Kent County Petition of Intention, 1899 - 1904

Reigning Monarchs During This Time Period

Austria - Emperor
Denmark - King Christian IX
Great Britain and Ireland - Queen Victoria, later King Edward VII
Germany - Emperor
Netherlands - Queen Wilhelmina
Prussia - Emperor William
Rumania - King Carol I
Russia - Czar Nicholas II
Sweden and Norway - King Oscar II
Turkey - Sultan

 

NAME

PLACE

DATE

ABEL, LUDWIG

GERMANY

13 OCT 1902

ADEMA, RINSE

NETHERLANDS

10 OCT 1900

AMUNDS, GEORGE O.

SWEDEN & NORWAY

13 FEB 1904

ANDERSON, CARL AUGUST

SWEDEN

2 OCT 1900

ANDERSON, GUST ANTON

SWEDEN & NORWAY

2 JUL 1904

ANDERSON, OSCAR

SWEDEN

4 DEC 1902

ANDRESEN, ANTON

DENMARK

30 MAR 1904

AVAKIAN, VAHAN

TURKEY

30 APR 1904

BABUSCH, JOS.

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

BARCZAK, JOSEPH

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

BARNES, JOHN B.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

16 MAR 1903

BARTELDS, LAMBERTUS

NETHERLANDS

4 OCT 1900

BARTNIK, JACHU

AUSTRIA

30 MAR 1904

BDROSIAN, ARMENAG

TURKEY

2 NOV 1903

BEENEN, HENDRIK

NETHERLANDS

31 OCT 1900

BEEREBAUM, ENGELBERTUS

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

BERKOVITZ, OSCAR

RUMANIA

16 JUN 1904

BEST, JOHN

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

26 OCT 1900

BEYERS, LEONARD

NETHERLANDS

30 MAR 1900

BIALKOWSKI, PETER

RUSSIA

24 OCT 1900

BLANKSMA, HENRY

NETHERLANDS

15 APR 1899

BLANKSMA, PETER

NETHERLANDS

25 OCT 1900

BLETCHER, EDWARD

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

6 JUN 1904

BLOEM, JAN

NETHERLANDS

20 APR 1904

BLOM, WILLEM

NETHERLANDS

3 NOV 1900

BOGUSTANSKI, JOHAN

RUSSIA

31 MAR 1900

BONEMER, ELIES

TURKEY

7 NOV 1899

BOONSTRA, EDWARD

NETHERLANDS

31 OCT 1900

BOS, JOHN

NETHERLANDS

7 JAN 1904

BOSS, BEN

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

BOURGOUIN, ALFRED

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

31 OCT 1900

BOUWHUIS, HENRY

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

BOYER, DOMINICK

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

BOYG, JON

AUSTRIA

31 OCT 1900

BOZOWSKI, ANTONE

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

BROWN, WILLIAM

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

28 APR 1900

BROZOZINSKI, BELEK

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

BRULAND, DIRK

SWEDEN & NORWAY

14 MAR 1904

BRUMMELER, FRED

NETHERLANDS

13 OCT 1900

BUBUES, PETER

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

BURROMA, GEORGE

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

CARLSON, AXEL VICTOR

SWEDEN & NORWAY

22 MAR 1901

CEDARLEAF, JOHN WILHELM

SWEDEN & NORWAY

2 APR 1900

CNOSSEN, MARTIN

NETHERLANDS

15 NOV 1899

CRANE, JOHN

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

15 OCT 1900

CRESSWAY?, CHARLES M.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

30 MAR 1900

CYBERSKI, KAZMIER

GERMANY

1 APR 1904

CZOK, JUSTHOFF?

RUSSIA

14 MAY 1904

DAANE, JOHN

NETHERLANDS

22 JAN 1902

DAHLROOT, ERIK AXEL

SWEDEN 7 NORWAY

31 MAR 1903

DALSTRA, ALLE

NETHERLANDS

11 APR 1900

DAMBROWISKI, ALEXANDAER

RUSSIA

31 JAN 1903

DAMP, J. H.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

27 APR 1900

DANIEL, JOSEF

GERMANY

1 APR 1904

DE BACK, FILLIPPUS

NETHERLANDS

28 APR 1900

DE COUX, R. HANSON, M. D.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

8 APR 1902

DE GRAAF, ANDREW

NETHERLANDS

12 MAR 1901

DE JONG, P. Y.

NETHERLANDS

12 FEB 1903

DE JONGE, BEREND

NETHERLANDS

30 MAR 1900

DE POORTER, JOSEPH ANTHONIE

NETHERLANDS

1 OCT 1900

DE PREE, PETER

NETHERLANDS

14 APR 1900

DE RUITER, GERRIT W.

NETHERLANDS

18 OCT 1900

DE RUITER, KORS

NETHERLANDS

5 OCT 1903

DE VREUGEL, JAKOB

NETHERLANDS

24 OCT 1900

DE VRIES, KLAAS JOHN

NETHERLANDS

18 OCT 1902

DEN HOLLANDER, HERBERT

NETHERLANDS

13 APR 1900

DETMERS, JAN

NETHERLANDS

30 APR 1900

DIEMER, WILLEM

NETHERLANDS

5 MAR 1901

DIETRICH, JOHN

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

30 MAR 1900

DOMINAK, MARTIN

GERMANY

19 MAR 1900

DOMINICUS, A. TH.

NETHERLANDS

19 MAR 1900

DONK, ROLF KNIEL

NETHERLANDS

18 AUG 1904

DOVEKOT, LOUSI?

NETHERLANDS

14 APR 1900

DROEHOT, HARRY

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

DUMINSKAS, J.

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

ENGLISH, WILLIAM H.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

20 MAR 1900

ENGSTROM, HERMAN

SWEDEN & NORWAY

26 DEC 1903

EYZLIN, HENRY

SWEDEN & NORWAY

21 MAR 1900

FAULKNER, BENJAMIN A.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

13 MAR 1901

FELDSMA, FRED

NETHERLANDS

24 MAY 1901

FIT, JOHN BATTER

NETHERLANDS

21 MAR 1902

FOMKE, KARL

GERMANY

30 MAR 1900

FRONCZAK, JOHN

GERMANY

1 APR 1904

GILDEY?, KRYN

NETHERLANDS

30 MAR 1900

GINGRICH, JOHN H.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

1 NOV 1902

GOESCHE, MERMUS

NETHERLANDS

20 MAR 1900

GOEREE, HENDRIK

NETHERLANDS

21 SEP 1901

GOEREE, MAARTEN

NETHERLANDS

28 APR 1900

GRAJAUSKAS, PETE

RUSSIA

17 FEB 1903

GREYSER, P. P.

NETHERLANDS

20 OCT 1900

GROCHOWALSKI, JOHN

GERMANY

30 MAR 1900

GUNN, JOHN

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

18 MAR 1902

GUNTERMANN, JOS.

GERMANY

16 SEP 1903

HALL, EARNST

GERMANY

2 APR 1900

HAMMING, DERK

NETHERLANDS

11 AUG 1900

HANAFORD, A. W.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

20 OCT 1900

HANKINSON, KENNETH

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

30 MAR 1899

HANS, LOURENS

NETHERLANDS

10 MAY 1900

HANSULD, JOHN

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

5 JUL 1900

HARMER, EDWARD

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

7 NOV 1900

HART, ARIE

NETHERLANDS

14 MAR 1904

HENDERIN, PIETER

NETHERLANDS

19 OCT 1900

HENRY, JOSEPH

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

7 MAY 1901

HIRDES, MACHIEL

NETHERLANDS

11 MAR 1899

HOEKZEMA, KLAAS

NETHERLANDS

2 APR 1902

HOLMAN, GEORGE V.

GREAT BRITAIN

16 SEP 1903

HOVINGH, CORNELES

NETHERLANDS

4 OCT 1900

HUDZINSKI, H.

GERMANY

19 MAR 1900

HUGHES, FREDERICK J.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

16 MAR 1903

HYDENDA, JOHN

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

HYS, LOU

NETHERLANDS

16 OCT 1900

JANNERETH, ALBERT

NETHERLANDS

30 MAR 1901

JAWOC--WICZ, MICHAEL

PRUSSIA

29 JUL 1901

JENSEN, HANS TOFL

DENMARK

29 OCT 1900

JOHNSON, F. R.

SWEDEN & NORWAY

2 MAY 1904

JOHNSON, JOHN AUGUST

SWEDEN & NORWAY

3 APR 1899

JORGENSEN, LARS BOIE

DENMARK

27 MAY 1904

JORGENSEN, PAASKE

DENMARK

10 APR 1899

KAISEL, JOHN

GERMANY

10 MAR 1903

KASPROWICZ, ANSTROH

GERMANY

27 JUN 1904

KATSMA, FRET

NETHERLANDS

17 OCT 1900

KEMPTER, PAUL

GERMANY

10 OCT 1902

KETCHAPAW, IRVING E.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

31 MAR 1900

KLOKOLSKA, JOZEF

RUSSIA

31 MAR 1900

KOEBER, ERNST FRIED

GERMANY

14 APR 1902

KOENES/KOWES, STANISLAW

GERMANY

5 APR 1902

KOKOT, JAN

GERMANY

1 APR 1904

KOKOT, JOSEP

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

KOKOT, STANLEY

GERMANY

1 APR 1904

KOLLENBERG, NATHAN

RUSSIA

9 NOV 1899

KONIECKZIC, JOSEF

AUSTRIA

31 OCT 1900

KONOSRIWICZ, FR.

GERMANY

17 OCT 1900

KONYNONDYK, CORNELUS WILLEM

NETHERLANDS

30 MAR 1899

KOOPMAN, ALBERT

NETHERLANDS

7 JUL 1904

KORSTANJE, JOHN

NETHERLANDS

6 JUL 1903

KORSTANJE, JOHN

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

KOSWNATKA, ALBERT

GERMANY

17 OCT 1900

KOSZARSKI, FRANC

AUSTRIA

30 MAR 1904

KOWALCZYK, JOE

AUSTRIA

30 MAR 1904

KOZLOWSKI, KLENSAAS

RUSSIA

30 MAR 1904

KOZLOWSKI, LOUIE

RUSSIA

30 MAR 1904

KRANDBERG, AUGUST J.

SWEDEN & NORWAY

18 DEC 1903

KRIBBE, NEAL

NETHERLANDS

5 APR 1902

KUIKAARD, PETER A.

NETHERLANDS

1 APR 1904

KULIGOSKI, PETER

RUSSIA

11 OCT 1900

KUZNAKOSKI, ANDREW

RUSSIA

17 OCT 1900

LANNIN, WILLIAM

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

11 OCT 1900

LAPINE, BENIE

RUSSIA

11 JAN 1904

LEEUWENBURG, CORNELIS

NETHERLANDS

20 MAR 1899

LEEUWENBURGH, DIRK

NETHERLANDS

11 APR 1902

LEYBAART, JACOB WILLEM

NETHERLANDS

16 DEC 1901

LIND, CLAES

SWEDEN & NORWAY

15 MAY 1900

LOK, JAN

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

LUNDBORG, C. A. WILLIAM

SWEDEN & NORWAY

3 OCT 1900

LUNDEEN, GUST

SWEDEN & NORWAY

2 APR 1900

LYNCH, GEORGE T.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

20 MAR 1899

MOGZUK, WINCENTY

RUSSIA

30 MAR 1904

MAJCEWSKI, WYL

RUSSIA

31 MAR 1900

MARTINAJTIS, ANTON

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

MATTHYSSE, JOHANNES

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1899

MAZEREEUW, JAN

NETHERLANDS

1 JUN 1903

MAZURA, PETER

NETHERLANDS

19 MAR 1900

MC GENS, EDWARD C.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

17 MAR 1903

MC KENZIE, JOHN

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

12 MAR 1900

MEIBOOM, REINDERT

NETHERLANDS

9 MAR 1900

MEINEMA, JOHN

NETHERLANDS

21 MAR 1902

MEYAARD, JAN

NETHERLANDS

13 MAY 1901

MEYER, DANIEL

NETHERLANDS

1 APR 1904

MEYER, THEODORE

NETHERLANDS

28 MAY 1903

MEYERS, MARTIN

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1899

MIKULSKI, FRENK

RUSSIA

30 MAR 1900

MISIEWICZ, PIOTR

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

MOGZUK, ALBIN

RUSSIA

2 APR 1902

MOHRHARD, CHRISTIAN F.

GERMANY

20 MAR 1900

MOLHOEK, JAKOB

NETHERLANDS

28 APR 1900

MOLLEMA, PETER

NETHERLANDS

10 MAR 1902

MOLTHOOF, JAMES

NETHERLANDS

13 MAY 1901

MOUW, HENRY

NETHERLANDS

27 MAR 1899

MULDER, JACOB

NETHERLANDS

19 MAR 1900

MURAINSKI, ANTONI

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

NETTIE, ELLIS

TURKEY

7 NOV 1899

NOORDHOEK, MATTHYS

NETHERLANDS

8 AUG 1904

NOVECKE, CLUNES

RUSSIA

30 MAR 1904

NOWACZYK, JOHN

GERMANY

3 FEB 1900

NOWAK, -- UN

GERMANY

3 JUN 1901

O'GRADY, JAMES

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

3 MAR 1900

OLLAK, BURT

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

OLSSON, JELLA?

RUSSIA

16 SEP 1901

OMILIAN, TONY

GERMANY

30 MAR 1900

OOST, JAN JACOB

NETHERLANDS

10 FEB 1903

OSTOPOWICZ, STENISTOW

RUSSIA

6 APR 1899

ORENT, C.

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

OUTHALL, GILBERT

NETHERLANDS

25 APR 1899

PACKER, CHARLES

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

20 APR 1900

PALCISKI, JOHN

RUSSIA

30 MAR 1900

PATER, W. H.

NETHERLANDS

3 APR 1903

PATERSON, JAMES

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

31 MAR 1899

PAULSEN, JULIUS VENZENT

DENMARK

31 MAR 1900

PETERSON, L. P.

SWEDEN

30 MAR 1900

PETRUES, J.

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

PHILIPPUS, THEODORUS C.

NETHERLANDS

22 APR 1904

POLDERDYK, JACOB

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

PRINS, DIRK

NETHERLANDS

15 MAR 1904

PROVOST, DINGESUS

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

PRUARDS?, OEGE

NETHERLANDS

24 OCT 1900

PRYZBYLOKI, WALENTY

GERMANY

19 MAR 1900

PUCH--ALOKI?, ----

RUSSIA

18 MAR 1899

RADAWZNA, JAN

RUSSIA

1 JUN 1904

RALIBSKI, CLEMAN

RUSSIA

17 JUN 1902

REED, GEORGE H.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

30 JAN 1902

REENS, NICK

NETHERLANDS

23 FEB 1904

REGAN, WILLIAM

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

5 JAN 1901

RICHARDSON, ANTHONY

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

23 JAN 1901

ROESLAG, ANTON

NETHERLANDS

30 APR 1900

RUSILAWSKI, ALEXANDER

RUSSIA

30 MAR 1900

SCHMIDT, REYNOLD R.

NETHERLANDS

16 MAR 1903

SCHMITT, JOHN B.

GERMANY

1 APR 1903

SCHOEGJE, ROUKA

NETHERLANDS

27 OCT 1900

SCHRAM, HENRY

NETHERLANDS

29 FEB 1904

SEIF, HERMANNES

NETHERLANDS

5 OCT 1900

SEVENDRICKI, MADASTARIA?

RUSSIA

28 MAR 1904

SHAHBOZ, BENJ. J.

TURKEY

26 DEC 1903

SIEREVELD, JAKOP

NETHERLANDS

30 MAR 1900

SIERSEMA, H.

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

SMEENSKI, DIMTRI

RUSSIA

29 MAR 1904

SMIT, PETER

NETHERLANDS

29 MAR 1900

SMITH, FRED

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

SOEPBOER, JAKOP HILLKE

NETHERLANDS

16 APR 1900

SPARKMAN, HENRY BENJAMIN

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

27 JUN 1899

SPEERSTRA, PETER

NETHERLANDS

9 NOV 1900

SPOOR, DOUWE

NETHERLANDS

28 MAR 1900

STANK, JOHN

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

STANKHA, ANTHONY

RUSSIA

29 MAR 1904

STEENDAM, PIETER

NETHERLANDS

18 OCT 1902

STEERESON?, PIETER

NETHERLANDS

17 NOV 1902

STILLWELL, THOMAS D.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

3 APR 1900

STOB, BRUIS

NETHERLANDS

20 MAR 1900

STRUDLOEVSKI, MARYAN

RUSSIA

27 DEC 1902

STRUENSEE, CARL

GERMANY

2 JUL 1902

SWART, SCHELTO?

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

SYSKO, STANLEY

RUSSIA

12 MAY 1904

SZUDZINSKI, ROCK

GERMANY

5 APR 1902

SZYMANKIEWICZ, ANTHONY

GERMANY

18 MAR 1899

SZYSKA, ALEX

RUSSIA

31 JAN 1903

TERPSTRA, HARMEN

NETHERLANDS

30 MAR 1900

TILSTRA, JOHN

NETHERLANDS

19 MAR 1904

TORNGA, HARM

NETHERLANDS

19 MAR 1902

TRINGSTAD, ANTON

SWEDEN & NORWAY

26 MAY 1904

TRIPP, SOLOMON

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

19 MAY 1900

VAN BREDA, JOHN C.

NETHERLANDS

19 MAR 1900

VAN HOFF, PAUL

NETHERLANDS

16 OCT 1900

VAN VELDEN, HENRY

NETHERLANDS

24 OCT 1900

VANDEN BERG, CORNELIS

NETHERLANDS

17 OCT 1900

VANDEN BERGE, GILLES

NETHERLANDS

17 OCT 1900

VANDER HOONING, LAMBERT

NETHERLANDS

19 MAR 1902

VANDER HOOP, NICK

NETHERLANDS

4 MAR 1904

VANDER HUIS, GEERT ANDRIES

NETHERLANDS

23 OCT 1900

VANDER MADE, ADRIAN

NETHERLANDS

30 MAR 1900

VANDER VELDE, JOHN

NETHERLANDS

6 AUG 1900

VANDER VEN?, TRANS

NETHERLANDS

18 MAR 1902

VANDER ZEE, W.

NETHERLANDS

27 MAR 1901

VEARIA, JOSEPF

AUSTRIA

5 NOV 1900

VELLEMA, PETER

NETHERLANDS

4 APR 1899

VER WYS, WILLEM

NETHERLANDS

2 MAR 1904

VREDEVOOGD, NICHOLAS

NETHERLANDS

29 MAR 1900

WALSH, PATRICK

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

29 OCT 1900

WANAGUS, GEORGE

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

WASZKIEWICZ, GEORGE

RUSSIA

18 MAY 1904

WATSON, THOMAS

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

21 JAN 1901

WATSON, WILLIAM B.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

7 MAR 1901

WELMERS, MARTIN

NETHERLANDS

4 APR 1899

WESTDORP, JOHN

NETHERLANDS

30 MAR 1900

WIARDA, JERRY

NETHERLANDS

13 MAR 1900

WICKSON, F. R.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

30 MAR 1900

WIERENGA, DICK

NETHERLANDS

7 JUL 1904

WILLOUGHBY, SAMUEL W.

GREAT BRITAIN & IRELAND

5 FEB 1902

WITTELS, LOUIS

AUSTRIA

5 APR 1902

WOEHR, GUSTOW

GERMANY

31 MAR 1900

WOLTHUER, H.

NETHERLANDS

4 NOV 1902

WOODWORTH, CORNELIUS

NETHERLANDS

31 MAR 1900

WUST, WILLIAM

GERMANY

24 MAR 1902

WYBENGA, GEORGE

NETHERLANDS

22 MAR 1899

WYDMAN, K. EMIL G.

SWEDEN & NORWAY

3 OCT 1900

WYSOCKI, SHELNY

RUSSIA

31 MAR 1900

ZAWISLAK, PIETR

AUSTRIA

31 OCT 1900

ZEMATIS, JOSEPH

RUSSIA

1 APR 1904

Transcriber: ES
Created: 11 Aug 2008
URL: http://kent.migenweb.net/immignatl/petition1899.html