Tyre Council
Masonic Lodge #10
Grand Rapids, Michigan

Transcribed by Evelyn Sawyer, 2002


July 27, A. D. 1860, A. O. 2860, a dispensation was asked for and granted to Ed. D. Benedict, Truman H. Lyon, D. B. Tracy, David S. Leavitt, John A. Rhodes, Wm H. Tanner, and others, to form and open a Council of Royal and Select Masters in the city of Grand Rapids, and on September 6th the above companions met at Masonic Temple and organized Tyre Council, No. 10. Companion Frank Darrah was then the Thrice Illustrious Grand Master, and N. P. Jacobs, Grand Recorder.

The first election of officers resulted as follow: D. B. Tacy, T. I. M.; T. H. Lyon, D. M.; D. S. Leavitt, P. C. of W.; T. H. Lyon, treas.; Wm H. Reynolds, Recorder; Samuel A. Judd, C. of G.; L. A. Rogers, C. of C.; Harry Dean, Sentinel. Eleven Companions were initiated at this first Assembly.

December 5th, 1860, was the first annual Assembly, at which new officers were elected, as follows: Ed. D. Benedict, T. I. M.; Wm P. Innes P. C. of W.; T. H. Lyon, treas.; Wm H. Reynolds, Recorder; S. A. Judd, C. of G.; L. A. Rogers, C. of C.; Harry Dean, Sentinel.

December 5th, 1861, is the date of the next Assembly, the only business transacted being the election of officers. No changes were made.

Annual Assemblies were the order of this period in the history of Tyre Council, December 4th, 1862, and December 3rd, 1863, being the dates next recorded.

June 1st, 1866, is the next date shown upon the records an interval of three years during which time no meetings were held. The officers present at this time were Ed. D. Benedict, T.I.M.; Geo. Gray, as D.M.; Noah Stevens, P.C. of W.; L. A. Rogers, C. of G.; and Recorder pro tem; Harry Dean, Sentinel. Four Companions were initiated at this assembly J. M. Stanley, J. W. Champlin, L. H. Randall and C. H. Johnson. Since that time Assemblies have been held with more or less regularity up to the present time in many of the intervening years, however, only one or two Assemblies being recorded.

By-Laws
Tyre Council No. 10,
Royal and Select Masters

Preamble

Tyre Council No. 10, Royal and Select Masters, duly chartered by the Grand Council of Royal and Select Masters of the State of Michigan under date of January 8, 1861, and under the authority of the Regulations of the Grand Council of Royal and Select Masters of the State of Michigan, for the constitution and government of chartered Counsils, hereby adopts, this 10th day of September, 1908, the following By-Laws: fixing the annual dues of its members, designating the time of its meetings, and for the regulation of its other internal affairs, provided that they do not conflict with the Constitution, Laws and Edicts of the Grand Council.

The careful observance of every provision of these By-Law, together with those of any future amendments, if any, is strictly enjoined upon every officer and member of this Council as a part of his Masonic duty and obligation.

ARTICLE I

Assemblies, When Held

Section 1. Regular Assemblies may be called on the second Thursday of each month and must be held as often as once in every three months.

Section 2. Special Assemblies may be called at such times as the T. I. Master (Thrice Illustrious Master) may deem proper.

Section 3. The annual assembly for the election of officers shall be held on the regular assembly next preceding the Festival of St. John the Evangelist.

Section 4. Due notice of the date and hour of every assembly called shall be given all companions.

ARTICLE II

Order of Business

Section 1. The order of business at regular assemblies shall be as follows:

1. Reading, correction and approval of the records of the preceding regular, and intervening special assemblies.

2. Reception and reference of petitions.

3. Reports of committees on investigation of petitions.

4. Balloting for initiation, and membership.

5. Reports of special committees.

6. Unfinished business

7. Conferring of Degrees.

Section 2. The order of business at special assemblies shall be such as the T. I. Master may direct.

 

ARTICLE III

Election and Installation of Officers

Section 1. At the regular assembly held next preceding the Festival of St. John the Evangelist, the Council shall elect, by ballot, a T. I. M. (Thrice Illustrious Master), Deputy Master, Principal Conductor of the Work, Treasurer, Recorder, Captain of the Guard, and Conductor of the Council. At the same assembly the T. I. Master-elect shall appoint a Steward and Sentinel. A majority of all votes cast shall be necessary to elect. These officers shall be installed as soon as possible after election, and shall serve until their successors have been elected, or appointed and installed.

Members of the Tyre Council #10 in 1914

NAME

OFFICER/MEMBER

ACKMOODY, WILLIS B.

MEMBER

ADAMS, WM M.

MEMBER

AIKIN, H. J.

MEMBER

ALBERS, GERRIT H.

MEMBER

ALDWORTH, EDWARD J.

MEMBER

ALLEN, STANLEY N.

MEMBER

ANDREWS, OTIS O.

MEMBER

APTED, ALFRED H.

MEMBER

ASH, WAYNE E.

1ST GUARD

ATWOOD, A. E.

MEMBER

AVERILL, JOSEPH

MEMBER

AVERY, CHAS E.

MEMBER

AXE, JOHN H.

MEMBER

BAARMAN, CASPER

MEMBER

BACON, FRED E.

MEMBER

BAILLIE, JOHN D.

MEMBER

BALDWIN, HARRY T.

MEMBER

BARCLAY, JOHN

MEMBER

BARKER, W. J.

MEMBER

BARKLEY, H. E.

MEMBER

BARTON, ORVILLE M.

MEMBER

BATES, GLEN F.

MEMBER

BAXA, JOHN J.

MEMBER

BAYNE, ALEXANDER

MEMBER

BEACH, FRANK M.

MEMBER

BELKNAP, GEORGE W.

MEMBER

BELKNAP, HERBERT P.

MEMBER

BENNETT, ALONZO H.

MEMBER

BERTSCH, C. H.

MEMBER

BERTSCH, CHRISTIAN

MEMBER

BETTINGHOUSE, HENRY C.

MEMBER

BIGELOW, G. E.

MEMBER

BIXBY, C. M.

MEMBER

BLAKE, WM F.

MEMBER

BLUMRICH, RICHARD E.

MEMBER

BOA, W. W.

MEMBER

BODWELL, DEV. H.

MEMBER

BOND, A. O.

MEMBER

BOOTH, WALTER H.

MEMBER

BOYCE, GEORGE J.

MEMBER

BRADLEY, F. H.

MEMBER

BRANDON, R. E.

MEMBER

BRANDT, ERNEST J.

MEMBER

BRANDT, GEO. W.

MEMBER

BREADY, R. H.

MEMBER

BREEN, W. J.

MEMBER

BREYMAN, AUGUST.

MEMBER

BRIGGS, FRED M.

MEMBER

BRIGGS, JOHN

MEMBER

BRINK, H. C.

MEMBER

BROWN, CLYDE E.

ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

BROWN, D. H.

MEMBER

BROWN, J. P.

MEMBER

BROWN, J. W.

MEMBER

BROWN, WM A.

STEWARD

BRUMELLER, RICHARD J.

MEMBER

BUELL, CHAS I.

MEMBER

BULL, C. H.

MEMBER

BULMAN, E. O.

MEMBER

BURDICK, W. L.

MEMBER

BURKHOLDER, H. P.

MEMBER

BURNETT, ANDREW J.

MEMBER

BURNHAM, F. M.

MEMBER

BUSBY, JOHN

MEMBER

BUTLER, AUGUSTUS S.

MEMBER

CANAAN, WM P.

MEMBER

CARGILL, CHAS C.

MEMBER

CARO, LEO A.

MEMBER

CARRIER, CHAUNCEY C.

MEMBER

CARROLL, J. D.

MEMBER

CARSON, A. A.

MEMBER

CENTER, ALBERT M.

MEMBER

CHADWICK, HARVEY J.

MEMBER

CHAMBERLAIN, LOUIS H.

MEMBER

CHICKERING, FRANK

MEMBER

CHICKERING, GEORGE

MEMBER

CHRIST, EDWARD H.

MEMBER

CLARK, WALTER

MEMBER

CLARK, WM J.

MEMBER

CLARK, WM M.

MEMBER

CLEAVES, LUTHER R.

MEMBER

CLELAND, A. H.

MEMBER

CLELAND, R. J.

MEMBER

CLEMETSEN, HANS

MEMBER

COBURN, CHARLES H.

MEMBER

COFFIN, CHARLES P.

MEMBER

COHN, SEYMOUR

MEMBER

COLSON, SHERMAN T.

MEMBER

COMPTON, W. R.

MEMBER

CONVERSE, CHARLES E.

MEMBER

COOK, HERMAN H.

MEMBER

COPELAND, J. C.

MEMBER

CORNELIUS, CLAUDE W. B.

MEMBER

CORNELIUS, HAROLD E.

MEMBER

CORNELIUS, L. A.

MEMBER

COSTER, P. R.

MEMBER

COTTON, GEORGE

MEMBER

COVELL, L. C.

MEMBER

COVEY, W. C.

MEMBER

CRAIN, A. D.

TREASURER

CRATER, GEORGE W.

MEMBER

CROLL, WM F.

MEMBER

CROW, H. E.

C. OF C.; ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

CROZIER, H. R.

MEMBER

CUMMINGS, JOHN

MEMBER

CURTIS, F. W.

MEMBER

DANIELS, MELVILLE

MEMBER

DAVENPORT, B. S.

MEMBER

DAVIDSON, GEORGE I.

MEMBER

DAVIDSON, O. L.

MEMBER

DAVIES, C. S.

MEMBER

DEAN, HARRY K.

MEMBER

DEBOER, WM

MEMBER

DEJONGE, J. P.

MEMBER

DELAMARTER, L. J.

MEMBER

DEMWELL, D. J.

MEMBER

DENISON, W. S.

MEMBER

DESTERAN, A. M.

MEMBER

DEUEL, GLENN N.

MEMBER

DEVORE, JAMES A.

MEMBER

DEVRIES, FRANK P. SICK COMMITTEE

DEVRIES, U. F.

MEMBER

DEYOUNG, NEIL

MEMBER

DOBBELAAR, JAMES

MEMBER

DOBBELAAR, WM

MEMBER

DODDS, ALEXANDER

MEMBER

DORNAN, JOHN

MEMBER

DRIGGS, ANSON T.

MEMBER

DUIN, JOHN J.

MEMBER

DUNBAR, J. H.

MEMBER

DYKMAN, RICHARD D.

MEMBER

EGERY, DANIEL

MEMBER

ELLIOTT, WM E.

MEMBER

ELLIS, GEORGE E.

MEMBER

ELLIS, JOHN N.

MEMBER

EMPY, WM W.

MEMBER

ETHERIDGE, D. A.

MEMBER

ETHERIDGE, T. S.

MEMBER

EYLES, W. F.

MEMBER

FANCKBONER, ORRIN A.

MEMBER

FERGUSON, R. M.

MEMBER

FIELD, C. H.

MEMBER

FINK, CHARLES E.

MEMBER

FISHER, FRANK

MEMBER

FISHER, FRED J.

MEMBER

FITCH, CHARLES L.

MEMBER

FITCH, M. L.

MEMBER

FLEMING, SAMUEL A.

MEMBER

FLETCHER, E. J.

MEMBER

FLETCHER, GEORGE E.

MEMBER

FOLGER, FREDERICK W.

MEMBER

FOOTE, F. S.

MEMBER

FOOTE, HORACE L.

MEMBER

FORD, H. E.

MEMBER

FORTIER, G. W.

MEMBER

FOSTER, F. W.

MEMBER

FOX, CHARLES

MEMBER

FOX, NICHOLAS A.

MEMBER

FREEMAN, WM L.

RECORDER

FRENCH, F. W.

MEMBER

FRICK, EDWARD

MEMBER

FROST, WM D.

MEMBER

FRUCH, FRED J.

MEMBER

GALLINGER, W. F.

MEMBER

GARRATT, C. F.

MEMBER

GARRATT, THOS F.

MEMBER

GELOCK, P. H.

MEMBER

GERBER, D. M.

MEMBER

GIBSON, JOHN F.

MEMBER

GLEASON, ROBT.

MEMBER

GOLDS, A. H.

MEMBER

GOODRICH, BYRON A.

MEMBER

GOODRICH, EUGENE C.

MEMBER

GOODRICH, L. A.

MEMBER

GORE, RUSSELL

MEMBER

GOULD, FRANK S.

SICK COMMITTEE

GRAHAM, NATHANIEL H.

MEMBER

GRAY, THOS

MEMBER

GREEN, G. F.

MEMBER

GRONBERG, JOHN G.

MEMBER

GULLIFORD, J. C.

MEMBER

GULLIFORD, D. B.

MEMBER

GULLIFORD, L. O.

MEMBER

HAAN, JOHN

MEMBER

HADDEN, F. W.

MEMBER

HADDEN, L. P.

MEMBER

HALL, JUDSON I.

MEMBER

HAMILTON, GEO. W.

MEMBER

HAMLIN, S. O.

MEMBER

HANCHETT, BENJ. S.

MEMBER

HANCHETT, H. W.

MEMBER

HANNA, M. S.

MEMBER

HANSEN, JOHN D.

MEMBER

HANSEN, M.

MEMBER

HARDY, WM G.

MEMBER

HARKER, FRED W.

MEMBER

HARPER, D. E.

MEMBER

HARPER, HENRY

MEMBER

HARRIS, L. D.

MEMBER

HART, GEORGE W.

MEMBER

HARTEL, FRANK L.

MEMBER

HATFIELD, G. W.

MEMBER

HAUGH, DAVIS S.

MEMBER

HEATH, A. L., JR.

MEMBER

HEFFERAN, THOMAS

MEMBER

HELMERS, H.

MEMBER

HENRY, L. L.

MEMBER

HER, ADAM

MEMBER

HERKNER, JOSEPH C.

MEMBER

HERRICK, ERWIN J.

MEMBER

HERRIOT, W. B.

MEMBER

HESTER, C. S.

MEMBER

HEWETT, W. T.

MEMBER

HEYBOER, L. C.

MEMBER

HICKS, A. S.

MEMBER

HICKS, GORDON L.

MEMBER

HIGBEE, C. E.

MEMBER

HILDING, C. V.

MEMBER

HILL, LEROY H.

MEMBER

HINMAN, S. D.

MEMBER

HOBART, GEO. H.

MEMBER

HODGE, F. E. C.

MEMBER

HOERTZ, CHARLES

MEMBER

HOOGSTEGER, MARIUS D.

MEMBER

HOOKER, CHAS B.

D. M.

HOSFORD, CLARENCE E.

MEMBER

HOSFORD, FRED H.

MEMBER

HOWARD, CHARLES A. W.

MEMBER

HUDSON, B. L.

MEMBER

HUDSON, T. S.

MEMBER

HUELSTER, W. W.

MEMBER

HUGHART, JOHN P.

MEMBER

HUIZENGA, J. G.

MEMBER

IDEN, L. C.

MEMBER

INNES GEORGE

MEMBER

JENISON, D. M.

MEMBER

JENISON, H. E.

MEMBER

JOHNSON, B. J.

MEMBER

JOHNSON, C. E.

MEMBER

JOHNSON, C. O.

MEMBER

JOHNSON, EARL C.

MEMBER

JOHNSON, GUY

MEMBER

JOHNSON, HARRY

MEMBER

JONES, LAVERNE F.

MEMBER

JONES, PALMER A.

MEMBER

JONGEJAN, C. H.

MEMBER

JONGEJAN, JOHN C.

SENTINEL

KAHLER, ELI A.

MEMBER

KATZ, LEWIS J.

MEMBER

KEELER, DAVID L.

MEMBER

KELLOGG, H. T.

MEMBER

KELLOGG, R. B.

MEMBER

KEMP, JESSE L.

MEMBER

KENNON, MARSHAL T.

MEMBER

KEYS, C. D.

MEMBER

KIMES, BYRON C.

MEMBER

KNOTT, HEBER A.

MEMBER

KOSTER, PAUL R. SICK COMMITTEE

KRAKER, HENRY

MEMBER

KRESS, J. A.

MEMBER

KUETTLE, M. B.

MEMBER

KUIPE, H. F.

MEMBER

KULL, J. S.

MEMBER

KUPERUS, JOHN

MEMBER

KUTSCHE, OTTO G.

MEMBER

KUTTS, F. EARLE

MEMBER

LAMB, F. J.

MEMBER

LAMMERS, JOHN

MEMBER

LARSON, JOHN

MEMBER

LAWRENCE, JOHN S.

MEMBER

LAWSON, L. G.

MEMBER

LAWTON, WALTER S.

MEMBER

LEENHOUT, ROBT

MEMBER

LEHMAN, J. G.

MEMBER

LETELLIER, FRANCIS

MEMBER

LEWIS, GUY

MEMBER

LILLEY, C. H.

MEMBER

LONG, C. E.

MEMBER

LUTHER, GEORGE E.

MEMBER

LUTON, HARRY H.

MEMBER

LYON, FREMONT S.

MEMBER

MAGATHE, FRANK G.

MEMBER

MAHER, EDGAR A.

MEMBER

MARCKWARDT, F. F.

MEMBER

MARKLE, EUGENE L.

MEMBER

MARSDEN, H. E.

MEMBER

MARSH, F. A.

MEMBER

MATHISON, F. H.

MEMBER

MCCALL, JOHN A.

MEMBER

MCCARRICK, E. F.

MEMBER

MCGOWAN, JOHN W.

MEMBER

MCINTYRE, C. S.

MEMBER

MCINTYRE, GEORGE A.

MEMBER

MCLACHLAN, JOHN

MEMBER

MCMAHON, W. A.

MEMBER

MCNICHOL, DUNCAN M.

MEMBER

MEECH, WM H.

MEMBER

MEHRTENS, FRED M.

MEMBER

MEHRTENS, LOUIS D.

MEMBER

MELLINGER, W. E.

MEMBER

MERITTS, CHARLES C.

MEMBER

MERRITT, ALBERT B.

MEMBER

MEYER, JOHN F.

MEMBER

MILLER, G. H.

MEMBER

MILLER, HOBART B.

MEMBER

MILLER, J. K.

MEMBER

MILLER, NORMAN B.

MEMBER

MILLER, PHIN K.

MEMBER

MILLER, W. E.

MEMBER

MITCHELL, ADAM S.

MEMBER

MITTS, CLIFFORD A.

MEMBER

MOORE, H. BRUCE

MEMBER

MOSHER, D. S.

MEMBER

MOSHER, L. D.

MEMBER

MOWAT, JOHN

MEMBER

MURPHY, HARRY J.

MEMBER

MURRAY, DENNIS

MEMBER

MURRAY, J. N.

MEMBER

MUTCHLER, H. E.

MEMBER

NEWCOMB, C. B.

MEMBER

NIBBELINK, SETH

MEMBER

NIENOW, ALBERT H.

MEMBER

NOBLE, T. F.

MEMBER

NORRIS, MARK

MEMBER

NYE, CHARLES W.

MEMBER

OGDEN, JOHN M.

MEMBER

OLESHAK, EDWARD

MEMBER

ORR, DAVID H.

MEMBER

OSGOOD, F. D.

MEMBER

OSGOOD, S. EUGENE

MEMBER

OTTE, J. P.

MEMBER

OWEN, GEORGE F.

MEMBER

PALMER, DAVID H.

MEMBER

PALMER, W. M.

MEMBER

PARSONS, O. G.

MEMBER

PATTERSON, ALBERT J.

MEMBER

PEABODY, L. FRED

MEMBER

PEACOCK, GEO. W.

MEMBER

PECK, CLARENCE E.

MEMBER

PECK, LEWIS T.

MEMBER

PECKHAM, PERCY C.

MEMBER

PELLOW, N.

MEMBER

PENNINGTON, CHARLES C.

MEMBER

PERRY, GEORGE R.

MEMBER

PHELPS, CHARLES A.

MEMBER

PHILLIPS, CHARLES

MEMBER

PHILLIPS, GEORGE K. T. I. M. (THRICE ILLUSTRIOUS MASTER)

PHILLIPS, WM G.

MEMBER

PICKETT, F. J.

MEMBER

POND, S. D.

MEMBER

POSTAL, E. J.

MEMBER

POWERS, JOHN W.

MEMBER

PRINGLE, J. D.

MEMBER

PURDY, L. D.

MEMBER

QUIGLEY, ISAAC J.

MEMBER

RALKIN, R. W.

MEMBER

RANDALL, R. H.

MEMBER

RASON, H. E.

MEMBER

RATHBUN, J. M.

MEMBER

RATHMAN, F. J.

MEMBER

RAY, PERCY

MEMBER

REA, W. F.

MEMBER

REBENTISCH, H. E.

MEMBER

REEVES, CHARLES S.

MEMBER

REMINGTON, M. B.

2ND GUARD

RETAN, A. E.

MEMBER

RETTING, JOHN L.

MEMBER

RICHARDS, G. A.

MEMBER

RICHMOND, J. K.

MEMBER

RIECHEL, HENRY

MEMBER

RINDGE, HARRY C.

MEMBER

RISER, K. S.

MEMBER

ROBINSON, J. G.

MEMBER

ROBSON, JOHN

MEMBER

RODGERS, HARRY E.

MEMBER

ROGERS, CLARK S.

MEMBER

ROTHENBERGER, F. P.

MEMBER

ROWE, WM E.

MEMBER

ROWSON, JAMES

MEMBER

ROWSON, JOHN

FINANCIAL COMMITTEE

SAUERBERG, O. F.

MEMBER

SCHATS, F. W.

MEMBER

SCHAUFELE, H. L.

MEMBER

SCHNEIDER, C. F.

MEMBER

SCHNEIDER, HUGO A.

MEMBER

SCHOAF, WM S.

MEMBER

SCHOUTEN, H. L.

MEMBER

SCHRAVESANDE, PETER B.

MEMBER

SCHULTES, B.

MEMBER

SCOBY, ALFRED B.

MEMBER

SCOTT, ADAM M.

MEMBER

SCOTT, FRANK

MEMBER

SEARS, LEE E.

MEMBER

SEEMS, WM

MEMBER

SHARPE, WILLARD P.

MEMBER

SHARROW, CHARLES D.

P. C. OF W.

SIMPSON, E. W.

MEMBER

SINCLAIR, MALCOLM C.

MEMBER

SKILLMAN, L. L.

MEMBER

SLAGHT, W. A.

MEMBER

SMITH, BURT R.

MEMBER

SMITH, C. M.

MEMBER

SMITH, EARL

MEMBER

SMITH, ELDON

MEMBER

SMITH, TREMON M.

MEMBER

SNYDER, G. W.

MEMBER

SNYDER, GEORGE N.

MEMBER

STAHLER, A.

MEMBER

STANTON, H. T.

MEMBER

STEELE, SIDNEY

MEMBER

STEKETEE, GEORGE G.

MEMBER

STEKETEE, JACOB

MEMBER

STEPHENSON, JAMES R.

MEMBER

STEVENS, WM A.

MEMBER

STEWART, JAMES

MEMBER

STONE, HENRY N.

FINANCIAL COMMITTEE

STOUGHTON, WM S.

MEMBER

STOWE, WM H.

MEMBER

STRAHAN, THOMAS W.

MEMBER

STRAHAN, WM H.

MEMBER

STRAWHECKER, CHAS H.

MEMBER

STREETT, O. H.

MEMBER

STUART, C. D.

MEMBER

STUBBINS, C. B.

SICK COMMITTEE

STUCK, ARTHUR E.

MEMBER

SULLIVAN, JOHN H.

MEMBER

SWARTOUT, RICHARD D.

MEMBER

TAYLOR, B. W.

MEMBER

TEELE, ROBERT D.

MEMBER

TENBROEK, H. W. LE. S.

MEMBER

TENHOPEN, J. H.

MEMBER

THIELE, L. A.

MEMBER

THOMPSON, GEORGE

MEMBER

THWING, Z. CLARK

MEMBER

TIETSORT, R. P.

MEMBER

TIMMERMAN, H. C.

MEMBER

TOWERS, GEORGE

FINANCIAL COMMITTEE

TRACY, FRED J.

MEMBER

VANAMBERG, J.

MEMBER

VANDERBERG, EDWARD

MEMBER

VANDERVEEN, HERMAN

MEMBER

VANDERVEEN, JACOB

MEMBER

VANDERVEEN, PETER

MEMBER

VANDERVEER, F. A.

MEMBER

VERKERKE, F. J.

MEMBER

VERSLUIS, JOHN

MEMBER

VOS, FRED D.

MEMBER

VRUGGINK, GEO.

MEMBER

WADDELL, JOHN

MEMBER

WADE, EDWIN

MEMBER

WAITE, WARREN W.

MEMBER

WALCH, HADLEY H.

MEMBER

WALKER, DAVID B.

MEMBER

WALLIN, CHARLES C.

MEMBER

WALLIN, VAN A.

MEMBER

WARNER, RICHARD W., JR.

MEMBER

WARNER, RICHARD W., SR.

MEMBER

WATERS, C. F.

MEMBER

WATSON, ROBERT E.

MEMBER

WAY, BERT A.

MEMBER

WEATHERLY, EDWARD A.

MEMBER

WEATHERLY, WARREN W.

MEMBER

WEBB, E. A.

MEMBER

WEBB, FRANK E.

MEMBER

WEEKS, AMBROSE A.

MEMBER

WEGNER, DANIEL M.

MEMBER

WELLS, FRANCIS A.

C. OF G.

WELSH, I. E.

MEMBER

WHITE, WM E.

MEMBER

WHITNEY, H. C.

MEMBER

WICKS, KIRK E.

MEMBER

WIDDICOMB, HARRY, JR.

MEMBER

WIDDICOMB, WM, JR.

MEMBER

WILLEY, E. M.

MEMBER

WILLIAMS, A. J.

MEMBER

WILLIAMS, CHARLES E.

MEMBER

WILLIAMS, CLARENCE

ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

WILLIAMS, FRANK H.

MEMBER

WILSON, JAMES A.

MEMBER

WINTERNITZ, LUDWIG

MEMBER

WIXON, JOSEPH R.

MEMBER

WOLF, L. M.

MEMBER

WONDERLY, HARVEY F.

MEMBER

WORFEL, CHARLES J.

MEMBER

WORLEY, FRANK N.

MEMBER

WORTH, F. G.

MEMBER

WRIGHT, JOHN G.

MEMBER

WYKES, THOMAS E.

MEMBER

YARRINGTON, B. A.

MEMBER

YORK, CHAS E.

ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

YORK, F. W.

MEMBER

YOUNG, ABRAM

MEMBER

ZIMMER, A. R.

MEMBER


Transcriber: Evelyn Sawyer
Created: 08 February 2002

URL: http://kent.migenweb.net/organizations/masonic/tyrelodge10.html