R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

STAUFFER, RICHARD

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

H. S. PRINCIPAL

STAUFFER, RUTH

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

TEACHER

STAUFFER, WILLIAM

VERGENNES

FALLASBURG, R#3, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, LOWELL

STAWSKI, DONNA

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

STEELE, FRANCES

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

STEFFENS, EDWARD J.

ALPINE

WHEELER, R#1 COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

SCHOOL CLOSED

STEFFENS, WALTER

ALPINE

WHEELER, R#1 COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

SCHOOL CLOSED

STEFFENSEN, WALTER

SPENCER

PLEASANT HILL, GOWEN

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, GOWEN

STEIMLE, MRS. ARNOLD

WALKER

WALKER, 2035 LAKE MICHIGAN DR., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

COLLINGDALE RD. NW

STEIN, MARIE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

STEKETEE, PAUL, JR.

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

SCHOOL BOARD

SAN LUCIA SE

STEPHAN, FREDERICK

TYRONE

CHUBBUCK, R#1, KENT CITY

TEACHER

R#1, KENT CITY

STEPHEN, ETHEL

WALKER

ZINSER, 3949 W. LEONARD, G. R.

PRINCIPAL

LINCOLN NW

STEPHENS, F. L.

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

LOWELL

STEVENS, EDWARD

GRAND RAPIDS

TREASURER

CITY HALL

STEVENS, HELEN

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

STEVENS, JACK

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

STEVENSON, MRS. MAUDE C.

ALGOMA

BURCHTOWN, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

HOWARD CITY

STIFF, CARY P.

ADA

HONEY CREEK,, R#1

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

STINSON, MRS. GLADYS

PARIS

BOWEN STATION, 4471 KALAMAZOO

TEACHER

WORDEN SE

STITES, DONALD

ADA

CARL, R#2

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

STOLTZ, WILBUR

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

STONE, CHARLES

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

STONE, DOROTHY

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

STONER, JACOB I.

COURTLAND

COURTLAND CTR, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

STRAIGHT, GLADYS

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

STRAIT, ANNA

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

STRAUSS, MRS. MAUDE

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

CEDAR SPRINGS

STREET, DR. R. F.

GRAND RAPIDS

MARTIN, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

REEDS LAKE BLVD

STREETER, MRS. GLENNA

SOLON

PAYNE, R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

STREETER, RUTH

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

STRICKLIN, OTIS

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

STRUBLE, JEANICE

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

STRYKER, MILDRED

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

SULLIVAN, HENRY

GRATTAN

TALBOT, R#2, ADA (ST. PATRICK SCH.)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ADA

SVOBODA, YVONNE

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

SWANBERG, JUNE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

SWANLUND, JACQUELYNN

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

SWANSON, DORYCE

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

SWEET, MRS. VERA

GAINES

GANNON, R#3, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

R#3, CALEDONIA

SYMANSKI, RAYMOND

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

SYSWERDA, HERMAN

ALPINE

WILSON, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, MARNE

TAMBLYN, LEWIS

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

TANNER, MISS E. RUTH

PARIS

TOWNLINE, 28-60TH ST. SE

TEACHER

BURTON SE

TAYLOR, GENEVIEVE

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

TAYLOR, RALPH

ALGOMA

ALGOMA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

TEN HAVE, MRS. JOHN

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

BRIGGS BLVD NE

TERPSTRA, VIOLA

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

TERRANOVA, MRS. VICTORIA B.

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

PROSPECT SE

TESKE, MISS KATHRYN

CANNON

MOFFITT HILL, BELMONT

TEACHER

R#1, BELMONT

TEUSINK, DR. J. H.

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

THALAS, KATHRYN

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

THALER, ORION

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

THELIN, VIRGINIA

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

THERRIEN, ETHEL

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

THERRIEN, RUSSELL

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

THIBAUDEAU, ALTHEA

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

THIELAN, PHYLLIS

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

THOMAS, JESSIE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

THOME, BERT M.

ALPINE

WHEELER, R#1 COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

SCHOOL CLOSED

THOME, MRS. JOSEPHINE

ALPINE

MILL POND, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

THOMPSON, EARL

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

THOMPSON, HENRIETTA

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

THOMPSON, MARY

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

THOMPSON, MRS. HAZEL

TYRONE

CASNOVIA, CASNOVIA

TEACHER

CEDAR SPRINGS

THOMPSON, PORTIA

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

THROOP, A. A.

PARIS

MURPHY, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

TIBBET, ERNEST

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

TIEJEMA, JOHN

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

TIFFANY, MISS NELLIE

VERGENNES

BENNETT, R#1, LOWELL

TEACHER

R#2, ROCKFORD

TIMMER, JANICE

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

TIMRICK, MARGARET

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

TITUS, WANDA

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

TOBIN, MRS. NELLIE

GAINES

DUTTON 1fr, DUTTON

TEACHER

CLANCY NE

TODD, ELEANOR

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

TODD, ROBERT

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

TOWER, BERT

GRATTAN

GRATTAN CTR, R#3, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BELDING

TOWER, JOHN

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

TOWER, R. BRUCE

VERGENNES

FALLASBURG, R#3, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, LOWELL

TOWNS, CLAUDE

NELSON

WHITE DOVE, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

TOWNSEND, RALPH

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

TRANSUE, FRANK

LOWELL

MAPES, R#2, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

TROFAST, A. E.

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

TROMPEN, MRS. HELENA E.

GRAND RAPIDS

ORCHARD VIEW, 2812 3 MILE RD NE

TEACHER

KNAPP RD.

TROOST, PAUL

WYOMING

EMMONS, R#2, BYRON CENTER

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, BYRON CENTER

TROY, NELLIE

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

TUBBS, ROBERT S.

GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

MULFORD SE

TUTTLE, BERNICE

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

TUTTLE, V. Y.

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

TWIEST, FLORENCE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

TYNDALL, BARBARA

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

TYSSE, CLARENCE

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

SUPERINTENDENT

UHRDROCK, MILTON

TYRONE

BIRCH, R#2, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, KENT CITY

UNSELD, GUS, JR.

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

HOLLY SW

UPDIKE, MISS GRETCHEN

OAKFIELD

LINCOLN LAKE, GOWEN

TEACHER

R#3, BELDING

UPJOHN, DIANA

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

VALENTINE, OLIVE

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

VAN ALLSBURG, ELIZABETH

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

VAN ATTA, MABELLE

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

VAN BREE, ARIE

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

PRINCIPAL

VAN BUREN, TOM

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

TEACHER

VAN DAM, GERALD

PLAINFIELD

BROWNELL, R.F.D., ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

BELMONT

VAN DYKE, JANET

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

VAN EERDEN, D.

PARIS

SEYMOUR (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

EASTERN SE

VAN FAROWE, JENNIE

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

VAN GALEN, MISS MARY ANN

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

COOPER AVE. SE

VAN HARTESVELDT, FREDERICK

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

VAN HEULEN, KENNETH

PLAINFIELD

BELMONT, BELMONT

SCHOOL BOARD

BELMONT

VAN HOUTEN, PETER

PARIS

SHAFER, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

SHAFFER AVE. SE

VAN HOVEN, LEONARD J.

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

VAN HOVEN, WALTER

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

GARLAND ST. SE

VAN LAAN, R. M.

CASCADE

TOWNLINE, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

PATTERSON SE

VAN NOORD, ELIZABETH

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

VAN OEVEREN, MARVIN

CANNON

STEELE'S CORNER, ROCKFORD-C. & G.

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ROCKFORD

VAN OEVEREN, ROBERT

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

VAN OSS, MRS. ALICE

WALKER

O'BRIEN, OBRIEN RD., GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

KENNING DR., NW

VAN SOEST, HARRY

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

COMSTOCK PARK

VAN STRATEN, ALICE

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

VAN SWEDEN, NEIL

CANNON

MOFFITT HILL, BELMONT

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, BELMONT

VAN VORST, WILLIAM

LOWELL

MC BRIDE, R#3, LOWELL (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

VAN WYK, ERNEST

PARIS

TOWNLINE, 28-60TH ST. SE

SCHOOL BOARD

EASTERN SE

VANDENBOSCH, THOMAS

PLAINFIELD

PLAINFIELD, R#4, GRAND RIVER DR.

SCHOOL BOARD

PLAINFIELD NE

VANDER HULL, JIM

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

VANDER KOLK, HULDA

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

VANDER LAAN, ROBERT

PLAINFIELD

PLAINFIELD, R#4, GRAND RIVER DR.

SCHOOL BOARD

PLAINFIELD NE

VANDER LAAN, ROSEMARY

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

VANDER LEEST, MRS. PAULINE

PARIS

RED BRICK, R#1, BRETON RD., G. R.

TEACHER

LEROY ST. SE

VANDER MARK, GWENDOLYN

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

VANDER MOLEN, PETER

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

BARRETT, GRANDVILLE

VANDER MOLEN, ROBERT

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

VANDER MOORE, GALE

WYOMING

EMMONS, R#2, BYRON CENTER

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, BYRON CENTER

VANDER POOL, STEWART O.

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

SCHOOL BOARD

S. DIVISION

VANDER STOEP, ADRIAN

GRAND RAPIDS

KNAPP, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

KNAPP CT., NE

VANDER TUIN, C.

WYOMING

WYOMING, R#1, GRANDVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, GRANDVILLE

VANDER VEEN, JOHN

WALKER

WALKER, 2035 LAKE MICHIGAN DR., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

LAKE MICHIGAN DR. NW

VANDER VEEN, VIRGINIA

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

TEACHER

VANDER VENNEN, MISS DELLA

WALKER

HOPE PROTESTANT CHRISTIAN, WILSON SW, G. R.

PRINCIPAL

VANDER WIERE, WILLIAM

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

HENRY ST., GRANDVILLE

VANDERVEEN, JOHN

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

VANDERVEEN, THEODORE S.

GRAND RAPIDS

MICHIGAN OAK, 1759 MICHIGAN NE

SCHOOL BOARD

BEL-AIR DR. NE

VAUGHAN, JEAN

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

VAUGHN, MABEL

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

VEENKAMP, FREDERICK

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

VELDMAN, PETER

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

SCHOOL BOARD

BOULEVARD DR. SW

VELTE, MISS VIRGINIA

CASCADE

SCHUMAN, R#3, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

LYNCH ST. SW

VER HAGE, G. J.

WALKER

CUMMINGS, R#5, CUMMINGS ST., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

WILSON AVE.

VER SLUIS, PAUL

WALKER

MC CARTHY, R#5, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#5, GRAND RAPIDS

VERLIN, MRS. EILEEN

GRAND RAPIDS

KNAPP, R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

GRAND RIVER DR.

VILA'BALZAC, ELBA

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

VINK, ANN

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

VOET, WILLIAM

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

SCHOOL BOARD

BOULEVARD DR. SW

VOGEL, FRED

ALPINE

KOON, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

VOGT, FREDERICK

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

SCHOOL BOARD

BONNELL SE

VOGT, MISS ROSEMARY

GRAND RAPIDS

ORCHARD VIEW, 2812 3 MILE RD NE

TEACHER

HAMILTON AVE. NW

VOLPE, MISS EVA MARGARET

NELSON

EAST NELSON, R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

VOS, AMY

PLAINFIELD

COMSTOCK PARK, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

VREDEVOOGD, LUCILLE

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

WAALKES, PETER

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

RATHBONE SE

WADDELL, HAROLD G.

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

SCHOOL BOARD

WYOMING AVE. SW

WADE, GENEVIEVE

WYOMING

KELLOGGSVILLE, 4741 S. DIV'N, G. R.

TEACHER

WAGER, CLINTON

OAKFIELD

O'BRIEN, R#2, GREENVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GREENVILLE

WAID, HILDUR

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

WALBRIDGE, WALTER

GAINES

RED 2fr, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, CALEDONIA

WALCOTT, HOWARD

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

WALKER, ELDON

ALPINE

ENGLISHVILLE, R#2, SPARTA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, SPARTA

WALKER, MRS. JENNIE

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

PLAINFIELD RD

WALL, ROBERT

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

PRINCIPAL

WALL, ROBERT M.

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

WALLACE, RAYMOND L.

GRAND RAPIDS

BURR OAK, 1000 BALL NE

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR ST. NE

WALSH, MRS. KATHLEEN

CANNON

CANNONSBURG, CANNONSBURG

TEACHER

R#2, ROCKFORD

WALTER, ANITA

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

WALTER, MAY

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

WALTER, NEIL

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

WALTMIRE, HELEN

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL

WARD, A. EDWARD

VERGENNES

FOX'S CORNERS (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

WARD, HUGH

GAINES

DETRAY, R#1, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CALEDONIA

WARD, J. B.

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

WARD, J. C.

KENT COUNTY

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS

EDUCATION COMM.

R#1, LOWELL

WARREN, GERTRUDE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

WARREN, MRS. MABEL

PLAINFIELD

PLAINFIELD, R#4, GRAND RIVER DR.

SCHOOL BOARD

WEBBER AVE. NE

WASSENAAR, THEOLA

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

WATERMAN, REED

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

WATSON, DWIGHT

VERGENNES

WATER, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

WATTS, V. L.

BOWNE

ALTO, NO. 1, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

ALTO

WEATHERBEE, ESTHER MAY

PLAINFIELD

BELMONT, BELMONT

PRINCIPAL

ORCHARD HILL SE

WEAVER, MAUD

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

WEAVER, WILMA

SPARTA

SPARTA, SPARTA

TEACHER

WEBSTER, MRS. EVALEEN

WALKER

ZINSER, 3949 W. LEONARD, G. R.

TEACHER

KINNEY NW

WEDEMEIER, JEANNETTE

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

WEEKS, CLARENCE

SOLON

BRIGGS SCHOOL, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

SAND LAKE

WEEKS, HAROLD

GRATTAN

MASON, R#1, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, BELDING

WEEKS, NINA A.

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

WEELDREYER, EUNICE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

WEGAL, MRS. ELIZABETH

SPARTA

MANCHESTER, R#1, KENT CITY

TEACHER

KENT CITY

WEIDENFELLER, JOHN

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

PLAINFIELD NE

WELLER, HELEN

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

SUPERINTENDENT

WELLER, VICTOR H.

CANNON

RAY, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ROCKFORD

WELLMAN, ALEX

TYRONE

CHUBBUCK, R#1, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

WELLS, ALVIN

LOWELL

SWEET, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, LOWELL

WELLS, GORDON

BYRON

BYRON TWP. SCHOOL

TEACHER

WENGER, VERN

BOWNE

LOWE, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ALTO

WERDON, ROY

GRAND RAPIDS

HUFF, 2286 BALL AVE. NE

SCHOOL BOARD

DEAN LAKE RD.

WERNETTE, RUTH

CALEDONIA

CALDEDONIA, CALEDONIA

TEACHER

WESCHGEL, ALICE

WALKER

OAKLEIGH, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G. R.

TEACHER

WESTOVER, MRS. LENA

ALGOMA

HULL, R#2, SPARTA

TEACHER

R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

WHEELER SCHOOL

ALPINE

CLOSED

WHITE, CHARLES B.

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

WHITE, GERALD

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

SCHOOL BOARD

MORNINGSIDE DR. SE

WHITE, HESTER

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

WHITE, MARIAN

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

WHITEHOUSE, MRS. LOLA

ALPINE

COLTON, R#1, COMSTOCK PARK

TEACHER

R#1, SPARTA

WHITTEN, LESTER

OAKFIELD

HORTON SCHOOL, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

WIELAND, GEORGE C.

LOWELL

SWEET, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, LOWELL

WIERDA, NORENE

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

WIERENGA, WILLIAM

ADA

BOYNTON, #1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, ADA

WIGGINS, ROSE

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

TEACHER

WILCOX, DEAN

WALKER

O'BRIEN, OBRIEN RD., GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

O'BRIEN RD. SW

WILCOX, WINTON

ADA

BOYNTON, #1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

WILDE, RICHARD

GRAND RAPIDS

ORCHARD VIEW, 2812 3 MILE RD NE

PRINCIPAL

DELONEY AVE. SW

WILDER, ERNEST

WALKER

KINNEY, R#1, MARNE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, MARNE

WILDEY, M.

ADA

ATWATER, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

GRAND RAPIDS

WILLETT, MRS. VERA

CANNON

SAGE, R#3, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, ROCKFORD

WILLIAMS, IRMA

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

WILLIAMS, JAMES

KENT COUNTY

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS

EDUCATION COMM.

R#3, ROCKFORD

WILLIS, JOHN

BOWNE

STAR, ALTO

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, CLARKSVILLE

WILSON, MRS. ESTHER

OAKFIELD

O'BRIEN, R#2, GREENVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

GREENVILLE

WINFIELD, FLORENCE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

WINGEIER, D. A.

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

LOWELL

WINGEIER, SIMON

LOWELL

MC BRIDE, R#3, LOWELL (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, LOWELL

WINTER, ELIZABETH

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

WISNER, ALLEN

VERGENNES

MOSELEY, R#1, LOWELL

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

WITHAM, MRS. AUDREY

GRAND RAPIDS

HUFF, 2286 BALL AVE. NE

TEACHER

SIGSBEE SE

WITTE, GERALD F.

ADA

ADA

PRINCIPAL

GRAND RAPIDS

WITTENBACH, ALFRED

OAKFIELD

LESSITER (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GREENVILLE

WITTENBACH, LEO

GRATTAN

ASHLEY, BELDING

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, BELDING

WOLFE, ALLAINE

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

WOLFE, MRS. JENNIE

NELSON

EAST NELSON, R#1, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

WOLFF, ETHEL

TYRONE

KENT CITY, KENT CITY

TEACHER

WOLVEN, MRS. ELIZABETH

SOLON

PAYNE, R#3, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

WOOD, FRED

CANNON

DOCKERAY, CLOSED

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, ROCKFORD

WOOD, LENA

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

WOOD, MRS. MARJORIE

GAINES

GANNON, R#3, CALEDONIA

SCHOOL BOARD

R#3, CALEDONIA

WOODBURN, GRACE

GRAND RAPIDS

NORTH PARK, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

WOODEN, MRS. FOREST

PLAINFIELD

BELMONT, BELMONT

SCHOOL BOARD

BELMONT

WOODMANSEE, MARJORIE

ALGOMA

ROCKFORD

TEACHER

WOODWARD, IRENE

NELSON

CEDAR SPRINGS, CEDAR SPRINGS

PRINCIPAL

WOODWORTH, I., JR.

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

COIT AVE. NE

WORDEN, CLIFFORD D.

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

TEACHER

WORKINGS, SID

PLAINFIELD

OAKVIEW, R#4, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

COIT AVE.

WORPEL, OTTO

ALPINE

BEECH GROVE, R#1, MARNE

SCHOOL BOARD

R#2, GRAND RAPIDS

WRIGHT, DON

COURTLAND

SHANK, R#1, ROCKFORD

SCHOOL BOARD

ROCKFORD

WRIGHT, JOHN

VERGENNES

VALLEY fr, (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

R#1, LOWELL

WYLIE, MILTON

TYRONE

SNOW, R#2, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

YEITER, BETTY

LOWELL

LOWELL, LOWELL

TEACHER

YERKEY, RHEA

WYOMING

GRANDVILLE, GRANDVILLE

TEACHER

YONKER, EDWARD

PARIS

SEYMOUR (CLOSED)

SCHOOL BOARD

28TH ST. SE

YONKMAN, MARIE

GRAND RAPIDS

E. GRAND RAPIDS, 3fr

TEACHER

YORK, FRANK

WYOMING

NEWHALL, 1585 35TH ST., G. R.

SCHOOL BOARD

OAKLANE DR., SW

YOUNG, MRS. G. A.

PARIS

BRETON DOWNS, BOSTON & YORK

SCHOOL BOARD

MAPLEWOOD DR. SE

YOUNG, REUBEN L.

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

PRINCIPAL

LEE SCHOOL

YOUNGQUIST, CARLTON

SPARTA

MANCHESTER, R#1, KENT CITY

SCHOOL BOARD

KENT CITY

ZAGERS, ALBER S.

WYOMING

GODFREY-LEE, GRAND RAPIDS

PRINCIPAL

GODFREY SCHOOL

ZANDBERGEN, DOROTHY

PARIS

GODWIN, 3540 S. DIVISION

TEACHER

ZANK, MRS. HENRIETTA

SOLON

HOAG SCHOOL, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

TEACHER

SAND LAKE

ZIEGENFUSS, GEORGE

OAKFIELD

ZIEGENFUSS, R#2, GREENVILLE

SCHOOL BOARD

GREENVILLE

ZIEGLER, MRS. ALMA

OAKFIELD

ZIEGENFUSS, R#2, GREENVILLE

TEACHER

R#3, BELDING

ZIELINSKI, MRS. AGNES

NELSON

PUNCHES, R#2, CEDAR SPRINGS

SCHOOL BOARD

CEDAR SPRINGS

ZIMMER, RUTH

WYOMING

ROGERS, 2820 CLYDE PARK, G. R.

TEACHER

ZOET, DONALD

PARIS

SMITH, R#1, GRAND RAPIDS

SCHOOL BOARD

52ND ST. SE

ZUIDERHOEK, RUTH

WALKER

FAIRVIEW, ALPINE AVE. & FAIRVIEW RD.

TEACHER

ZYLSTRA, GERALD

WYOMING

WYOMING PARK, G. R., 9

TEACHER

Created: 19 May 2008
URL: http://kent.migenweb.net/schools/kent/1949teachers.html