[an error occurred while processing this directive]
1830 Census of Michigan Territory: St. Clair County
Produced by the Kent CountyMichigan GenWeb Project
Enumerated by James H. Cook on October 26, 1830.

CLAY TOWNSHIP

John Cartright 122001 100001
Charles Charter 100001 11100101
Dominique Meny 00001 10001
Azil Able 110001 10001
John Bayney 10001 10001
Jean B. Coshany 110000001 00000001
Lambert Mini 20002 10101
Joseph Basney 1000101 21002
Louis Crotin 000001 00101
William Honsin 1330001 001
Joseph Brown 01001001 00000001
George Allan 00001 20001
Joel Carington 0110001 13001
Johnson L. Frost 101001 011001
Mrs. John Staffance 001 022101
William Hill 0201001 211101
William Austin Senr. 10001101 1012101
Isaac Case 020001 100001
Johathan Austen 10001 10001
William Austen, Jr. 200001 1001
Sarah Hartford 0111 0111001
Phineas L. Wright 00001 1001
Jacob Horson 0010011 1000101
Merit Spencer 00001001 01000001
Francis Horsan 2110101 120201
Harvey Steward 1200211 0020001
Benjamin Newhall 20011001 00001
Silas Miller 121001 1000100001
Ebenezer Nubach 0100101 10001
Ira Marks 1111001 020001
Jacob G. Striet 0000001
John K. Smith 0110001 120101
Robert Little, Jr. 10101 00001001
James Dunlop 20001 00001
Jacob Dur 00220001 00110001
Louis I. Brakemor 00110001 100022
Seth Taft 000001 10002
Samuel B. Gruning 011001 110101
John Hanon 000001
George Arnow 00001 00000001

COTTRELLVILLE TOWNSHIP

Nicholas Hofmaster 1100001 302001
Samuel Hayward 0000011 01001
Francis Flurie 0110001 1110001
James Fulton 2200021001 110101
John B. Yax, Jr. 000001 10001
William Williams 000002 001001
Thomas Robertson 000001 101020001
Joseph Miney 0111001 2110001
Henry Robertson 00001 20001
Henry Cotrell 1110001 110001
Gilbert Yax 00001 00001
Nicholas Buie 000010001 20001001
Stephen Chortier 11001 11001
Francis Shortier 1011101 1111001
Jonass Clark 00110001 00000001
David Cottrell 110001 110011
William Brown 1002001 0111001
George Cottrell 3020001 010001
Francis Buvia 10001 1001
John B. Petit 00001001 000201
Peter Dupray 0000001 00000001
George Mayeye 100001 10001
John Flin 0000000001 00000001
Francis Duchesne 001001 100001
Michael Duchene Sr. 01010001 00001001
Louis Coshrais 00000001 0112001
Mrs. Catherine Jenaw 1 01011
Louis Chartier 300001 300001
Eaton Roussell 00000001 010001
David Robertson 211001 00001
Jacques Lozon 400001 10001
John B. Yax, Sr. 1010200001 000010001
David Lockwood 1000010001 20001
Samuel Ward  0011411 0111001
George P. Hankledrak 010001 110001
Bela Knapp 00002 00011
Amsa Heminger 100001 00101
James Robertson 100002 110011

ST. CLAIR TOWNSHIP

Aimy Sanders FC: 1 male 36-55
Andrew Wisbrook 10003001 02201
James Reed  120001 11001
James Baird 00000001 00011001
John Baird 00001 210001
West Barney 010001 11001
Oliver Record 01201001 0001001
Clark Warden 201111 001101
Bazilla Whalen 000001 000001
Andrew A. Wisbrook 210012 00001
Edward A. Rose 100001 00001
Timothy Halpin 210001 00001
Robert Alexander 1110001 1110001
Thomas Furgo 0010000001 001000001
Daniel McIvor 1011201 20101
William Galliger 2201001 001001
James B. Wolverton 1120001 210001
James Ogden 001001 10001
Daniel Stewart 110001 010001
Almon Able 000001 010001
Martin Pickens 0010001 010001
George Palmer 001011 10001
Charles Phillips 0112201 101001
John F. Basset 0100101 100001
Daniel Ferguson 220011 00001
Horace R. Gerome 000014 10001
John Robertson 100001 1001
Leroy Barker 0010111 0001001
Jerad Miller 100101001 10101
Horatio James 0220112 3011001
Thomas C. Fay 0101002 011010101
John Cox 00012 0011
Harman Chamberlin 01101 01001
Mrs. Tacy L. Hopkins 01111 0010011
Bazil Thibalt 100001 00001
Louis St. Bernard 0000010001 00110001
Ernest Berdsley 0101101 101001
Robert Love 10001 00001
William Baird 00011001 00101
Michael Duchene, Jr. 10102 1001
Eliphalet Webster 0000001
Jonothan Burnom 000001 121011
Edward Carlton 0020201 1210001
Stephen Sterling 010101 101001
Thomas Dart 1000011 11001
Joseph Buckley 00010001 -

DESMOND TOWNSHIP

Joseph P. Bunce 020001 001111
William Perkins 001012 010001
Z. W. Bunce 101032 00001
Reuben Hambleton 121011001 010001
Samul Petiet 011110001 01001001
Reuben Dodge 10001 0001
Richard Simsbury  01100011 00200101
Richard Bean 101021 110001
William Jackson 00005
John Hinley, Esquire 1100111 11101
Peter H. Whiting 00016 20011
David Cleaveland 00001 00001
William Osmer 00001 10001
Wheaton Osmer 10001 00001
Ralph Mahoney 110001 000001
William R. Goodwin 10101 01001
William McClure 00001 0001
Asa Hagecum 10001 10001
Morass McGavry 210001 010001
Jean B. Beavan [Beaubien?] 10001000001 20001
James Hall  310011 10001
Richard Goodwin 01000001
Robert Chambers 00002 0001
Lydia McColum 1 1110001
Jeremiah Harington 02012101 111001
Louis Thibolt 21101001 1100001
Asa Gilbert 230006 101 001011
Gilbert Elliot 0000011
Samuel Wilson 011005 111001
John Yale 100011 00001
Isaac Davis 210001 00001
Jean B. Desnoyers 0100201 20001
Peter Coshwais 20001 00001
Isaac Lemon [Simon?] 00001 00001
John Doran 0010211
Felix Peltier 000001 10001
John L. Biron 0112101 0011
Jonathan Burch 000012
John Ryley 000001 000
Ephraim Sumerfie[l]d  011001 010001
Louis Trombley 000001 00001
Edward Sails 101001 001001
Joseph Desnoyer 10100001 000101
Secial Garinez? 001 2111001
John H. Wisbrook 00001001 01001
Louis Faser 202021 01001
James Gill 00005801
Joseph Metivia 00002 1001
L. P. Brady 00001
Major A. R. Thompson 001001 000001
Capt. W. F. Cobbs 010001 02002
Thomas James (Soldier) 11 200001
Corp. Jim Thomas --- 000001[sic]
Weston Stevens 1 100001
Wm. Lamb 1 100001
James Young 01 00001
Lt. P. Hentzlman 00001
Doctr. P. Barker 000001
U. S. Garrison (Fort Gratiot soldiers) 0000.29.35.2
James W. Cook 00101
Lt. Simbton 00001



URL: http://kent.migenweb.net/census/1830/stclair.html  
Created: 30 October 1999[an error occurred while processing this directive]