BOSTWICK LAKE CONGREGATIONAL UCC BAPTISMS  #6
1895 - 1954

A=Adult baptism and baptism date
Infant baptism = birth date and baptism date

NAME --------------BORN -------BAPTIZED -------------PARENTS

ALBERS LUCY A. A-1/28/1900
ALCUMBRACK BEVERLY (MRS) A-4/4/54
ALCUMBRACK CONNIE LYNN 12/25/51 4/4/54 ROBERT/BEVERLY
ALCUMBRACK DONALD JOHN 6/3/51 4/4/54 JOHN/JUNE
ALCUMBRACK GARY LEE 10/1/53 4/4/54 ROBERT/BEVERLY
ALCUMBRACK PATRICIA JUNE 3/26/52 4/4/54 JOHN/JUNE
ALCUMBRACK THOMAS RICHARD 1/23/49 4/4/54 JOHN/JUNE
ANDERSON KENNETH BOYD 7/23/28 4/5/31 BOYD/
ANDERSON ROBERT ARNOLD 10/6/29 4/5/31 BOYD/
ANDREWS FRANK BENJAMIN 3/11/42 10/4/53 MRS. LOREN COPE
ANDREWS JAMES VOSMER 12/26/43 10/4/53 MRS. LOREN COPE
ATKINSON CHARLES 10/3/54 10/13/54 EDWARD/DONNA
ATKINSON GEORGIA ANN 8/20/51 10/5/52 EDWARD/DONNA
ATKINSON REBECCA SUE 8/2/50 10/5/52 EDWARD/DONNA
AULCUMBRAC CHAS.
BECKER CHARLES LLOYD 3/29/34 4/17/38 CHARLES/
BENHAM FLESSIE BELLE 4/2/1895
BENNER LAWRENCE, JR. 3/1/53 1/9/55 LAWRENCE/ROBERTA J.
BIXBY DAVID ANTHONY 12/8/49 6/11/50 DONALD/JANE
BLISS GARY HAWTHORNE 4/13/47
BLISS WAYNE DAVISON 4/13/47
BOLES PATRIC LAWRENCE 4/13/47
BUCKLEY BRUCE 10/3/51 11/13/52 JUNIOR/NITA?
BUCKLEY DANIEL DALE 4/13/47 JUNIOR/
BUCKLEY DONALD DEAN 4/10/49 JUNIOR/
BUCKLEY JUNIOR 1/16/38
BUCKLEY KARLA DAWN AUG, 1940 6/15/41 ROSS/VIRGINIA
BUCKLEY ROXANNE 9/6/53 10/4/53 JUNIOR/NITA
BURGER KENNETH ROGER 3/22/43 4/25/43 FLOYD E./
BURGER LARRY EUGENE 12/3/39 4/25/43 FLOYD E./
BUSH CLINTON A-8/27/1899
BUSH MABLE A-8/27/1899
BUSH ORVILLE A-1/28/1900
CAMPBELL REBECCA MAY 4/7/54 6/6/54 JAMES/
CAMPBELL SARAH WILLOUGHBY 7/6/52 4/5/53 JAMES/RUTH
CANFIELD PAMELA 10/7/51
CANFIELD PENNY 10/7/51
CARR JOHN RUSSELL 4/11/54 7/4/54 HAZEN/
CARR NATHAN LYLE 10/5/52 1/4/53 HAZEN/
CASWELL RITA JANEEN 7/9/30 6/19/32 CLYDE/
CHALMERS CECIL WAYNE 1/29/36 4/25/43 GEORGE L./
CHALMERS EVONA JEAN 6/27/41 4/25/43 GEORGE L./
CHALMERS GERALD LOOMIS 9/16/44 4/1/45 GEORGE/
CHRISTENSEN ALLAN 4/21/52 5/24/53 LE ROY/JUNE
CHRISTENSEN KAREN JUNE 4/7/53 5/24/53 LE ROY/JUNE
CLARK CAROLE JEAN 4/4/48 WALLACE/
CLARK DOROTHY L. 11/6/04 1905 T.W./VERA W.
CLARK HAROLD WAYNE 11/11/44 4/1/45 WALLACE/
CLARK J. WALLACE 12/6/07 1908 THOS. W./VERA L.
CLARK LOIS LORRAINE JAN, 1941 6/15/41 WALLACE/LUCILE
CONARTON CAROL ANN 4/16/50 ELWON/
CONARTON GALE LEE 4/16/50 ELWON/
CONARTON JERRY LYN 4/16/50 ELWON/
COPE ELIZABETH ISABEL 12/25/45 10/4/53 LOREN & MRS.
COPE LOREN A-10/4/53
COPE MARY GRACE 3/19/47 10/4/53 LOREN & MRS.
COPE SATIE A-10/4/53
COWAN ORIE? A-8/27/1899
CURTIS EVELYN LORAINE 11/6/51 10/5/52 RALPH/
DAINING DENNIS JAMES 3/24/40 SIMON/ELIZABETH
DAVIES FREDERICK CLAYTON 1920 CLAYTON/CLARA
DAVIES JOAN ELAINE JUL, 1939 3/24/40 REGINALD/DORIS?
DAVIS ESTHER JUN, 1904 ELZY/CORA
DAY THOMAS GREGORY 10/20/46 ALBERTUS/
DE MEYER DEANNE LOUISE 8/2/53 11/7/53 DONALD & DOROTHY (KITSON)
DE YOUNG JACQUELYN KAREL 9/19/48
DE YOUNG ROBERT THOMAS 9/19/48
DREW GARY WILSON 4/16/50 EARL/
DREW NANCY ELLEN OCT, 1943 6/11/44 EARL/ILA (HARRIS)
DREW NEDRA RAE 4/16/50 EARL/
DREW SUSAN DELIGHT 2/22/53 4/5/53 W.E./ILLA
DREYER D. J. 6/20/37 ELDRED
DAVID KEITH APR 19__ 3/24/40 H. KENNETH/ANNA KATHERYN
ELDRED HOWARD
ELERICK GEORGE FRANKLIN 4/29/45 FRANK/
FARR CHARLES A-1903
FARR FRANK A-1/28/1900
FARREL GEORGE A-1/28/1900
FURDIK JOHN MEZIE 7/31/19 8/17/19
GA--- JERALD WYATT 2/11/36 7/17/38 HERBERT/
GA--- MARILYN YVONNE 9/15/37 7/17/38 HERBERT/
GOUDZWAARD ANNA A-11/7/26
GOUDZWAARD LOUIS A-11/7/26
HALL EDWIN JAMES 4/10/49 JAMES/
HALL MAGGIE BET 1921-26 WILL/
HALL SHARON ANN 4/13/47 JAMES/
HALL TENA FERN BET 1921-26 WILL/
HANSEN AARON JOHN 4/14/54 10/13/54 JOHN R./GLADYS
HANSEN WALTER A. A-1/28/1900
HARRIS JAMES RUSSELL 4/16/50 JAMES/
HART KRISS LOUIS 12/27/49 7/4/54 PYRL/ (TO NEWHALL REF.)
HART MARILYN JEAN 12/18/47 7/4/54 PYRL/
HART THOMAS DEXTER 4/12/54 7/4/54 PYRL/
HAZELTON RANDY J. 3/18/53 4/26/53 RALPH/HAZEL
HEMPHILL JANICE ELIZABETH 7/2/49 4/4/54 WM. H./JEAN
HERRINGTON DEBRA SUE 1/18/53 10/25/53 GORDON/PATRICIA
HERRINGTON DONALD 10/25/53
HERRINGTON GERALD LEE 4/22/51 10/25/53 GORDON/PATRICIA
HERRINGTON GORDON 10/25/53
HERRINGTON LARRY GORDON 10/15/49 10/25/53 GORDON/PATRICIA
HERRINGTON MICHAEL LEE 9/17/52 10/25/53 GORDON/PATRICIA
HERRINGTON NEDRA LEE 10/25/53
HERRINGTON SHERYL LYNN 12/17/52 10/25/53 GORDON/PATRICIA
HESSENIUS PHILLIP WILLIAM 4/7/53 5/24/53 JACK/
HESSENIUS SANDRA JEANETTE 4/4/48 JACK/
HESSLER ARTHUR PAUL 3/24/40 PAUL/MILDRED
HESSLER JOAN DEA 3/24/40 PAUL/MILDRED
HICKS LAURA
HILL JEANNETTE KAY 7/18/48 4/18/54 MARVIN/MERLE
HILL MARVIN DANIEL, JR. 6/18/52 4/18/54 MARVIN/MERLE
HILL SHARILYN MARIE 10/4/46 4/18/54 MARVIN/MERLE
HUDSON ADDIE A-8/27/1899
HUDSON EMMET JOHN 1920 ROY/JENNY
HUDSON JAS. A-1903
HUDSON ROY A-1903
HUNT KATHRYN MAR 12/15/27 6/12/38 CLIFTON/
HUNT KENNETH THOMAS 4/10/49 WAYNE/
HUNTING DIANE ROSE 9/1/45 6/11/50 MAX/LUCILLE
IACOVONI EDNA (MRS) 4/1/34
IACOVONI GORDON E. 2/15/33 4/1/34 DEWEY/
IACOVONI KENNETH DEWEY 1/22/31 4/1/34 DEWEY/
INGHRAM CHERYL ANN 9/24/51 8/3/52 DR. M./ (OF CHICAGO)
INGHRAM MARK GORDON 5/2/54 DR & MRS. M. G. (OF CHICAGO)
JEWELL DENISE LOUISE 11/5/53 4/18/54 DUANE/DORIS
JOHNSON ALBERT A-8/27/1899
JOHNSON DORIS 1920 ALBERT/EDNA
JOHNSON GLEN 1920 ALBERT/EDNA
JOHNSON MAUDE MARIE 12/2/26 4/17/27 HARRY/
JOHNSON RALPH LEIGH 11/8/23 8/15/26 HARRY/
JOHNSON RICHARD CLAIR 3/22/22 8/15/26 HARRY/
JONES HIRAM
JUDSON ANTHONY JAMES 4/13/47 JAMES/
JUDSON HAROLD ARTHUR 3/17/32 6/19/32 JOHN/
JUDSON IVAN ROBERT 4/13/47 ROBERT/
JUDSON JAMES F. 4/17/27 GRANDSON-MRS. C. F. BUSH
JUDSON JOHN HOWARD 8/15/27 10/16/27 JOHN H./
JUDSON MICHAEL JAY 3/5/51 4/15/51 J., JR./
JUDSON SUE ANN 5/10/42 4/25/43 ROBERT/
KEECH MAY A-1/28/1900
KEELING MARY FEB 1904 JUN 1904 ELMER/NETTIE
KELLOGG LORRAINE BLANCHE 8/4/49 5/7/50 L. W./
KITSON ALAN DALE 2/27/53 4/5/53 GERALD/UNA
KITSON CHARLES HENRY 1919 CA 1919 LEON W./JENNIE
KITSON DOROTHY LOUISE 8/23/28 6/23/29 LEON W./
KITSON GERALD LEE 1/8/42 4/5/42 GERALD/
KITSON GERALD LEON BY 1919 YES LEON W./JENNIE
KITSON HAROLD
KITSON JEAN ANN CA 1919/20 LEON W/JENNIE
KITSON JOHN FREMONT 4/13/47 GERALD/
KITSON KAREN LOUISE 8/1/44 4/1/45 GERALD/
KITSON LINDA JEAN 4/27/53 5/24/53 CHAS./MARY ANN
KITSON MARGARET 1910 VERNER/ETHEL
KITSON MARILYN LUCILE 4/8/34 4/17/38 HAROLD/
KITSON MARJORIE ARLENE 4/23/25 8/29/26 HAROLD/
KITSON NANCY KAY 4/13/47 CHARLES/
KITSON RUTH ANN 4/30/45 4/14/46 CHARLES/
KITSON SUSAN MAY 4/16/50 CHARLES/
KITSON VERNON A-8/27/1899
KUTTS CORA A-8/29/26
KUYKENDALL JEAN A-11/22/53
KUYKENDALL WILLIAM A-11/22/53
LA BAN JAMES ROBERT 5/23/26 6/12/38 RALPH/
LA BAN JOAN ARLENE 9/19/33 6/12/38 RALPH/
LA BAN RALPH THOMAS 4/13/47 RALPH/
LADNER CHARLENE 11/10/42 ELDON/
LADNER ELDON MAY, 1909 1913 ERNEST/GERTRUDE
LADNER FRANCIS G. 2/17/04 1904 J.M./RESSIE M.
LADNER LINDA 11/10/42 ELDON/
LADNER MURIEL 1913 CHAS./LELAH
LADNER SAVILLE LEORE AFTER 1913 CHAS./LELAH
LADNER TERRY ELDON 9/19/48 ELDON
LANGRIDGE LEON LEWIS 12/12/52 4/5/53 LOUIS PHILLIP/BETTY
LITLE EVA MAY A-8/27/1899
LOLLAR JANICE CAROL 4/14/46 RALPH/
LYONS GLENNA DAWN 4/16/50 GLENN/
LYONS JOHN MARSHALL 7/22/50 8/31/52 GLENN/FLORENCE
MANSBRIDGE MARK ALLEN 1/27/51 10/14/51 A. J./ELSIE
MAYO MARY MARJORIE 7/10/27 10/16/27 FLOYD R./
MAYO ROGER NELSON 10/13/29 FLOYD/
MC NAUGHTON BARBARA ANN 1/10/26 4/17/38 MYRON/
MC NAUGHTON MARILYN JANE 3/2/30 4/17/38 MYRON/
MC NAUGHTON PHYLIS JEAN 9/18/24 4/17/38 MYRON/
MEYERS KATHLEEN 11/18/54 1/9/55 ROBERT O./RUTH
MILLER LEE H. A-8/27/1899
MILLER ROY A. A-8/27/1899
MILLER RUTH F. A-8/27/1899
MILLER WILLIAM A-8/27/1899
MILLERING ELOISE A-11/21/54
MILLERING GARY L. 6/11/54 10/13/54 HENRY/ELOISE
MILLERING HENRY A-11/21/54
MILLERING LAURENCE HENRY 3/15/48 4/4/54 HENRY C./CARRIE CLARE
MILLERING TERRY CLARE 5/7/50 4/4/54 HENRY C./CARRIE CLARE
MINION SUSAN ANN 8/5/52 4/4/54 LEE/GENEVIEVE
MOREHOUSE IRENE A-1/28/1900
MYERS CHARLES OLLEN 12/20/51 4/18/54 ROBERT O./RUTH
MYERS GUY L. 6/21/53 4/18/54 ROBERT O./RUTH
MYERS MARY CHARLENE 9/20/49 4/18/54 ROBERT O./RUTH
NESTOR DAVID ALAN 7/16/50 O.H./
NORMAN CHARLES WILLIAM 4/17/27 FOSTER/
NORMAN ELAINE 1920 FOSTER/ETHEL
NORMAN NOREEN ALICE 6/13/20 1920 FOSTER/ETHEL
PARRISH ARLENE PEARL 2/7/45 4/14/46 EARL L./
PARRISH LARRY EARL 4/13/47 EARL/
PENNINGTON ESTHER MILDRED INF 8/17/1899 WARNER/GRACE
PENNINGTON ETHEL (MRS) A-6/6/54
PENNINGTON RUTH ANN 5/3/49 6/6/54 LYLE/ETHEL
PENNINGTON THOMAS 9/4/47 6/6/54 LYLE/ETHEL
PERRY MARCELYN DIANE 6/19/31 6/19/32 CLINTON/
PFEIFER RUTH AFTER 1913 MAURICE/IVA
PHILLIPS ALICE JEAN 4/13/47 WM./
PHILLIPS JUDY ANN 8/2/53 10/25/53 WM/MARY LOU
PLACE PAMELA GENE 4/16/50 FLOYD/
PLACE SUSAN LEE 1/18/51 4/15/51 FLOYD/
PLACE TERESSA ANN 5/6/53 4/4/54 FLOYD/DONNA
PLENDER GERALD JAY 9/10/47 1/9/55 GERRITT J./JAQUELYNE
PLENDER MARCIA ANN 12/8/48 1/9/55 GERRITT J./JAQUELYNE
POST GENE ROGER 6/18/33 LYNNE/
POST JANET ELAINE 2/21/53 4/4/54 MERRILL/MILDRED
POST LEONARD EDWIN 8/18/52 1/4/53 GENE/
POST MARION JANE 12/7/34 9/17/39 LYNN/
POST MARY ELLEN JUL, 1938 9/17/39 LYNN/
POST MERRILL CLARK 10/23/28 6/23/29 LYNNE/
PRESTON HARRY 3/3/1895 R.L.D./L.D.
RANDALL EARNEST 3/6/1892 MARY/
REAMS TOM
REAMS TOM (MRS)
RIENSTRA RICHARD JOSEPH 10/13/29 ALBERT/
RIES STEVEN JOHN 12/5/48 1/28/50 H./
ROGERS RICHARD ROSS 5/20/27 (TWIN) 10/16/27 VERNE/
ROGERS SALLY FRANCES 5/20/27 (TWIN) 10/16/27 VERNE/
ROSS LINDA ILENE 7/3/49 RICHARD/
ROWLAND DON A-1/28/1900
ROWLAND PLATT A-1/28/1900
SCHULTZ PATTY SUE 4/16/50 FRED/
SEELEY BENNIE, JR. 9/12/36 6/20/37 BEN/
SEELEY BETTY JUNE DEC, 1940 6/15/41 BEN/WACIE
SHIER DEBORAH JEAN 11/2/50 4/18/54 ROBERT/MARJORY
SHIER FANNIE JO 10/28/52 4/18/54 ROBERT/MARJORY
SHIER JOHN WILLIAM 6/25/50 CHARLES/
SHIER? SUE JANE 8/3/53 10/25/53 CHAS. M./MARY
SINCLAIR BETH ELLEN 6/16/26 9/25/38 GEORGE/
SMITH BERTHA
SMITH BESSIE
SMITH EZERA
SMITH EZERA (MRS)
SMITH HELEN OCT, 1904 1905 EZERA/EMMA
SMITH MELANIE AROON? 10/23/54 1/9/55 JOHN WM/JOYCE
SNYDER LAUREN (MRS) A-12/19/54
SOWERBY GAYLORD 1920; DIED-2/4/37 EARL/MARGARET
SOWERBY OLA EMMA 7/17/1892 ??4/17/1892 JONATHAN/EMMA
SOWERBY SQUIRE 1920 EARL/MARGARET
SPAULDING BEN
SQUIRES LA VERNE LYLE 5/19/36 6/20/37 LYLE/
SQUIRES ROBERT
STARK EDWIN FLOYD 4/13/47 FLOYD/
SWANSON DONNA ELLEN 10/4/31 ARVAL/
SWANSON GERALD LEE 4/5/42 ARVAL/
SWANSON RAYMOND JUN, 1934 ARVAL/
SWANSON RONALD EDWARD 3/27/32 ARVAL/
SWANSON VIOLA HAZEL 10/4/31 ARVAL/
SWEET EDWIN (MRS) A-12/15/54
SWEET ELEANOR 12/19/54 EDWIN/
TRUESDELL MARTIN L. 1/20/52 4/13/52 L./MARTHA (INGHRAM)
TUTTLE HARRY M. 2/3/1895 MARTIN/MINNIE
TUTTLE J. WILLIS 2/3/1895 MARTIN/MINNIE
VANDER WAL ANNA MILDRED 9/15/29 PETER/
W--- GARRETT EDWARD 3/2/28 6/12/38 CHARLES/
W--- ROGER EUGENE 9/27/30 6/12/38 CHARLES/
WAITE ARTHUR A-8/27/1899
WARD CLAUDE E. 1905 BERT/VERA
WARD ELEANOR ARLINE BET 1921-26 CHAS./RUTH
WARD GORDON ELWYN 8/20/20 8/15/26 CHAS/
WARD NORMA MAXINE AFTER 1913 CHAS./RUTH
WARD SANDRA SUE 4/13/47 HOWARD/
WARE CLYDE LEE 4/27/53 7/26/53 PAUL/NORMA (OF JACKSON)
WARNER M. (MRS) A-1905
WEEKS MATTE A-1904
WEEKS WARD A-1904
WELLER CLIFTON A-1/28/1900
WELLER EDNA A-8/27/1899
WELLER EFFIE A-1/28/1900
WELLER ELMER A-8/27/1899
WELLER ERMA A-8/27/1899
WELLER EVA HAZEL 3/14/1892 4/17/1892 SIDNEY/EVA
WELLER FRED A-1/28/1900
WELLER KEITH EDGAR CA 1919/20 ELMER/MABEL
WELLER LEONARD ERIK AUG, 1939 3/24/40 VICTOR/GENEVIEVE
WELLER MARY E. A-1/28/1900
WELLER SIDNEY L 3/12/1888 7/18/1888 SIDNEY/EVA
WELLER VICTOR H. CA 1919/20 ELMER/MABEL
WELLER VRIGINIA ANN 4/5/42 VICTOR/
WEST PEARL HENRY 4/2/1895
WESTBROOK WILLIAM ARTHUR 10/15/54 1/9/55 LLOYD C./EVELYN
WHITTEN ROY
WHITTINGTON LESTER (MRS) 6/20/37
WHITTINGTON MARJORIE ANN 4/5/42 LESTER/
WHITTINGTON THOMAS PERRY 6/10/38 7/17/38 LESTER/
WILDE SHARON LEI 7/24/43 8/29/43 RUSSELL/DOROTHY
WILKINSON JAMES BRADLEY BET 1921-26 OLLIE/
WILKINSON JUANITA BET 1921-26 OLLIE/
WILKINSON OLIVER, JR. 12/29/29 6/20/37 OLIVER/
WILLETT BRENDA CATHERINE 2/18/53 4/4/54 ROGER/DARLENE
WOOD LAUREL COLLEEN 1/11/53 4/5/53 ROBERT A./PATRICIA


URL: http://kent.migenweb.net/churches/congregational/bostwicklkcongBapt.html