1898 Union High School Year, "Olympian"

List of Students

Candidates for Graduation

   

Last Name

First Name

Pg No.

Adams

Sarah Edna

29

Amberg

Sophie

29

Amsden

Claude

29

Ashley

Georgia Marguerite

29

Bacon

Gilbert Haven

29

Ball

Helen

29

Barager

Jeannette May

29

Behl

Minnie Louise

29

Bernard

Fannie Mildred

29

Berry

Minnie Ethel

29

Blackmer

Nina Godwin

29

Blumrick

Alma Ora

30

Bouma

Denna

30

Boylon

Anna Elenora

30

Brooks

Harriet Eugenia

30

Broome

Amy Louise

30

Campau

Frank Donald

30

Campau

Milcah

30

Chase

Florence Trevette

30

Collins

Esther Louise

30

Conlon

May Frances

30

Crahen

Hannora Marie

30

Crane

Gertrude Ninde

30

Culp

Coryden Alonzo

30

Cutler

Leila Maude

30

Daniells

Mary

30

Disbrow

Chester Arthur

30

Drew

Clara Louise

31

Dunn

Nora Ella

31

Emery

John Garfield

31

Emmons

Anna Estelle

31

Flipse

Anna Wilhelmina

31

Fox

Bertha Adell

31

French

Carolyn Ann

31

Fry

Ethel Adele

31

Frye

Ellen Thusenelda

31

Gale

Lucy Lucetta

31

Geib

Fred Peter

31

Gelock

Julia Corinne

31

Gillette

Alice Mary Rebecca

31

Godfrey

Grace Alberta

31

Goodrich

Albertine Margaret

31

Goodrich

Helen Mae

32

Gould

John Hughes

32

Grove

Hattie Ruth

32

Hagens

Bertha Dane

32

Harris

William David

32

Hoertz

William Charles

32

Joslin

Jessie May

32

Kahn

Rosa Ruth

32

Keeler

David Arthur

32

Kelly

John Francis

32

Kinsella

Mae Ellen Marguerite

32

Kirk

Marjorie Jane

32

Krause

Henrietta Clara

32

Landman

Adrian Mannus

32

Leavenworth

Franc Luella

33

Leonard

Edna Mae

33

Louwerse

Peter Martin

33

Luyk

Wilhelmina Cornelia

33

Mankel

Marie Helen

33

Maybury

Margaret Laura

33

McAfee

Cristelle Helene Elsie

33

McMaster

Minnie

33

McNab

Katherine

33

McNab

Coral Elizabeth

33

Merrill

Robert Hall

33

Meyer

Carl Frederick

33

Moeller

Hedwig Ida

33

Morissey

Evangeline Marie

33

Mosher

Ada Pearl

33

Munson

Florence Belle

33

Nebel

Clara Kathryn

34

Nienhardt

Florence Belle

34

Noordewier

Toney

34

Person

Gerda

34

Peterson

Wilhelmina

34

Richards

Frances Hope

34

Riggs

Mabel Gertrude

34

Roberts

Angie Edith

34

Rowland

Elizabeth Morrison

34

Saunders

Louis Benedict

34

Scholz

Mathilda Augusta

34

Sessions

Laura Ethel

34

Sevensma

Bert

34

Sheldon

Mary Blanche Edmenstone

34

Shoemaker

Clyde Henry

34

Shriver

Glenn Rice

35

Sinclair

Audie Belle

35

Smalley

Minnie

35

Smith

Ivah Gertrude

35

Smith

Allen Ross

35

Steketee

Paul Frederick

35

Stow

Julia Augusta

35

Tandler

Oscar

35

Taylor

Louise Butterford

35

Tibbs

Charlotte Eliza

35

Underhill

Jean Elizabeth

35

Underhill

Maud Iris

35

Vanderfield

Jennie Winnifred

35

Van Der Veen

Francis Carl

35

Van Hoven

Sarah Adriana

35

Van Wert

Thomas Roy

36

Walker

Frances Maude

36

Ward

Howard Orin

36

Waterman

Mattie Louisa

36

Weston

Walter Paul

36

Wheeler

Bertha Maude

36

Whitmer

Nellie

36

Wiley

Carl Wright

36

Wilson

Fred Browning

36

Woodworth

Irwell Newton

36

Worden

George Adelbert

36

Post Graduates

   

Last Name

First Name

Page Number

Groff

Arthur Otto

37

Logg

Edna Gilberta

37

Miller

Anna Wykes

37

Whitney

Brenda Grace

37

Whitney

Mary Eva

37

Class of '99

   

Last Name

First Name

Page Number

Avery

Noyes Latham

55

Babcock

Eugenia

55

Baert

Lavinia Cora

55

Beckwith

Angie Maria

55

Beecher

Leni Mary

55

Berger

Anna

55

Best

Lila Peta

55

Bouma

Jeannette

55

Boyer

Erwin David Dansman

55

Brooks

Jay Winifred

55

Buck

Neva

55

Burbridge

Charles Albert

55

Caulfield

Agnes

55

Clark

William James

55

Clay

Harvey Elliott

55

Chubb

Agnes

55

Chubb

Lynne

55

Collier

Grace Helena

55

Corson

Robert Sommers

55

Crahen

Julia Armina

55

Cross

Herbert Shuble

55

Culham

Florence May

55

Davidson

James Vernon

55

Davies

James Benjamin

55

Davis

Henry Osmore

55

DeVore

Elwin Austin

55

DeVries

Elizabeth Clara

55

Dewey

Josephine

55

Dibble

Ida

55

Dickenson

Frances Caroline

55

Dickinson

Alice Belle

55

Duncan

James Albert

55

Dunnewind

Dienna

55

Fallas

Ella Vivian

55

Finney

Agnes Louisa

55

Foster

Bessie Adell

55

French

Fred Willis

55

Fuller

Grace Mignon

55

Fuller

Wibar J.

55

Fulkerson

Lottie

55

Gale

Edith Abi

55

Gallmeyer

Charles Henry

55

Greenley

Harry Albert

55

Grotemat

Elizabeth

55

Griswold

Joseph H.

55

Harris

Nannie Marvin

55

Hazenburg

Abraham

55

Hazelwood

Stuart

55

Hewitt

Blanche Belle

55

Hoskins

Adelaide

55

Hoyt

Hayward Noyes

55

Hudson

Marcia

55

Hugenholtz

Henrietta Marie

55

Hulburt

Hautence Blanche

55

Hulburt

Milfred Leland

55

Hunt

Harry Willard

55

Hyde

Ruth Agnes

55

Inslee

Elsie Elizabeth

55

Jenness

Frank Thomas

55

Jennings

Marie Helen

55

Jones

Gertrude Lydia

55

Judkins

Carrie Adell

55

Kalmback

Arthur George

55

Karr

Albert William

55

Keith

Mabel Grace

55

Kellogg

Charles Potter

55

Kimball

Mollie Belle

55

Kleiboer

Harry Burt

55

Knappen

Florence

55

Kusterer

Lillian

55

La Bour

George Frank

55

Lacey

Olive Maude

55

Lardie

Maude Louise

55

Leavenworth

Laura Belle

55

Klevorn

Frank

55

Leitelt

Rosetta Carolyn

55

Lewis

Lemmella Mararet

55

Lowrie

George Robert

55

Matthews

James Ransom

55

Maxwell

Nellie

55

McMullen

Ralph William

55

McOmber

Margaret Belle

55

McSweyn

George

55

Mercer

Zella Florence

55

Mills

Wayne

55

Mueller

Caroline Margaret

55

More

John Champlin

55

Morrell

Gertrude Elizabeth

55

Morton

Sadie Milicent

55

Mudge

Oma Eliza

55

Newnham

Stephen Linnie

55

Nordberg

John Fred

55

Orser

Parthenia

55

Osbun

Harry Wilder

55

Osborn

Jennie Estelle

55

Osgood

Sidney Eugene

55

Paddock

Bernard Horace

55

Paine

Lawson Clyde

55

Polzin

Wilhelmina

55

Porter

Ethel Vivian

55

Raymond

Edward Clay

55

Read

Lotan Chilson

55

Rector

Leulla Winnie

55

Reed

Lotta May

55

Rinn

Olive

55

Rix

Edith Violet

55

Roberts

Paul S.

55

Robertson

Mable Violet

55

Rowe

Jean May

55

Rowson

Florence May

55

Roys

Abbie Emery

55

Sanford

Hattie Jane

55

Schmidt

Florence Ellenor

55

Shaw

Gertrude Cecil

55

Shepard

George Erastus

55

Smith

Etta May

55

Smith

Grace Mary

55

Smitton

Elizabeth

55

Snitseler

Grace Anna

55

Sproul

William Wilson

55

Stevens

Arthur Franklin

55

Stevenson

Harold Synn

55

Stone

Franc

55

Stow

Charles Mercer

55

Stratton

Arend Ernest

55

Sweet

Sidney

55

Terrien

Gertrude

55

Throne

Hazel McKenney

55

Throop

Arthur Alexander

55

Tinterman

Myrtle Belle

55

Tomlinson

Emile Louise

55

Townsend

Emile Wilder

55

Tracy

Anna Mary

55

Van Amberg

Floyd

55

Van Der Weyden

Catherine

55

Van Strien

Anna

55

Verdier

Frank Lawrence

55

Ver Hoek

Josephine

55

Visschers

Alida Wilhelmina

55

Wagner

Martha Gertrude

55

Walton

Robert Kelsey

55

Waters

Lewis Dudley

55

Weitz

Edna Alice

55

Whiteman

Esther

55

Widdicomb

Watts De Golyer

55

Wieland

Sussanna Elizabeth

55

Wilcox

Edna

55

Williams

Glenn Patton

55

Williams

Grace Lucia

55

Winter

Orrin Rowman

55

Wood

Edna

55

Wykes

Virtue May

55

Young

Frank Frederick

55

Union Class of '99

   

Last Name

First Name

Page Number

Alden

Kate

55

Armstrong

Katherine

55

Bachman

Will

55

Ball

Sam

55

Bertsch

Harley

55

Bissell

Gardiner

55

Braudy

Anna

55

Burnette

Beryle

55

Carpenter

Kate

55

Cooley

Mabel

55

Cordes

Allen

55

Frederich

Louise

55

Geschwind

Nella

55

Huntley

Luella

55

Hurt

Helen

55

Jaretski

Elsie

55

Kilstrom

Jennie

55

Knottnerus

John

55

Labinsky

Florence

55

Luten

Alice

55

McArthur

Jessie

55

Newton

Mary

55

Pearl

Bertha

55

Pelton

LaVerne

55

Phelps

Will

55

Roth

Fred

55

Rowe

Zelda

55

Ryder

George

55

Schweitzer

Louise

55

Stuit

Katie

55

Watson

Grace

55

Weissert

Pauline

55

Willey

Jessie

55

Winters

Lilla

55

Wissman

Gustave

55

Zwald

Helen

55

Transcriber: Cindi Closser
Created: 24 March 2004
URL: http://kent.migenweb.net/schools/centralhs/1898.html