List of Members, 1896
Custer Post No. 5

NAME

RANK

CO/REGT

IN MEMORIAM

APTED, ALFRED M.

CPL

BRADY SS; 16TH MI V V INF

 

ADSIT, ALLEN C.

LT

G, 44TH NY INF

 

ANDREWS, ROBERT W.

PVT

C, 1ST MICH E & M

 

AUBLE, ISAAC E.

PVT

H, 6TH MICH CAV

 

ANDREWS, CHARLES J.

PVT

B, 25TH OHIO INF

 

ACKLEY, R. R.

PVT

I, 30TH MICH INF

 

AVERILL, L. H.

SGT

F, 6TH MICH CAV

 

BELLAIRE, JOSEPH O.

CAPT

F, 1ST MICH S S

 

BACHMAN, JOHN

PVT

D, 4TH HANCOCK V C

 

BAKER, H. J. R.

PVT

D, 12TH MICH INF

 

BARRETT, JOHN

PVT

C, 1ST MICH E & M

 

BARTLETT, A. B.*

1ST SGT

D, 16TH US 1 BAT AND

 

BARTLETT, A. B.*

1ST SGT

D, 2ND MASS INF

 

BAXTER, SOLON W.

PVT

B, 6TH MICH CAV

 

BECKLEY, E. A.

PVT

E, 1ST MICH LT ART

 

BELKNAP, CHARLES F.

CAPT

H, 21ST MICH INF

 

BISHOP, L. K.

LT COL

21ST MICH INF

 

BOSTOCK, WILLIAM B.

SGT

K, 10TH MICH INF

 

BUSH, A. L. T.

PVT

H, 25TH MICH INF

 

BUSKIRK, DAVID

PVT

G, 6TH MICH INF

 

BROWN, THOMAS A.

SGT

B, 15TH NY CAV

 

BLOOMFIELD, WILLIAM

PVT

K, 43RD IND INF

 

BRADFORD, J. N.

PVT

C, 26TH MICH INF

 

BURNETT, HENRY

PVT

B, 42ND OHIO INF

 

BAUMHOFF, ROBERT

PVT

A, 41ST MO INF

 

BATDORF, JACOB C.

AST SURG

11TH IOWA INF

 

BEARD, JAMES H.

PVT

I, 1ST MICH LT ART

 

BIGELOW, JAMES W.*

2ND LT

F, 3RD MICH INF &

 

BIGELOW, JAMES W.*

SGT

B, 16TH MICH INF

 

BROWN, WILLIAM

PVT

C, 2ND MICH CAV

 

BITTENBENDER, F. E.

PVT

E, 204TH PA INF

 

BABCOCK, JOSEPH P.*

PVT

F, 111TH NY INF &

 

BABCOCK, JOSEPH P.*

PVT

I, 3RD NY LT ART

 

BROOKS, ALONZO D.*

PVT

D, 10TH NY CAV &

 

BROOKS, ALONZO D.*

1ST SGT

B, 15TH NY CAV &

 

BROOKS, ALONZO D.*

1ST SGT

B, 2ND NY PROV CAV

 

BROWN, WILLIAM

PVT

E, 9TH MICH CAV

 

BROWN, THOMAS A.

SGT

C, 2ND MICH CAV

 

CLARK, WILLIAM A.*

PVT

G, 3RD MICH CAV

 

CLARK, WILLIAM A.*

BVT MAJ

117 US COL INF

 

CARPENTER, C. B.

1ST SGT

E, 21ST MICH INF

 

CHAMBERLAIN, S. S.

PVT

D, 8TH MICH INF

 

CHURCH, ISAAC R.

PVT

6TH MICH INF

 

COFFINBERRY, A. B.

CAPT

H, 1ST MICH E & M

 

COOK, GEORGE*

1ST SGT

I, 8TH ILL CAV &

 

COOK, GEORGE*

2ND LT

H, 100TH U.S. COL INF

 

CHAMBERLAIN, FRANK

PVT

F, 2ND MICH CAV

 

CLARK, PITT M.

PVT

E, 1ST WIS HVY ART

 

COURSON, H.

PVT

B, 1ST MICH CAV

 

COX, ALVIN

PVT

I, 23RD OHIO INF

 

CLINE, WILLIAM H.

CPL

H, 4TH NY HVY ART

 

COFFIN, CHARLES P.

1ST SGT

H, 109TH NY INF

 

CRANE, ALBERT

1ST SGT

E, 7TH MICH CAV

 

CROMAN, THOMAS W.

PVT

K, 14TH MICH INF

 

CODNER, EDWIN J.

PVT

H, 47TH OHIO INF

 

CALDWELL, IZAR

SGT

E, 13TH NY INF

 

CANFIELD, GEORGE W.

CPL

A, 124TH IND INF

 

CARVER, JAMES M.

PVT

A, 55TH OHIO INF

 

CLARK, ALONZO

PVT

D, 1ST U. S. INF

 

COOPER, JAMES

1ST LGT

D, 8TH MICH INF

 

CARR, ERON V.

MUS'N

A, 116TH NY INF

 

FOX, ERASTUS J.

PVT

F, 2ND MICH CAV

 

FISHER, ANDREW J.

PVT

D, 1ST MICH CAV

 

FRENCH, GEORGE V.

PVT

A, 50TH OHIO INF

 

FROST, AARON C.

1ST SGT

H, 102ND NY INF

 

FISHER, ELIJAH H.*

PVT

H, 8TH MICH INF

 

FISHER, ELIJAH H.*

PVT

L, 2ND U. S. CAV &

 

GEZON, HERMANUS

PVT

C, 9TH MICH CAV

 

GIBSON, ISAAC

MAJ

6TH ILL CAV

 

GOSSETT, WILSON

PVT

A, 46TH ILL INF

 

GRAY, FREELAND

SGT

B, 13TH MICH INF

 

GRISWOLD, J. B.

AST SURG

4TH MICH INF

 

GILDEN, BENJAMIN

CPL

A, 3RD MICH INF

 

GAST, CORNELIUS

PVT

E, 73RD NY INF

 

GOULD, SAM F.

PVT

I, 15TH MICH INF

 

GREGGS, ELIAS*

PVT

H, 19TH NY INF AND

 

GREGGS, ELIAS*

PVT

F, 14TH U. S. INF

 

GILDDEN, JOHN S.*

PVT

E, 2ND MICH INF &

 

GILDDEN, JOHN S.*

1ST LT

E, U S C T INF

 

GLIDDEN SEE GILDDEN

 

 

 

GREGORY, IRVING

PVT

B, 17TH ILL CAL

 

GRIFFITH, ORRIN W.

PVT

F, 14TH MICH INF

 

HANNA, ALEXANDER

PVT

I, 1ST MICH LT ART

 

HENDERSON, J. E.

PVT

C, 9TH MICH INF

 

HENDRICKS, HARLAN

SGT

F, 14TH MICH INF

 

HIGGINS, JAMES

PVT

L, 9TH MICH CAV

 

HOYT, BIRNEY

1ST LT

A, 6TH MICH CAV

 

HOYT, EDWIN, JR.

1ST LT & ADJT

2ND MICH CAV

 

HUNTLEY, ORRIN P.

PVT

A, 3RD MICH INF

 

HESS, W. T.

LT

D, 1ST MICH E & M

 

HANNA, JAMES

SGT

K, 3RD MICH INF

 

HESS, W. T.

LT

D, 1ST MICH E & M

 

HICKS, DANIEL

PVT

A, 100TH NY INF

 

HAYES, WILLIAM A.

PVT

F, 147TH NY INF

 

HEYDORN, HENRY A.

CAPT

B, 152ND NY INF

 

HUFF, THADDEUS

PVT

H, 9TH MICH INF

 

HYMAN, LUKE

PVT

B, 29TH IOWA INF

 

HATHAWAY, GEORGE W.

PVT

C, 1ST NY M R

 

HILL, HENRY G.

2ND LT

D, 4TH MICH INF

 

IDEMA, CEMPER F.*

PVT

H, 8TH MICH INF &

 

IDEMA, CEMPER F.*

PVT

I, 5TH US V V

 

IMMEN, JOHN H.*

CPL

F, 22ND MICH INF &

 

IMMEN, JOHN H.*

CPL

B, 29TH MICH INF

 

JUNE, WILLIAM M.

PVT

E, 10TH MICH CAV

 

JACOY, C. W.

PVT

K, 100TH NY INF

 

JONES, WILSON

PVT

B, 3RD MICH INF

 

JUDD, GEORGE F.

CAPT

K, 3RD MICH INF

 

JACKMAN, A. C.

PVT

K, 27TH WIS INF

 

JOHNSON, ELISHA H.

PVT

K, 30TH MICH INF

 

KEENAN, MARS'L T.

PVT

E, 9TH VT INF

 

KALMBACH, GODFREY

CPL

C, 1ST MICH E & M

 

KARL, MICHAEL

PVT

C, 1ST MICH E & M

 

KENT, STEPHEN M.

CAPT

K, 16TH MICH INF

 

KEATE, EDWARD J.

 

US NAVY

 

KEYSER, J. W.

PVT

G, 1ST MICH E & M

 

KEYES, HORACE

PVT

D, 25TH MICH INF

 

KIRCHMAN, ANDREW*

PVT

C, 3RD MICH INF &

 

KIRCHMAN, ANDREW*

PVT

I, 5TH MICH INF

 

KETCHAM, S. G.

PVT

H, 126TH NY INF

 

KRYGER, CORNELIUS

PVT

K, 1ST MICH E & M

 

KONKLE, AMOS

PVT

F, 6TH MICH CAV

 

KAHLER, ELI*

CAPT

A, 2ND NY M R

 

KAHLER, ELI*

LT

D, 105TH NY INF

 

KELLY, PATRICK

CAPT

C, 14TH MICH INF

 

KELLOGG, ORSON C.

PVT

F, 1ST MICH E & M

 

KELLOGG, DANIEL H.

PVT

F, 2ND MICH CAV

 

LEVER, HENRY

PVT

F, 6TH MICH CAV

 

LALONE, FRANCIS

PVT

I, 56TH MASS INF

 

LEATHERS, DON J.

CPL

D, 1ST MICH E & M

 

LEMON, DAVID W.

CPL

B, 34TH OHIO INF

 

LEWIS, JAMES L.

CPL

D, 43RD WIS INF

 

LOVELL, A. S.*

PVT

C, 67TH NY INF

 

LOVELL, A. S.*

PVT

C, 65TH NY INF

 

LYON, SANFORD W.

1ST LT

B, 21ST MICH INF

 

LAMB, FRANK J.

SGT

9TH OHIO BAT

 

LOCKLIN, LEWIS D.

CAPT

C, 7TH MICH INF

 

LANDAUER, G. A.

PVT

I, 18TH PA CAV

 

LINCE, HARRY

1ST SGT

K, 110TH NY INF

 

LEWIS, BENTON W.

CPL

I, 8TH MICH CAV

 

LEACH, DAVID C.

PVT

E, 5TH MICH INF

 

LENINGTON, HIRAM

PVT

D, 3RD MICH INF

 

MC COY, MARCUS A.*

CPL

C, 2ND MICH CAV

 

MC COY, MARCUS A.*

CPL

H, 177TH OHIO INF

 

MILLER, W. H.

PVT

G, 9TH NY A

 

MOERDYK, WILLIAM*

PVT

D, 2ND MICH CAV

 

MOERDYK, WILLIAM*

PVT

D, 21ST MICH INF

 

MOORE, H. N.

CAPT

K, 7TH MICH CAV

 

MOWRER, CHARLES L.*

1ST LT

2ND PA A

 

MOWRER, CHARLES L.*

PVT

C, 14TH PA INF

 

MUSTE, ADRIAN

PVT

D, 1ST MICH E & M

 

MOORE, MICHAEL

PVT

E, 28TH WIS INF

 

MARVIN, DANIEL E.

PVT

D, 3RD NY INF

 

MOSHER, G. S.

PVT

C, 169TH NY INF

 

MURRAY, JOSEPH N.

SGT MAJ

33RD OHIO V INF

 

MIERS, FRED

PVT

C, 160TH NY INF

 

DEWEY, LAMONT H.

SGT

C, 10TH MICH INF

 

DUNHAM, WILLIAM

CAPT

F, 3RD MICH CAV

 

DYKEMA, SAMUEL

PVT

K, 1ST MICH E & M

 

DEUEL, JOSEPH

PVT

B, 1ST MICH CAV

 

DAVIS, LUTHER

PVT

C, 1ST MICH E & M

 

DAY, LOREN

PVT

I, 10TH MICH CAV

 

DICKEMAN, HARRISON

PVT

E, 111TH PA INF

 

DENMAN, WILLIAM

PVT

D, 4TH MICH INF

 

DRAWBOLT, HENRY

PVT

H, 1ST MICH S S

 

DAPPER, EMIL A.

CAPT

B, 59TH NY INF

 

DANA, E. P.

ADJT

49TH OHIO INF

 

DAVIS, GEORGE N.

CAPT

D, 1ST MICH S S

 

DEMING, MARVIN K.

PVT

D, 9TH NY HVY ART

 

DICKERSON, WILB'R F.

MUS'N

F, 8TH MICH INF

 

DIXON, THOMAS

CPL

F, 2ND MICH CAV

 

DOHERTY, PATRICK

SGT

H, 9TH MASS INF

 

DRURY, H. H.

PVT

K, 1ST WIS INF

 

DOVE, SIDNEY

PVT

E, 22ND MICH INF

 

DAY, FRED O.*

PVT

E, 56TH ILL INF

 

DAY, FRED O.*

SGT

I, 1ST ILL LT ART

 

EMERSON, MOSES D.

CPL

D, 5TH VT INF

 

EVERHART, T. J.

PVT

E, 40TH PA INF

 

EVERTS, HENRY

PVT

25TH MICH INF

 

ELLIS, JOHN

PVT

C, 10TH MICH INF

 

FROST, WILLIAM

PVT

E, 14TH MICH INF

 

FITCH, DWIGHT T.

PVT

K, 21ST MICH INF

 

FOOTE, AARON L.

CPL

B, 1ST MICH E & M

 

FOWLE, A. H.

SGT

D, 9TH MICH INF

 

FULLER, B. W.

PVT

H, 21ST MICH INF

 

FULLER, REUBEN

PVT

D, 65TH ILL INF

 

FAENGER, J. C.

2ND LT

C, 3RD MICH INF

 

FOX, P. V.

LT COL

1ST MICH E & M

 

FAIRCHILDS, HENRY B.

BUGLER

B, 4TH PA CAV

 

MC CRATH, JOHN W.

CAPT

B, 1ST MICH E & M

 

MASTIN, HENRY H.

PVT

C, 90TH NY INF

 

MANN, ROBERT

PVT

B, 7TH IOWA CAV

 

MC EWEN, PATRICK

PVT

B, 21ST MICH INF

 

MC KAY, JAMES*

PVT

I, 76TH NY INF

 

MC KAY, JAMES*

2ND LT

H, 1ST V. C. US VOLS

 

MC KAY, JAMES*

SGT

M, 8TH NY INF

 

MC REYNOLDS, A. T.

COL

1ST NY CAV

 

MC REYNOLDS, B. F.

1ST LT

1ST NY CAV

 

MC KAY, ABNER

PVT

B, 29TH MICH INF

 

MC CORMICK, H. F.

PVT

C, 1ST MISS M CAV

 

MARTIN, WILLIAM

PVT

A, 3RD MICH CAL

 

NEESE, WILLIAM B.

PVT

A, 132ND PA INF

 

NEWELL, GEORGE H.

PRINC MUS

B, 9TH MICH INF

 

OTT, BENJAMIN F.

PVT

B, 68TH IND INF

 

ODELL, THOMAS J.

PVT

A, 2ND MICH INF

 

ONDERDONK, FRANK A.

PVT

L, 7TH MICH CAV

 

PARISH, HEMAN

SGT

K, 3RD MICH INF

 

PECK, DAYTON S.*

PVT

B, 3RD MICH INF

 

PECK, DAYTON S.*

PVT

G, 1ST MICH LT ART

 

PIERCE, BYRON R.*

CAPT

K, 1ST? MICH INF

 

PIERCE, BYRON R.*

BREV MAJ

US VOL

 

PIERCE, EDWIN S.

LT COL

3RD MICH INF

 

PLUMB, HENRY D.

PVT

M, 1ST MICH E & M

 

PRICE, ANDREW A.*

PVT

G, 13TH MICH INF

 

PRICE, ANDREW A.*

PVT

G, 1ST MICH CAV

 

PUTNAM, THEO C.

CPL

A, 32ND MASS INF

 

PEASE, ALLEN D.

PVT

B, 6TH MICH CAV

 

PLAAS, ISAAC

PVT

K, 24TH WIS INS

 

PORTER, AMOS E.

CPL

K, 17TH IND INF

 

PRESCOTT, GEORGE

PVT

A, 3RD MICH INF

 

PALMER, WALTER A.

2ND LT

B, 10TH MICH CAV

 

POUND, WASHINGTON

PVT

A, 3RD MICH CAV

 

PALMER, GEORGE F.

CPL

B, 21ST MICH INF

 

PRINGLE, GEORGE

PVT

B, 44TH IND INF

 

ROUSE, WILLIAM H.

PVT

B, 1ST MICH A

 

RUNIONS, PETER W.

PVT

L, 9TH MICH CAV

 

ROBERTS, JAMES H.

PVT

D, 21ST MICH INF

 

ROBINSON, WILLIAM M.

CAPT

A, 26TH MO INF

 

RACINE, EDWARD

PVT

A, 4TH MICH CAV

 

RASCH, ALIOS

SGT

H, 2ND MICH CAV

 

RATHMAN, JULIUS

PVT

B, 1ST OHIO INF

 

REED, THOMAS E.

PVT

B, 21ST MICH INF

 

REYNOLDS, HERB'T M.

LT

A, 19TH MICH INF

 

ROBERTS, THOMAS S.*

PVT

E, 15TH NY CAV

 

ROBERTS, THOMAS S.*

PVT

E, 1ST NY CAV

 

SCHMIDT, AUGUST

SGT

C, 3RD MICH INF

 

SCHRAMM, LEWIS

1ST LT

K, 124TH IND INF

 

SEES, ROBERT

PVT

B, 131ST PA INF

 

SEMEYN, LEONARD

SGT

H, 1ST MICH INF

 

SHOTTY, JOHN

PVT

B, 17TH MICH INF

 

SMITH, CHARLES S.

PVT

I, 11TH NY CAV

 

SMITH, ISRAEL C.

COL

10TH MICH CAV

 

SMITH, TRUMAN M.

PVT

B, 8TH MICH CAV

 

SONKE, JOHN

PVT

C, 1ST MICH E & M

 

SOUTTER, GOTTLIEB

PVT

17TH IND BATT

 

STEBBINS, A. J.

PVT

I, 21ST MICH INF

 

STEPHENSON, JAMES R.

PVT

C, 55TH PA INF

 

STEVENS, A. A.

LT COL

3RD MICH INF

 

STEVENS, H. W.

PVT

H, 10TH MICH CAV

 

STEUART, WILLIAM

PVT

G, 81ST NY INF

 

STRICK, ROELOF

PVT

C, 9TH MICH CAV

 

SCHNABEL, HENRY

PVT

K, 11TH MASS INF

 

SWENSBURG, C. G.*

PVT

B, 7TH OHIO INF

 

SWENSBURG, C. G.*

SGT

E, 129TH OHIO INF

 

SHAW, EDWARD

CPL

F, 1ST MICH S S

 

STEWART, H. W.

PVT

D, 21ST MICH INF

 

SLAYTON, ASA W.

2ND LT

B, 25TH MICH INF

 

SHULER, DANIEL

LANDSMAN

US NAVY

 

STROUP, ALBERT

SEAMAN

US NAVY

 

SOULES, BYRON

PVT

M, 4TH NY A

 

STEVENS, ELISHA O.

ADJT

3RD MICH INF

 

SNYDER, JOHN

PVT

E, 32ND OHIO INF

 

SWEATLAND, W. P.*

PVT

F, 19TH NY INF

 

SWEATLAND, W. P.*

PVT

D, 16TH NY HVY ART

 

SMITH, ALBERT S.

PVT

B, 1ST MICH E & M

 

SIZER, RILEY L.

PVT

D, 42ND ILL INF

 

SIMPSON, GEORGE W.

PVT

G, 9TH PA RES

 

TYROLLER, SIGO

PVT

K, 7TH OHIO INF

 

TATE, WILLIAM

PVT

G, 1ST WIS CAV

 

THOMAS, W. W.

PVT

D, 1ST MICH E & M

 

TATE, ALFRED

CPL

F, 3RD MICH INF

 

TIPTON, J. P.

SGT

I, 13TH OHIO INF

 

THOMAS, IRA W.

PVT

C, 16TH US INF

 

THOMPSON, ALEX

PVT

D, 1ST MICH E & M

 

THOMAS, JOHN M.

SGT

H, 21ST MICH INF

 

THOMPSON, AMOS A.

CPL

C, 21ST MICH INF

 

TAYLOR, JAMES B.

PVT

B, 16TH OHIO INF

 

THIEABEAUD, F. A.

CPL

D, 19TH MICH INF

 

TUTTLE, C. M.

PVT

F, 21ST MICH INF

 

THOMAS, JOHN

PVT

D, 1ST MICH E & M

 

UHLBERG, JOHN

PVT

C, 9TH MICH CAV

 

VERDIER, J. A. S.

CAPT

H, 27TH WIS INF

 

VAN STRATT, MARTIN

PVT

D, 19TH MICH CAV

 

VAN NORTWICK, S.

PVT

E, 75TH NY INF

 

VERSTRAY, CORNELIUS

PVT

E, 1ST MICH LT ART

 

WALRAFF, CHARLES C.

PVT

I, 10TH MICH CAV

 

WATKINS, CHARLES W.

ADJT

10TH MICH CAV

 

WEED, THEODORE*

PVT

G, 6TH MICH INF

 

WEED, THEODORE*

CPL

C, 6TH MICH INF

 

WELLS, JOHN

CPL

H, 10TH VT ART

 

WESTON, A. H.

H S

7TH MICH CAV

 

WIDDICOMB, WILLIAM

1ST LT

B, 1ST MICH INF

 

WILSON, WILLIAM A.

PVT

F, 148TH NY INF

 

WHITING, F. H.

PVT

M, 10TH MICH CAV

 

WILDER, HORACE

PVT

C, 1ST MICH E & M

 

WORDEN, F. W.

LT COL

13TH MICH INF

 

WHITE, WILLIAM H.

PVT

K, 27TH NY INF

 

WHEELER, WILLIAM W.

PVT

F, 2ND MICH CAV

 

WHEELER, GEORGE W.

PVT

B, 75TH NY INF

 

WILSON, A. E.

PVT

A, 1ST OHIO LT ART

 

WILSON, GEORGE B.

MUS'N

I, 21ST MICH INF

 

WHITMAN, B. S.

CAPT

E, 2ND MICH CAV

 

WALCOTT, ELIPHALET

PVT

G, 21ST MICH INF

 

WILLEY, ELBERT F.

PVT

B, 2ND IOWA INF

 

WENT, EDWIN

CAPT

H, 13TH ILL INF

 

WALLING, SAMUEL A.

CAPT

I, 161ST NY INF

 

WEST, BYRON D.

PVT

A, 6TH OHIO INF

 

WHEELER, EDWARD A.

PVT

I?, 10TH MICH CAV

 

WILLIAMS, HENRY S.

PVT

C, 7TH WIS INF

 

WELLING, HIRAM

PVT

D, 3RD NY CAV

 

BALLARD, STEPHEN H.

LT

K, 6TH MICH CAV

MEMORIAM

BEHLENDORF, FRED

MAJ

13TH ILL CAV

MEMORIAM

BELLOWS, GEORGE W.

MUS'N

E, 5TH MICH INF

MEMORIAM

BILLINGS, W. E.

PVT

E, 28TH MICH INF

MEMORIAM

BLACK, W. L.

PVT

G, 19TH MICH INF

MEMORIAM

BAKER, ASA H.

PVT

B, 6TH MICH CAV

MEMORIAM

BRYANT, SAMUEL

SGT

H, 6TH MICH CAV

MEMORIAM

BOLAND, M. E.

PVT

A, 182ND OHIO INF

MEMORIAM

COFFINBERRY, WRIGHT L.

CAPT

C, 1ST MICH E & A

MEMORIAM

COLE, ELISHA

PVT

I, 55TH OHIO INF

MEMORIAM

CRITTENDEN, DELOS S.

SGT MAJ

1ST MICH E & M

MEMORIAM

COVELL, HENRY L.

2ND LT

C, 10TH MICH CAV

MEMORIAM

EVERETT, A. E.

PVT

G, 10TH NY INF

MEMORIAM

FORD, MELBOURNE H.

MIDSHIPMAN

US NAVY

MEMORIAM

GOLDSMITH, JOHN

CAPT

G, 17TH MICH INF

MEMORIAM

GRANELLO, FRANK

CAPT

I, 23RD PA INF

MEMORIAM

HALL, GEORGE F.

PVT

B, 2ND OHIO BATT

MEMORIAM

HALL, DAVID

PVT

G, 1ST MICH E & M

MEMORIAM

HASTINGS, HENRY F.

1ST SGT

F, 128TH OHIO INF

MEMORIAM

INNES, WILLIAM P.*

COL

1ST MICH E & M

MEMORIAM

INNES, WILLIAM P.*

BRT BRIG GENL

 

MEMORIAM

KEARNEY, PATRICK*

----

D, 34RD MICH INF

MEMORIAM

KEARNEY, PATRICK*

PVT

E, 10TH MICH CAV

MEMORIAM

LITTLEFIELD, FRANK O.

1ST LT

M, 3 NY HVY ART

MEMORIAM

LEWIS, B. F.

PVT

K, 9TH NY CAV

MEMORIAM

LYNHAM, I. G.

PVT

D, 16TH NY CAV

MEMORIAM

MC DONOUGH, JOHN

2ND LT

F, 191ST PA INF

MEMORIAM

MARSHALL, JOS. H.

PVT

D, 8TH NY INF

MEMORIAM

MAXIM, CHARLES A.

SGT

A, 3RD MAINE INF

MEMORIAM

MORTON, JOHN

BRVT MAJ

21ST MICH INF

MEMORIAM

PARKER, ALBERT C.

SGT

A, 3RD MICH INF

MEMORIAM

PETERSON, CHRISTIAN

PVT

B, 2ND US CAV

MEMORIAM

QUARTELL, M. M.

PVT

E, 1ST MICH E & M

MEMORIAM

ROSE, CHARLES

PVT

D, 123RD PA INF

MEMORIAM

ROWLSON, EUGENE

2ND M SGT

BERDAN S S

MEMORIAM

ROBENS, SMITH

PVT

D, 1ST MICH E & M

MEMORIAM

ROBINSON, CHARLES A.

VET SURG

10TH MICH CAV

MEMORIAM

ROGERS, HANSON H.

CAPT

B, 5TH MICH CAV

MEMORIAM

SANFORD, T. H.

PVT

L, 8TH NY HVY ART

MEMORIAM

SINCLAIR, ROBERT P.

COL

14TH MICH INF

MEMORIAM

SCRANTON, LEONIDAS

MAJ

2ND MICH CAV

MEMORIAM

SCHERMERHORN, GEORGE

PVT

B, 3RD MICH INF

MEMORIAM

SPEES, JOHN E.

SGT

D, 58TH NY INF

MEMORIAM

STEPHENSON, H. C.

PVT

G, 145TH PA INF

MEMORIAM

TURNER, A. B.

CAPT

E, 21ST MICH INF

MEMORIAM

THURSTON, D. F.

SGT

C, 1ST NY CAV

MEMORIAM

THOMPSON, J. W.

PVT

K, 3RD MICH INF

MEMORIAM

TIBBIT, WILLIAM D.

PVT

H, 4TH MICH CAV

MEMORIAM

WHITFIELD, I. J.

H S

4TH IOWA INF

MEMORIAM

WOODMAN, HIEL

PVT

C, 10TH MICH CAV

MEMORIAM

Transcriber: Evelyn Sawyer
Created: 4 July 2002
URL: http://kent.migenweb.net/military/custerpost/1895.html