[an error occurred while processing this directive]

 

1830 Census of Michigan: Cass County
Produced by the Kent County Michigan GenWeb Project
Enumerated by Alexander H. Edwards on November 10 , 1830.

DEXTER TOWNSHIP
Sterling Adams 0000201 01001
Lathrop Johnson 00012 10001
John Melville 00020001 0010001
Abraham Edwards 0120611 212101
William A. Davis 2010011 110001000001
John Hudson 100011 00001
William Blackmarr 0120202 102001
Sylvester Meacham 100011 0111001
Jacob Smith 0111001 022101
Ezra Beardsley 1020201 0011001
William Bogart 001002 10100000001
John Bogart 0010001 120101
Frederick Garver 01021001 02010001
Thomas A. H. Edwards 10011 00001
John Silsbee 0000201 001101
Isaac Hulse 0022101 00010001
George Meacham 00011 00001
Adam Miller 11022011 2102001
Russel Bogart 0100001 211001
Othne Beardsley 10002 00001
William Tibbets 300101 00001
John Corkins 1210001 1001101
John Baldwin 1001101 111
John Mayville 000001 10001
Thomas Parget 100001 00001
Armstrong Davidson 1111201 0111201
Mathew G. Odell 10001 00001
Aaron Brooks 000001 21001

ONTWA TOWNSHIP
Joseph Quinbee 000001 0000001
James Odell 0110111 210001
Canada Smith 0210201 0023001
Thomas Sullivan 100001 10002

PENN TOWNSHIP
John Rhinehart 00113001 011100001
John Price 0010201 011001
Frederick Harrisson 0010001 2101001
Abram Davidson 0010102 010001
Russel Peck 01210001 2121001
Rodney Hinkley 000101 21001
Henry Whitehead 30001 000011
John Townsend 20001 00001
George Jones Sr. 0001201 00010001
George Jones Jr. 31002 110001
William M. Philips 10011 21001
William McCleary 00023001 00010001
Samuel Boyles 10002 00001
Martin Shields 2221001 0010001
Daniel McIntosh 001020001 00120001
Charles Jones 1112001 112001
William H. Brice 00002 00002
John Agard 1000101 011001
Thomas Vanderhoof 110001 122001
John Currey 0002 1001
Alexander Fulton 0002
Joseph Guard 00001001 00021001
Samuel Rich 20001 00001
Thomas Muncey 21001 010001
Russel Babcock 000101 01001
Jacob Mourland 200001 00001
William Griffis 20002 10001
Samuel Morris Jr. 10001 00001
Jacob Charles 00001 10001
Samuel Morris Sr. 00011001 00000001
David Carpenter 110101 00001
Jonathan Guard 31011 000001
John Knight 00000001 00000001

LEGRANGE TOWNSHIP
John Simpson 200001 112001
Thomas Simpson 020001 21001
Elias Simpson 20001 10001
Yoakley Griffin 02100001 00121001
Jonathan Prater 010002 1110001
Martin C. Whitman 0010001 1121001
James Dixson 120001 00011
Makus Louks 00011 00010001
Abraham Townsend 01002001 01001111
Gamael Townsend 00001 000002
Thomas McKinney 0010101 00111001
Joseph Barnard 00001001 0011001
Iry H. Putman 210011 000001
William B. Wright 01011001 00101001
Eli Bunnil 00001 10001
Samuel Shuart 200001 10001
Isaac Shuart 100011 11001
Jobe Davis 022011 21101
Jobe Wright Jr. 00001 00001
William W. Welch 2121001 010101
Stephen Marmon 110001 010101
Moses Reames 111001 01001
Nathan Norton 1001001 000001
Maxwell Zanes 0001 010001
John Pettigrew 010001 212001
Nathan Reed 10001 10001
Isaac Williams 00001
Benajah Williams 11002 10101
Andrew Grubb 20110001 032001
John Reed 00021001 00011001
Abner Thorp 12101 100101
Giles Norton 020001 201001
William Reams 00001 20001
Enoch Lundy 1011001 221001
Abram Titsworth Sr. 10011 10001
Abram Titsworth Jr. 01210001 0000001
Henry Lybrook 0001100001 0001300101
Sarah Ritter 12 001001
Robert Willson 00122001 00020001
David Brady 1010002 00001
Abram Louks 02011 100001

POKAGON TOWNSHIP
John Kenzie 0212201 101001
William Morris 100001 20001
John Ray 000011 00001
Lewis Edwards 10002 20001
William Garwood 010111 011101
Jacob Kenzie 311001 010001
Huzziel Putnam 100001 010001
Joseph L. Jacks 00001 1001
Nathan Haynes 2000001 11201
Isaac W. Ducket 000001 210001
Hugh Marrs 210001 00002
Joseph Garwood 021002 211001
Israel Markham Sr. 0100000001 00001001
Samuel Markham 020011 10001
Israel Markham Jr. 0100001 10001
Baldwin Jenkins 1211101 0111001
Henry Sefford 10001 00001
Archibald Clyburn 0002001 00101001
John Burk 020011001 000031
George McCoy 200201 0210001
Daniel Fisher 00001 0001
Samuel Morton 110101 201101
Jacob Landros 300001 10001
William Mourton 0000001 2000001
Joseph Gardner 100001 1001
Lane Markham 0001 00001
Esquire Thompson 1210101 201001
Adam Solida 1003 1120101
Ashbill B. McCullom 10001 00001
Emery Brown 110001 01001
Chapel Brown 010001 10001
Jonathan Jones 10001 10101
Jesse Touey 12112001 0002001
Alexander Rodgers 1102101 0020101
Thomas Buck 201011 000001
Samuel Landis 10001 00001
William Kirk 00001 22001
Samuel Witter 10001 11001



URL: http://kent.migenweb.net/census/1830/cass.html  
Created: 30 October 1999[an error occurred while processing this directive]