1938-1939 SCHOOL BOARD AND TEACHERS

 

 

NAME POSITION SCHOOL RESIDENCE TOWNSHIP

 

 
HOLY NAME SCHOOL, GODFREY AVE., G.R.
 
WYOMING

 

 
HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK
 
WYOMING

 

 
ST. SEBASTIAN SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER
 
WYOMING

 

 
ST. STEVENS SCHOOL, GLADSTONE AVE., E. G.R.
 
WYOMING
ABBOTT, CHARLES M. TREASURER NEWHALL SCHOOL, 2390 ALLEN RD. SW (2) 3646 BYRON CENTER RD, G.R. WYOMING
ABEL, ALICE TEACHER SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR)
 
NELSON
ABFALTER, JEANETTE TEACHER ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9)
 
WYOMING
ABRAHAM, MRS. GLADYS TEACHER CARL SCHOOL, R1, ADA R1, ALTO ADA
ABRAHAM, MRS. GLADYS TEACHER RIVER SCHOOL, R3, ADA (2) R1, ALTO ADA
ABRAHAM, P. J. DIRECTOR ALDRICH SCHOOL (CLOSED) (12FR) LOWELL VERGENNES
ACTOR, HELEN TEACHER GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
ADAMS, MISS ALMA TEACHER MOFFITT HILL SCHOOL, BELMONT (6fr) ROCKFORD CANNON
ADDIS, HAROLD DIRECTOR OAKFIELD CENTER SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (4) ROCKFORD OAKFIELD
AFTON, W. TRUSTEE ADA SCHOOL (1) ADA ADA
ALBERTA, MITCHELL TREASURER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4) BOULEVARD DR., WYOMING PK, G.R. WYOMING
ALBRECHT, AUGUST MODERATOR PIONEER SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (6FR) R2, CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
ALGER, INA TREASURER FOX'S CORNERS SCHOOL, R1, LOWELL (10) R1, LOWELL VERGENNES
ALKEMA, HENRY ---- EDUCATIONAL COMM., BOARD OF SUPERVISORS GRANDVILLE WYOMING
ALLEN, CLAIR W. MODERATOR STIMSON SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (1) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
ALLEN, EVA TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
ALLEN, FAYE TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
ALLEN, GEORGE C. DIRECTOR SIMON SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (6) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
ALLEN, MISS ELIZABETH TEACHER PEACH GROVE SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (13fr) R2, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
ALT, ALBERT TREASURER WHEELER SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (1) COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
ALTHAUS, ERNEST DIRECTOR BENNETT SCHOOL, R2, LOWELL (7) R2, LOWELL VERGENNES
ANDERSEN, AGNES TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
ANDERSON, CLARE TREASURER WATER SCHOOL, R1, LOWELL (5) LOWELL VERGENNES
ANDERSON, FRED H. DIRECTOR HONEY CREEK SCHOOL, R1, ADA (4) R2, ADA ADA
ANDERSON, GUY TREASURER EMMONS SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (3FR) R2, BYRON CENTER WYOMING
ANDERSON, L. A. DIRECTOR SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2) SPARTA SPARTA
ANDERSON, LEON TREASURER HARRIS CREEK SCHOOL, R2, ALTO (7fr) R2, ALTO BOWNE
ANDERSON, MRS. HELEN TEACHER HUFF SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (7) 134 MACK AVE., NE, G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
ANDERSON, WILLIAM MODERATOR BALLARD SCHOOL, R1`, SPARTA (4fr) R1, SPARTA ALPINE
ANDRE, CLARENCE DIRECTOR RIVER SCHOOL, R3, ADA (2) R2, ADA ADA
ANDRE, MATILDA TRUSTEE GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR) 3566 S. DIVISION, G.R. PARIS
ANDRINGA, DICK MODERATOR WINCHESTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (4) R2, BYRON CENTER BYRON
ANDRUS, EDWARD MODERATOR ENGLISHVILLE SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (14fr) R2, SPARTA ALPINE
ANNIS, RICHARD DIRECTOR BELMONT SCHOOL, BELMONT (6) BELMONT PLAINFIELD
ANTHONY, BARBARA K. PRINCIPAL EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
ARENDSON, WILLIAM MODERATOR MC KENNEY SCHOOL, R1, BYRON CENTER (1) BYRON CENTER BYRON
ARMSTRONG, GWENIEVERE TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
ARMSTRONG, W. A. MODERATOR CANNONSBURG SCHOOL, CANNONSBURG (2fr) ADA CANNON
ATWOOD, JANIE MODERATOR ZIEGENFUSS SCHOOL, R2, GREENVILLE (3) R2, GREENVILLE OAKFIELD
AUBLE, GEORGE DIRECTOR SMITH SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (10FR) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
AUBLE, MRS. MARY TEACHER SMITH SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (10FR) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
AUSTIN, MRS. DOROTHY TEACHER BURR OAK SCHOOL, BALL AVE., NE (14) 1131 PLAYMOUTH NE., G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
AVERILL, FORREST G. SUPERINTENDENT EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
AVERILL, MILDRED TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
AVERY, MRS. R. B. TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
AVERY, R. B. TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
BAEHR, MIRIAM TEACHER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
BAILEY, MR. M. LESTER TEACHER MERRIMAN SCHOOL, LOWELL (8) LOWELL LOWELL
BAILEY, T. E. DIRECTOR BAILEY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (8) LOWELL VERGENNES
BAKER, BERT TREASURER BENNETT SCHOOL, R2, LOWELL (7) R2, ADA VERGENNES
BAKER, FLOYD TEACHER WHITNEY SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (5fr) R2, BYRON CENTER BYRON
BAKER, GEORGE ANN TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
BAKER, MRS. ESTHER V. DIRECTOR COLLINS SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (2) R3, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
BAKER, REX E. SECRETARY ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
BAKER, ROY TREASURER KNAPP SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (9) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
BALESKI, JOHN F. DIRECTOR CARL SCHOOL, R1, ADA R2, ADA ADA
BALESKI, JOHN F. DIRECTOR RIVER SCHOOL, R3, ADA (2) R2, ADA ADA
BALL, EARL MODERATOR BARNEY SCHOOL, R1, BYRON CENTER (7) BYRON CENTER BYRON
BALL, JOHN TREASURER WHITE CREEK SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (3) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
BALLARD, MRS. MARIAN TEACHER PUNCHES SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (2) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
BALYEAT, O. E. SUPERINTENDENT SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
BANGS, DORA TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
BARKER, MONROE MODERATOR MOFFITT HILL SCHOOL, BELMONT (6fr) BELMONT CANNON
BARNEY, GRETHEL TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
BARNEY, MISS CARRIE TEACHER NEWHALL SCHOOL, 2390 ALLEN RD. SW (2) R1, GRAND RAPIDS WYOMING
BARNUM, DR. CLYDE TRUSTEE KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4) KENT CITY TYRONE
BARR, EVELYN TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
BARRETT, ETHAN TEACHER CASCADE SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) R3, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
BARRETT, MISS HELEN TEACHER BOYD SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (10) 1170 WALKER NW, G.R. ALPINE
BARRITT, MISS SUE L. TEACHER WALKER SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (7) 458 NORWOOD AVE., G.R. WALKER
BARTELS, FRANK TREASURER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR) 310 ALLEN RD SE, G.R. PARIS
BASSETT, ELLSWORTH TEACHER BURCHVILLE SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (10FR) CEDAR SPRINGS ALGOMA
BAST, HENRIETTA TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
BAUER, MRS. JOHN TREASURER MICHIGAN OAK SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) 45 BEL-AIR DR., NE GRAND RAPIDS
BEACH, BESSIE TEACHER GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
BEACH, CURTISS TREASURER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
BEACH, S. ALTON TREASURER MOFFITT HILL SCHOOL, BELMONT (6fr) R2, ADA CANNON
BEAHAN, MISS MARIE TEACHER ALTO SCHOOL, ALTO (4fr) ALTO BOWNE
BEATTY, MRS. HAZEL TEACHER WILSON SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (3) R3, ROCKFORD PLAINFIELD
BECHTEL, MRS. ADDIE TEACHER TOWNLINE SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (2FR) 1946 BUCHANAN, G.R. PARIS
BECKER, EDWARD SUPERINTENDENT COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
BECKER, ROY E. TRUSTEE COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR) COMSTOCK PARK PLAINFIELD
BEENS, ROWENA TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
BEKKE, E. V. PRINCIPAL BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8)
 
BYRON
BELD, HENRY MODERATOR GODFREY-LEE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (7) 1230 SENECA, G.R. WYOMING
BENHAM, CLYDE DIRECTOR EVANS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (6fr) CEDAR SPRINGS COURTLAND
BENHAM, MRS. ADDIE TEACHER EDGERTON SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (2FR) RR, CEDAR SPRINGS ALGOMA
BENNETT, A. C. MODERATOR BROWNELL SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (5FR) ROCKFORD PLAINFIELD
BENSON, MISS VERNICE M. TEACHER BOWNE CENTER SCHOOL, ALTO (1) R2, ALTO BOWNE
BERG, CORNELIA TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
BERGER, J. R. TREASURER CHALMERS SCHOOL, R2, SPARTA (4) R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
BERGY, ALVIN H. MODERATOR CURLEY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (3) ALTO BOWNE
BEST, IRIS TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
BEUTE, BERT TREASURER MAPLE HILL SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (10) GRANDVILLE WYOMING
BIELBY, CARL A. SUPERINTENDENT WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
BIEREMA, PETER TREASURER RED SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (2fr) R1, GRAND RAPIDS GAINES
BIERI, KARL MODERATOR MC PHERSON SCHOOL (CLOSED) (11) LOWELL VERGENNES
BIGLER, E. J. TREASURER ZIEGENFUSS SCHOOL, R2, GREENVILLE (3) R2, GREENVILLE OAKFIELD
BIGLER, ED MODERATOR WHITNEYVILLE SCHOOL, R1, ALTO (10) R1, ALTO CASCADE
BIGNEY, A. L. MODERATOR FOXVILLE SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (13FR) R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
BIRD, MRS. AUDREY TEACHER GOFF SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (15FR) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
BISHOP, ALBERT DIRECTOR CASCADE SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) R3, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
BISHOP, THELMA TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
BJORK, OSCAR MODERATOR SNOW SCHOOL, KENT CITY (7) KENT CITY TYRONE
BLACKALL, CHARLOTTE TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
BLACKALL, EUGENE TREASURER BUCK SCHOOL, R1, SPARTA (6fr) R1, SPARTA ALPINE
BLAIR, W. WALLACE PRINCIPAL GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
BLAKELY, LOIS TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
BLANCHARD, ARTHUR DIRECTOR SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR) SAND LAKE NELSON
BLANCHARD, MRS. ISABEL TEACHER GROSVENOR SCHOOL, R1, SAND LAKE (1_ SAND LAKE NELSON
BLANCHARD, VIRGINIA TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
BLANDFORD, VICTOR A. DIRECTOR NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr) 3500 COIT AVE., NE, G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
BLASER, LUCY TREASURER ALTON SCHOOL, LOWELL (1) R1, LOWELL VERGENNES
BLISS, MRS. LORAINE TEACHER BURR OAK SCHOOL, BALL AVE., NE (14) 830 JOSLIN SE., G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
BLOCKSMA, DOUGLAS TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
BLOUGH, MRS. LORETTA TEACHER COOK SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (4fr) 53 BURTON SW., G. R. GAINES
BOERSMA, WILLIAM TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
BOGARDUS, VICTO RN. TEACHER HUGGARD SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (7FR 129 BUCKLEY SE, G.R. NELSON
BOHN, HENRY DIRECTOR GROSVENOR SCHOOL, R1, SAND LAKE (1_ SAND LAKE NELSON
BOLLOCK, MRS. PEGGY TEACHER ALTON SCHOOL, LOWELL (1) R1, LOWELL VERGENNES
BOLT, ALBERT TREASURER EGYPT VALLEY SCHOOL, R2, ADA (8FR) R2, ADA ADA
BOOT, ADRIN TRUSTEE BURR OAK SCHOOL, BALL AVE., NE (14) 1313 MASON NE., G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
BOOTH, CLAUDE MODERATOR FALLASBURG SCHOOL, R3, LOWELL (1FR) R3, LOWELL VERGENNES
BORGERSON, ANNE TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
BOSCH, J. HENRY TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
BOSTWICK, MISS EVELYN TEACHER HUFF SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (7) 36 BANNER ST., SW, G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
BOUCHER, MISS MARGARET TEACHER PLAINFIELD SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (1) 233 CARRIER NE, G.R. PLAINFIELD
BOULARD, W. P. DIRECTOR BOWNE CENTER SCHOOL, ALTO (1) R2, ALTO BOWNE
BOULETT, ARTHUR DIRECTOR MURPHY SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) R3, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
BOWLER, MISS NELLIE PRINCIPAL BECKWITH SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (11) 165 CARRIER ST., G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
BOWMAN, AUSTIN J. MODERATOR GANNON SCHOOL, R3, CALEDONIA (6) R3, CALEDONIA GAINES
BOYLAN, THOMAS MODERATOR ATWATER SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (12FR) R3, ADA ADA
BRADFIELD, FRANK TREASURER TOWNLINE SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (2FR) R2, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
BRADFORD, CARL P. DIRECTOR NORTON SCHOOL, R1, SPARTA (10) SPARTA SPARTA
BRADFORD, LYNN TRUSTEE SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2) SPARTA SPARTA
BRADSHAW, DELBERT TREASURER PLEASANT HILL SCHOOL (CLOSED) (3) GOWEN SPENCER
BRAFORD, MRS. LEE MODERATOR WHITE SCHOOL, R1, SPARTA (3) SPARTA SPARTA
BRAKEMAN, MAXINE TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
BRAMAN, J. R. MODERATOR PEACH GROVE SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (13fr) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
BRANDT, CORA TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
BRECHTING, FRED DIRECTOR HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (11) COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
BREHL, LEO TREASURER CUMMINGS SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (14) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
BRIGGS, ESTHER TEACHER ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9)
 
WYOMING
BRILLHART, CLAYTON TREASURER HUFF SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (7) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
BRISTOL, GEORGE H. DIRECTOR PLEASANT HILL SCHOOL (CLOSED) (3) GOWEN SPENCER
BRONSON, ALICE TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
BROUWER, CLARENCE TEACHER ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9)
 
WYOMING
BROWER, JOHN M. TRUSTEE CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS 400 ANN ST., NE GRAND RAPIDS
BROWN, ARTHUR TRUSTEE WINCHESTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (4) R2, BYRON CENTER BYRON
BROWN, FRED DIRECTOR FREEMAN SCHOOL, R1, GRANDVILLE (6) R1, GRANDVILLE WYOMING
BROWN, HUBERT A. DIRECTOR TOWNLINE SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (2FR) R1, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
BROWN, LAWSON P. MODERATOR CHUBBUCK SCHOOL, KENT CITY (3FR) KENT CITY TYRONE
BROWN, WILLIAM TRUSTEE FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11) 818 HARDING ST. NW, G.R. WALKER
BROWNELL, HOWARD TREASURER SHANK SCHOOL, R2, ROCKFORD (2) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
BRUMBAUGH, MARGARET TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
BRUNE, CLARA TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
BUEGE, FRANCIS TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
BUEHLER, WILLIAM MODERATOR FRENCH STREET SCHOOL, R2, CALEDONIA (7) R2, CALEDONIA GAINES
BUIKEMA, BENJAMIN ASST. SUPT CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS 143 BOSTWICK NE GRAND RAPIDS
BUIKEMA, JOHN TRUSTEE GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR) 3520 S. DIVISION, G. R. PARIS
BULL, HELEN TEACHER KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4)
 
TYRONE
BURCH, CARROL TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
BURG, MRS. ELSA A. TREASURER PUNCHES SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (2) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
BURGESS, KATHERINE TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
BURGESS, LORENZO MODERATOR ROSS SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (3) BYRON CENTER BYRON
BURNS, STEPHEN DIRECTOR GOFF SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (15FR) R3, SPARTA PLAINFIELD
BURT, NEWELL D. TEACHER BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8)
 
BYRON
BURTON, WILLIAM MODERATOR CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE ALTO CALEDONIA
BUSHNELL, MARION TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
BUTER, LUCILLE TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
BUTH, DAN MODERATOR BELMONT SCHOOL, BELMONT (6) BELMONT PLAINFIELD
BUTH, FRANCES TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
BUTLER, EUGENE MODERATOR HUGGARD SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (7FR SAND LAKE NELSON
BUTLER, MRS. LOIS TEACHER BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8)
 
BYRON
BUTTRICK, MRS. ELLA DIRECTOR GOVE SCHOOL, R1, ADA (3) R1, ADA CASCADE
BYRNE, MISS MARIE TEACHER PEARSALL SCHOOL, R1, COMSTOCK PARK (8) 126 PAGE, G.R. ALPINE
BYRNE, RAYMOND TREASURER CHASE SCHOOL, R2, ADA (13) R2, ADA ADA
BYRNE, RUTH TRUSTEE GRATTAN CENTER SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (1) R3, BELDING GRATTAN
CAMBURN, MARION TEACHER GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
CAMPBELL, JULIA TEACHER ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9)
 
WYOMING
CANNON, WILLIAM R. PRESIDENT ADA SCHOOL (1) ADA ADA
CARLSON, A. BARTH TRUSTEE SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2) SPARTA SPARTA
CARLSON, ANDREW MODERATOR KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4) KENT CITY TYRONE
CARLSON, ENOCH TREASURER BOWNE CENTER SCHOOL, ALTO (1) R2, ALTO BOWNE
CARLSON, MISS ESTHER TEACHER KNAPP SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (9) 301 JAMES SE, G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
CARLSON, MRS. CHARLOTTE TEACHER COLTON SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (7fr) 2144 HORTON SE, G. R. ALPINE
CARLSON, MRS. IVAH TEACHER HULL SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (6) SPARTA ALGOMA
CARLSON, WELTHA TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
CARMODY, SIMON F. MODERATOR COLLINS SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (2) R3, ADA GRAND RAPIDS
CARPENTER, DAVID TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
CARPENTER, MRS. ABIGAIL DIRECTOR WILSON SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (3) R3, ROCKFORD PLAINFIELD
CARPENTER, MRS. MARTHA DIRECTOR KINNEY SCHOOL, R1, MARNE (5FR) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
CARPENTER, NORMAN E. DIRECTOR WHITE SCHOOL, R1, SPARTA (3) SPARTA SPARTA
CARPENTER, ZENA TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
CARTER, HAROLD DIRECTOR GRISWOLD SCHOOL, R1, CEDAR SPRINGS R1, CEDAR SPRINGS SPENCER
CARY, VINCENT C. DIRECTOR FARRELL SCHOOL, R2, ADA (6FR) R1, LOWELL ADA
CASTERLINE, JOHN DIRECTOR PHILLIPS SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (8) SAND LAKE NELSON
CAUDLE, HORACE TREASURER GODFREY-LEE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (7) JUDD ST., G.R. WYOMING
CAVANAUGH, MISS ELLA TEACHER HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (11) 53 GROVE ST., G.R. ALPINE
CAVANAUGH, MRS. MARY F. TEACHER KOON SCHOOL, R1, COMSTOCK PARK (2) R1, COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
CAVNER, CHARLES MODERATOR PHILLIPS SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (8) SAND LAKE NELSON
CHAFFEE, GEORGE TREASURER HONEY CREEK SCHOOL, R1, ADA (4) R1, ADA ADA
CHAMBERS, BLANCHE TEACHER ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9)
 
WYOMING
CHARD, MURIEL TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
CHASE, ELEANOR TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
CHECHACK, MARGARET TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
CHENOWETH, ELIZABETH TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
CHRISTIAN, ROGER TRUSTEE BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8) BYRON CENTER BYRON
CLARK, JANET TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
CLARK, JOHN TREASURER THOMAS SCHOOL, R1, ADA (6fr) R1, ADA CASCADE
CLARK, LISLE MODERATOR MORSE LAKE SCHOOL, ALTO (4FR) R2, LOWELL LOWELL
CLARK, MISS MARIAN J. TEACHER HONEY CREEK SCHOOL, R1, ADA (4) 330 EASTERN SE., GRAND RAPIDS ADA
CLARK, MRS. OLIVE TEACHER WATER SCHOOL, R1, LOWELL (5) LOWELL VERGENNES
CLARK, WALLACE MODERATOR RAY SCHOOL, R2, ROCKFORD (7fr) R2, ROCKFORD CANNON
CLARKE, HELEN G. TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
CLARKE, MRS. BESSIE V. DIRECTOR CURLEY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (3) ALTO BOWNE
CLAUS, MRS. BERTHA TEACHER BENNETT SCHOOL, R2, LOWELL (7) 929 VERGENNES RD, LOWELL VERGENNES
CLUTE, MRS. ZELLA TEACHER CLARK SCHOOL, KENT CITY (5) CASNOVIA TYRONE
COADY, MISS MARIE TEACHER VICTORY SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (2) R3, SAND LAKE SPENCER
COALTER, MRS. MAUDE TEACHER SNOW SCHOOL, KENT CITY (7) KENT CITY TYRONE
COATS, MRS. CAROLINE DIRECTOR RAY SCHOOL, R2, ROCKFORD (7fr) R2, ROCKFORD CANNON
COBB, HARRY TREASURER STONE SCHOOL (CLOSED) (2) ALTO BOWNE
COLE, FRANK J. TREASURER ZINSER SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (3) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
COLVIN, MRS. EVELYN J. DIRECTOR MICHIGAN OAK SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) 48 BEL-AIR DR., NE GRAND RAPIDS
CONDON, CLAUD MODERATOR ALDRICH SCHOOL (CLOSED) (12FR) LOWELL VERGENNES
CONKLIN, MARY TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
CONKLIN, PAUL TEACHER ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9)
 
WYOMING
CONNELL, DANIEL TRUSTEE COLTON SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (7fr) R1, COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
CONNORS, JAMES J. DIRECTOR DETRAY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (5) CALEDONIA GAINES
CONSTANCE, SISTER M. TEACHER TALBOT SCHOOL, R2, ADA (5FR) (St. Patrick School) R2, ADA GRATTAN
COOK, D. O. TREASURER CARL SCHOOL, R1, ADA R2, ADA ADA
COOK, D. O. TREASURER RIVER SCHOOL, R3, ADA (2) R2, ADA ADA
COOK, GIRARD PRINCIPAL CASNOVIA SCHOOL, CASNOVIA (8FR) C/O B. CHASE, CASNOVIA TYRONE
COOK, JUNE TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
COOK, MINER L. DIRECTOR COOK SCHOOL, R1, ADA (5) R1, ADA CASCADE
COOK, ROY TRUSTEE NEWHALL SCHOOL, 2390 ALLEN RD. SW (2) 3656 BYRON CENTER RD., G.R. WYOMING
COOKE, FLOYD TREASURER BASS SCHOOL, R2, SPARTA (12FR) R2, SPARTA SPARTA
COOKE, LESTER MODERATOR WALKER STATION SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (12) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
COOKINGHAM, C. S. TREASURER CASCADE SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) R3, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
COONS, F. F. DIRECTOR LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1) LOWELL LOWELL
COOPER, ED TREASURER BIRCH SCHOOL, R2, KENT CITY (6) KENT CITY TYRONE
COOPER, MRS. ROSE TEACHER EDGERTON SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (2FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
COURT, MELVIN D. TREASURER MC INTRYE SCHOOL, R3, LOWELL (9) R2, LOWELL LOWELL
COUTURIER, MRS. EDITH TEACHER MORINGSTAR SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (8) R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
COWLISHAW, MISS MARGARET TEACHER OAK GROVE SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (2) 1048 BATES ST. SE, G.R. WALKER
CRAIG, HENRY TREASURER LYONS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (4) CEDAR SPRINGS SPENCER
CRAMTON, MRS. MARY TEACHER BURR OAK SCHOOL, BALL AVE., NE (14) ADA GRAND RAPIDS
CRAW, MISS ETHELYN C. TEACHER SPECIAL MUSIC TEACHER 224 SWEET NE, G.R. WYOMING
CREAMER, JAMES M. TRUSTEE KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR) 101 RIDGEWOOD ST., SE, G.R. WYOMING
CREVELING, DELORES M. DIRECTOR KOON SCHOOL, R1, COMSTOCK PARK (2) COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
CROCKER, HILDA TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
CROFT, LEE J. DIRECTOR RED SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (2fr) R1, GRAND RAPIDS GAINES
CROSS, BOBETTA TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
CROTHERS, H. D. TREASURER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
CRUMBACK, MRS. MINNETTA A. TEACHER FRENCH STREET SCHOOL, R2, CALEDONIA (7) CALEDONIA GAINES
CUMMINGS, ANNETTE TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
CUMMINGS, L. H. MODERATOR MYERS SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (9FR) R3, SPARTA SPARTA
CURLEY, MRS. MARY TEACHER MAPES SCHOOL, LOWELL (6) CALEDONIA LOWELL
CURRIER, ARTHUR TREASURER BELMONT SCHOOL, BELMONT (6) BELMONT PLAINFIELD
CURTIS, MISS DOROTHY TEACHER DIXON SCHOOL, R1, GOWEN (5FR) R1, GOWEN SPENCER
CURTIS, MRS. FLOSSIE TEACHER LOWE SCHOOL, ALTO (6) R2, ALTO, C.O. W. THOMAS BOWNE
CURTIS, ROY TEACHER OAK GROVE SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (2) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
CUSTER, ALFRED MODERATOR LOGAN SCHOOL, ALTO (5) ALTO BOWNE
DALSTRA, MRS. ADDIE TEACHER SNOW SCHOOL, R2, LOWELL (7fr) R3, LOWELL CASCADE
DALSTRA, SEYMOUR MODERATOR SNOW SCHOOL, R2, LOWELL (7fr) R2, LOWELL CASCADE
DALTON, JUDGE JOHN DIRECTOR CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS PROBATE CT., G. R. GRAND RAPIDS
DALY, MRS. JEAN TEACHER CHALMERS SCHOOL, R2, SPARTA (4) 1043 BEECHWOOD NE, G.R. ALGOMA
DAMKOT, ALYCE TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
DAMOUTH, PERRY MODERATOR STONE SCHOOL (CLOSED) (2) ALTO BOWNE
DAMSTRA, MISS MARY TEACHER CASNOVIA SCHOOL, CASNOVIA (8FR) CASNOVIA TYRONE
DANIEL, ERNESTINE TEACHER NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
DARBY, FRANCES TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
DARLING, J. C. TREASURER BURR OAK SCHOOL, BALL AVE., NE (14) 1330 MATILDA NE., G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
DARLING, MRS. MILDRED TEACHER TOWNLINE SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (12fr) 1330 MATILDA ST., G. R. CASCADE
DARLING, ROY B. TREASURER BOYD SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (10) R2, GRAND RAPIDS ALPINE
DAVIE, MISS JEAN TEACHER ZINSER SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (3) 111 CARRIER NE, G.R. WALKER
DAVIES, W. J. SUPERINTENDENT GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
DAVIS, KENNETH TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
DAVIS, W. W. MODERATOR MORINGSTAR SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (8) R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
DAY, ALBERTUS N. TREASURER SAGE SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (4fr) R2, ROCKFORD CANNON
DE BOER, ELEANOR TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
DE BOER, MARTIN MODERATOR BOWEN STATION SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (3) R1, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
DE GOOD, GERRITT DIRECTOR STRONG SCHOOL, R1, ADA (2) R1, ADA CASCADE
DE GRAW, GEORGE MODERATOR WHITE SWAN SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (1) R3, ROCKFORD OAKFIELD
DE HAAN, HENRY TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
DE JONG, CORNELIA TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
DE JONG, MR. A. S. TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, 52ND ST., G.R. R1, GRAND RAPIDS WYOMING
DE JONGE, ALBERTA TEACHER FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11)
 
WALKER
DE JONGE, HELEN B. TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
DE JONGE, JAMES TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
DE JONGE, MARCELLUS TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
DE JONGE, WILLARD PRINCIPAL KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4)
 
TYRONE
DE KLEINE, CORNELIA TEACHER NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
DE MAAR, JOHN TRUSTEE GODFREY-LEE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (7) MARTINDALE SW., G.R. WYOMING
DE MANN, PETER MODERATOR CORINTH SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (6fr) BYRON CENTER BYRON
DE VRIES, BESS TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
DE VRIES, FLORENCE TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
DE VRIES, MATILDA TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
DE YOUNG, BURRELL TEACHER VAN NEST SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (2) R2, BYRON CENTER BYRON
DE YOUNG, FORD TREASURER EAST PARIS SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
DE ZEEUW, MISS JENNIE TEACHER CUTLERVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, R1, G.R. R1, GRAND RAPIDS WYOMING
DEAL, FRANK DIRECTOR O'BRIEN SCHOOL, R2, GREENVILLE (2) R2, GREENVILLE OAKFIELD
DEAN, DOROTHY TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
DENISON, MRS. MABEL H. DIRECTOR GANNON SCHOOL, R3, CALEDONIA (6) R3, CALEDONIA GAINES
DEPEW, ROLAND DIRECTOR MORSE LAKE SCHOOL, ALTO (4FR) R1, ALTO LOWELL
DIETZEL, EDWARD W. SUPERINTENDENT SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR)
 
NELSON
DISBROW, LOREN TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
DOLBERG, FRIEDA TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
DONELSON, ARTHUR TRUSTEE WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4) 2638 OAKLAWN ST., WYOMING PK, G.R. WYOMING
DOOGE, MARGARET B. TRUSTEE EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr) 38 PARK DRIVE SE GRAND RAPIDS
DOORN, MRS. GERTRUDE A. TEACHER MICHIGAN OAK SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) 115 ARTHUR AVE., NE, G. R. GRAND RAPIDS
DOORNBOS, LORRAINE TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
DORNBOS, MARJORIE TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
DOUGLAS, MRS. LENA TEACHER O'BRIEN SCHOOL, R2, GREENVILLE (2) SAND LAKE OAKFIELD
DOWNES, JAMES MODERATOR NUGENT SCHOOL (8FR) (CLOSED) R3, ROCKFORD GRATTAN
DOWNS, JOSEPH TREASURER FARRELL SCHOOL, R2, ADA (6FR) ADA ADA
DOXTATOR, JAY E. MODERATOR GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR) 319 PENNELL RD SE, G.R. PARIS
DOYLE, AMELIA TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
DOYLE, GLADYS I. TRUSTEE LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1) LOWELL LOWELL
DOYLE, MISS KATHERINE TEACHER LYONS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (4) CEDAR SPRINGS SPENCER
DOYLE, MISS RUTH TEACHER ATWATER SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (12FR) R4, GRAND RAPIDS ADA
DROST, WILLIAM MODERATOR CUMMINGS SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (14) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
DUNN, EARL W. TREASURER BRETON DOWNS SCHOOL, BOSTON & YORK, GR (11FR) 1549 LAKE GROVE, G.R. PARIS
DUNNEBACK, EDWARD TREASURER PEARSALL SCHOOL, R1, COMSTOCK PARK (8) R2, GRAND RAPIDS ALPINE
DYGERT, LINCOLN DIRECTOR STONE SCHOOL (CLOSED) (2) ALTO BOWNE
DYGERT, MISS MAXINE TEACHER RED SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (2fr) ALTO GAINES
DYKSTRA, EDWARD TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
EAGAN, MRS. MARGARET TEACHER O'BRIEN SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (1) 209 BURR OAK NE, G. R. WALKER
EARL, MRS. CLAIRE TEACHER MC INTRYE SCHOOL, R3, LOWELL (9) 1140 UNION NE, G.R. LOWELL
EBER, WOODROW TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
EBERHARD, VILA TEACHER FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11)
 
WALKER
ECKLUND, NORMA M. DIRECTOR BEECH GROVE SCHOOL, R2, G. R. (15fr) MARNE ALPINE
EDISON, ARTHUR P. MODERATOR SIMON SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (6) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
EDISON, RUTH TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
ELDRIDGE, MRS. JEANNE TEACHER BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8)
 
BYRON
ELHART, THEODORE TREASURER MOSELEY SCHOOL, R1, LOWELL (4FR) R1, LOWELL VERGENNES
ELLETT, STANTON E. PRINCIPAL EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
ELLINGER, CHARLES TREASURER NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr) 3518 COIT AVE., NE., G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
ELLIOTT, ALLAN TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
ELLIOTT, MARGUERITE TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
ELSBEY, ORRIN TREASURER BECKER SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (4fr) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
ELVE, JOHN DIRECTOR MORINGSTAR SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (8) R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
ENGLE, SARA-JUNE TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
ERHART, OTIS J. TREASURER COLTON SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (7fr) R1, COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
ESTHER, CHESTER TREASURER BLOCK SCHOOL, R2, KENT CITY (2) KENT CITY TYRONE
ESTLUND, MARRIAM TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
ETTER, LOIS TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
EURICH, MISS VIOLET TEACHER WHITE DOVE SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (4FR) R1, CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
EVERETT, ROSE TEACHER GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
EWING, FRANK DIRECTOR ROSS SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (3) BYRON CENTER BYRON
EYER, GAY MODERATOR SOLON CENTER SCHOOL, R2, CEDAR SPRINGS (2) R2, CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
EZINGA, C. MODERATOR RED BRICK SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (5) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
FAIRCHILD, MRS. IRENE TEACHER SWEET SCHOOL, LOWELL (12) ALTO LOWELL
FANCETT, V. R. DIRECTOR CASNOVIA SCHOOL, CASNOVIA (8FR) CASNOVIA TYRONE
FARNUM, CHARLES MODERATOR GROSVENOR SCHOOL, R1, SAND LAKE (1_ SAND LAKE NELSON
FARRELL, PATRICK MODERATOR FARRELL SCHOOL, R2, ADA (6FR) ADA ADA
FARRINGTON, MRS. CATHERINE TEACHER PIONEER SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (6FR) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
FEENEY, THOMAS L. TREASURER ATWATER SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (12FR) R4, GRAND RAPIDS ADA
FEENSTRA, CHARLES R. TREASURER BOWEN STATION SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (3) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
FELT, G. S. TREASURER BALLARD SCHOOL, R1`, SPARTA (4fr) R1, SPARTA ALPINE
FENNEMA, LENA MAE TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
FERGUSON, ESMA TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
FERGUSON, NORRIS PRINCIPAL WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
FERINGA, LOUIS ---- JUVENILE HOME BOARD 1449 WIDDICOMB NW, G.R. WYOMING
FERNEAU, BEA TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
FERRALL, MRS. LULA TEACHER WHITNEYVILLE SCHOOL, R1, ALTO (10) R3, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
FERRIS, ROBERT D. PRINCIPAL ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
FIELD, E. W. DIRECTOR BALLARD SCHOOL, R1`, SPARTA (4fr) R1, SPARTA ALPINE
FIELD, MRS. RUTH TEACHER WHITE SCHOOL, R1, SPARTA (3) SPARTA SPARTA
FINCH, LINUS TREASURER PEACH GROVE SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (13fr) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
FINCH, MRS. LAURANE TEACHER BENHAM SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (5) R3, CEDAR SPRINGS COURTLAND
FINKBEINER, CHARLES TREASURER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE CALEDONIA CALEDONIA
FINKLER, FRED DIRECTOR BOYD SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (10) R1, SPARTA ALPINE
FISHER, FLOYD TRUSTEE GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1) GRANDVILLE WYOMING
FISHER, FRANK C. TREASURER WELLER SCHOOL, R2, ROCKFORD (3) ROCKFORD CANNON
FLETCHER, FRANCES TEACHER OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
FLORY, EDNA TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
FLYNN, HAZEL TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
FORD, ADELBERT DIRECTOR MOSELEY SCHOOL, R1, LOWELL (4FR) R1, LOWELL VERGENNES
FORD, F. J. DIRECTOR BOYNTON SCHOOL, R2, LOWELL 4FR) R1, ADA ADA
FORD, GUY MODERATOR WATER SCHOOL, R1, LOWELL (5) LOWELL VERGENNES
FORD, JOHN TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
FORMSMA, RUSSELL TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
FOURNIER, GENEVIEVE TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
FOX, MISS ESTHER M. TEACHER ENGLISHVILLE SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (14fr) 573 SHAMROCK SW, G.R. ALPINE
FOX, MRS. IDA DIRECTOR LOWE SCHOOL, ALTO (6) R2, ALTO BOWNE
FRANCES, BESS TEACHER GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
FRANCIS, HEARSCHEL TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
FRANDSEN, MRS. CAMILLA DIRECTOR LYONS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (4) R2, SAND LAKE SPENCER
FRAZEE, MISS INEZ TEACHER CASCADE SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) LOWELL CASCADE
FRENCH, MURIEL DIRECTOR BRIGGS SCHOOL, R2, CEDAR SPRINGS (5) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
FREYLING, MADONNA S. TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
FRICK, RUDLOPH MODERATOR NOBLE SCHOOL (CLOSED) (8) R1, SPARTA SPARTA
FRITZ, LEWIS MODERATOR MOSELEY SCHOOL, R1, LOWELL (4FR) R1, LOWELL VERGENNES
FROST, C. A. SUPERINTENDENT OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
FROST, DOLLY TEACHER OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
GANDER, HUBERT TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
GARDNER, JAMES PRINCIPAL SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
GARRINGER, MISS MABEL TEACHER OAKVIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (14FR) 1715 PLAINFIELD NE, G.R. PLAINFIELD
GARTER, LOYDE M. DIRECTOR OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4) 1608 WIGHT AVE., G.R. WALKER
GATES, MISS RENA TEACHER GOUGEBERG SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (3) R1, ROCKFORD-C/L JEWELL ALGOMA
GATES, MRS. EMOGENE TEACHER CHASE SCHOOL, R2, ADA (13) R2, ADA ADA
GEERDES, HAROLD TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
GEERS, ALBERT TREASURER LONGCORE SCHOOL, KENT CITY (9FR) KENT CITY TYRONE
GERNANT, FRIEDA TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
GEUKES, HENRY TREASURER BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8) BYRON CENTER BYRON
GIDDINGS, ETHEL TREASURER JOHNSON SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (7) SAND LAKE SOLON
GILLESPIE, MRS. IRENE TEACHER POST SCHOOL, BELMONT (4) 21 HIGHLAND ST., G.R. PLAINFIELD
GILLETT, ALTA PRINCIPAL CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
GINGRICH, MARSHAL TEACHER KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4)
 
TYRONE
GLASS, DOROTHY TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
GLESS, CLARE DIRECTOR LOGAN SCHOOL, ALTO (5) ALTO BOWNE
GOLDEN, MARGUERITE TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
GOLLER, LEO MODERATOR BRIGGS SCHOOL, R2, CEDAR SPRINGS (5) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
GOPP, MRS. VIRGINIA TEACHER MICHIGAN OAK SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) 2226 OAKWOOD NE., G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
GORBY, MRS. DE LILAH TEACHER BRIGGS SCHOOL, R2, CEDAR SPRINGS (5) R1, SAND LAKE SOLON
GORBY, PEARL DIRECTOR LONGCORE SCHOOL, KENT CITY (9FR) KENT CITY TYRONE
GOSLING, FLORENCE TEACHER GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
GOTHRO, ERMA TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
GOUDZWAARD, JOHN D. DIRECTOR BOWEN STATION SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (3) R1, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
GOULD, EDWARD F. DIRECTOR COURTLAND CENTER SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (3) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
GOULD, GLENN TREASURER PHILLIPS SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (8) SAND LAKE NELSON
GRAHAM, CARL DIRECTOR WHITNEYVILLE SCHOOL, R1, ALTO (10) R1, ALTO CASCADE
GRAHAM, ERNEST TRUSTEE KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR) 4208 JEFFERSON AVE., SE, G.R. WYOMING
GRAHAM, JOHN DIRECTOR PADDY'S COLLEGE (CLOSED) R6, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
GRAHAM, MRS. ISA TEACHER HORTON SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (3FR) 435 UNION NE, G. R. OAKFIELD
GRAHAM, OREN K. DIRECTOR MERRIMAN SCHOOL, LOWELL (8) LOWELL LOWELL
GRAHAM, WILLIAM TREASURER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1) GRANDVILLE WYOMING
GRANNIS, MISS JUNE TEACHER EAST NELSON SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (3FR) R1, CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
GRANT, MRS. EVA DIRECTOR HOAG SCHOOL, R2, CEDAR SPRINGS (8) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
GREEN, L. H. DIRECTOR COOLEY SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (3FR) R3, BELDING GRATTAN
GREEN, MINA TREASURER SNOW SCHOOL, KENT CITY (7) KENT CITY TYRONE
GREENE, MRS. MURIEL T. PRINCIPAL OAKVIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (14FR) ROCKFORD PLAINFIELD
GREENWALD, NORAH PRINCIPAL KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
GRESS, CLAUDE MODERATOR GOFF SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (15FR) R3, SPARTA PLAINFIELD
GRIENER, CARL MODERATOR BEECH GROVE SCHOOL, R2, G. R. (15fr) MARNE ALPINE
GRIFFIN, RAY MODERATOR TOWNLINE SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (2FR) R1, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
GRIFFITH, GLADYS TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
GRISWOLD, LLOYD TREASURER HORTON SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (3FR) CEDAR SPRINGS OAKFIELD
GROGEL, MRS. SUZANNE TEACHER SPECIAL MUSIC TEACHER 103 CENTRAL, GRANDVILLE WYOMING
GROSS, HERMAN TREASURER WALKER STATION SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (12) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
GROTELER, HARRIET TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
GULLIFORD, GERALDINE TEACHER OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
GUMSER, W. W. SUPERINTENDENT LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
GURD, FRIEDA TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
GUST, MISS ESTHER TEACHER BECKER SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (4fr) CEDAR SPRINGS COURTLAND
GUSTAFSON, C. W. TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
HACKETT, MARY TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
HAGAMAN, MISS ELVA TEACHER KINNEY SCHOOL, R1, MARNE (5FR) MARNE WALKER
HAGENAH, MRS. ALMA MODERATOR CHRISTIAN HILL SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (4) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
HAGSTROM, FLORENCE TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
HAINES, ARTHUR B. DIRECTOR DUTTON SCHOOL, DUTTON (1fr) DUTTON GAINES
HAINES, RHEA TEACHER NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
HALL, MRS. CHARLOTTE TEACHER BIRCH SCHOOL, R2, KENT CITY (6) R2, KENT CITY TYRONE
HAMILTON, R. TRUSTEE SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR) SAND LAKE NELSON
HAMMERLIND, CARL TREASURER MORINGSTAR SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (8) R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
HANCOCK, VERNA TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
HANNA, A. J. DIRECTOR ENGLISHVILLE SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (14fr) R3, SPARTA ALPINE
HANNA, BERTHA TREASURER PIONEER SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (6FR) R2, CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
HANNA, JAMES E. TREASURER BRIGGS SCHOOL, R2, CEDAR SPRINGS (5) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
HANSELMAN, GEORGE TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
HANSEN, ELMER H. MODERATOR OAKFIELD CENTER SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (4) GREENVILLE OAKFIELD
HAPEMAN, JUD TREASURER MC BRIDE SCHOOL, R3, LOWELL (5) R3, LOWELL LOWELL
HARBAUGH, DUWARD TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
HARDING, ISLA TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
HARLAN, CATHARINE TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
HARMSEN, SAM TREASURER BARNEY SCHOOL, R1, BYRON CENTER (7) BYRON CENTER BYRON
HARRINGTON, BONITA TEACHER ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9)
 
WYOMING
HARRINGTON, ORA MODERATOR BLOCK SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (11) R2, ROCKFORD ALGOMA
HARRIS, NIRAM F. DIRECTOR ZIEGENFUSS SCHOOL, R2, GREENVILLE (3) R2, GREENVILLE OAKFIELD
HARRISON, IVY TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
HARROUN, HARRY DIRECTOR SAGE SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (4fr) R2, ROCKFORD CANNON
HART, MRS. MARY TEACHER CANNONSBURG SCHOOL, CANNONSBURG (2fr) CANNONSBURG CANNON
HARTWELL, CORAL TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
HARTWELL, MRS. CORAL E. DIRECTOR O'BRIEN SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (1) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
HARWOOD, JESSIE TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
HATCH, JOHN MODERATOR VICTORY SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (2) R1, CEDAR SPRINGS SPENCER
HATHAWAY, MRS. MARVA TEACHER BALLARD SCHOOL, R1`, SPARTA (4fr) R2, SPARTA ALPINE
HAVERKAMP, ALICE TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
HAWKINS, KENNETH TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
HAWLEY, MRS. DONNA DIRECTOR BIRCH SCHOOL, R2, KENT CITY (6) KENT CITY TYRONE
HAYES, W. B. MODERATOR WELLER SCHOOL, R2, ROCKFORD (3) ROCKFORD CANNON
HAYWARD, MRS. BEULAH TEACHER MORSE LAKE SCHOOL, ALTO (4FR) BOX 78, ALTO LOWELL
HEAD, ROY S. SUPERINTENDENT LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
HEATH, FRED DIRECTOR OAK GROVE SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (2) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
HECKRODT, SARAH TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
HEDWIG, ROMA TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
HEEMSTRA, CORNELIUS TREASURER STRONG SCHOOL, R1, ADA (2) R1, ADA CASCADE
HEEMSTRA, HENRY MODERATOR CASCADE SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) R3, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
HEFFERAN, MISS MARY TEACHER CANNONSBURG SCHOOL, CANNONSBURG (2fr) R2, ADA CANNON
HEFFNER, ELDON MODERATOR HANNA SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R1, CALEDONIA GAINES
HEFFRON, MRS. MAGDALEN C. TEACHER ASHLEY SCHOOL, BELDING (6FR) BELDING GRATTAN
HEFFRON, TOM MODERATOR ASHLEY SCHOOL, BELDING (6FR) BELDING GRATTAN
HEFT, BERT TREASURER VICTORY SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (2) R3, SAND LAKE SPENCER
HEINSCH, MARGARET TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
HELSEL, RAY E. MODERATOR GOUGEBERG SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (3) R1, ROCKFORD ALGOMA
HENDERSHOTT, MRS. KATHERINE TREASURER RED BRICK SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (5) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
HENDERSON, CARL TREASURER HULL SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (6) R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
HENDRICKSON, WALTER DIRECTOR DIXON SCHOOL, R1, GOWEN (5FR) R1, GOWEN SPENCER
HENDRIKSEN, JOHN O. TRUSTEE NEWHALL SCHOOL, 2390 ALLEN RD. SW (2) 3820 ORIOLE AVE., G.R. WYOMING
HENNS, CHARLOTTE TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
HENZE, FRANK MODERATOR HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (11) COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
HERMAN, MISS MILDRED TEACHER FALLASBURG SCHOOL, R3, LOWELL (1FR) R2, LOWELL VERGENNES
HERRMANN, MINGA E. TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
HESCHE, SEYMOUR TREASURER SNOW SCHOOL, R2, LOWELL (7fr) R2, LOWELL CASCADE
HESS, FORREST TRUSTEE ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9) 597 EUCLID SW, G.R. WYOMING
HESSLER, CARL E. CHAIRMAN EDUCATIONAL COMM., BOARD OF SUPERVISORS R3, ROCKFORD WYOMING
HESSLER, CLAUDE H. DIRECTOR STIMSON SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (1) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
HESSLER, WILL TREASURER GRATTAN CENTER SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (1) R3, BELDING GRATTAN
HEWITT, H. E. TEACHER SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR)
 
NELSON
HEYBOER, ABE MODERATOR SMITH SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (10FR) R1, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
HICKS, ROLAND J. DIRECTOR EAST NELSON SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (3FR) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
HILDENBRAND, MISS VIOLA TEACHER CORINTH SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (6fr) MOLINE BYRON
HILEMAN, LENA TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
HILL, LLOYD R. DIRECTOR PEARSALL SCHOOL, R1, COMSTOCK PARK (8) R2, GRAND RAPIDS ALPINE
HILTON, H. H. MODERATOR MILL POND SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (13fr) R2, GRAND RAPIDS ALPINE
HIMEBAUGH, C. M. TREASURER BOYNTON SCHOOL, R2, LOWELL 4FR) LOWELL ADA
HOAG, WALTER DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN HILL SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (4) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
HOERNER, MISS ESTHER TEACHER ADA SCHOOL (1) ADA ADA
HOFFMASTER, MRS. RUTH TEACHER SPECIAL MUSIC TEACHER SPARTA WYOMING
HOGAN, ONETA TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
HOLBEN, ANTONE C. DIRECTOR CLARK SCHOOL, KENT CITY (5) KENT CITY TYRONE
HOLBEN, ENIZ TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
HOLDEN, ERIE TREASURER EDGERTON SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (2FR) R1, ROCKFORD ALGOMA
HOLLEMAN, MRS. NORMA TEACHER MC KENNEY SCHOOL, R1, BYRON CENTER (1) R1, BYRON CENTER BYRON
HOLMDEN, MRS. BELLE DIRECTOR LINCOLN LAKE SCHOOL, GOWEN (2FR) R1, GOWEN OAKFIELD
HOLMES, ANTOINETTE TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
HOLMES, PEARL TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
HOLMGREN, O. LEWIS TREASURER CHUBBUCK SCHOOL, KENT CITY (3FR) KENT CITY TYRONE
HOLMQUIST, FRANK DIRECTOR SPANGENBERG SCHOOL (CLOSED) (1) R2, SPARTA SPARTA
HOUSEMAN, FRED DIRECTOR SNOW SCHOOL, R2, LOWELL (7fr) R2, LOWELL CASCADE
HOVER, PAULINE TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
HOVINGH, FRANK TREASURER VAN NEST SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (2) R1, GRANDVILLE BYRON
HOWARD, MRS. MARTHA TREASURER TALBOT SCHOOL, R2, ADA (5FR) (St. Patrick School) LOWELL GRATTAN
HUBBARD, ARTHUR DIRECTOR SPENCER'S MILL SCHOOL, R1, GOWEN (1) CEDAR SPRINGS SPENCER
HUDSON, JAMES TREASURER (C. & G.) STEELE'S CORNER SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (1fr) ROCKFORD CANNON
HUFFMAN, LENA M. TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
HUGHES, MISS BEATRICE TEACHER COLLINS SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (2) R3, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
HUGHES, MISS BERNICE TEACHER BOYNTON SCHOOL, R2, LOWELL 4FR) R1, ADA ADA
HUGHES, MRS. VELMA TEACHER WILSON SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (3fr) BOX 36, COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
HUIZENGA, DOROTHEA TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
HUMESTON, FRED TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
HUMESTON, LYNLOU TEACHER ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9)
 
WYOMING
HUMPHREY, HAZEL TEACHER KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4)
 
TYRONE
HUMPHREY, MRS. L. BLANCHE DIRECTOR BURCHVILLE SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (10FR) CEDAR SPRINGS ALGOMA
HUMPHREY, REX E. TRUSTEE ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
HUMPHREYS, J. E. TRUSTEE CASNOVIA SCHOOL, CASNOVIA (8FR) CASNOVIA TYRONE
HUNDERMAN, MARJORIE TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
HUNSBERGER, GLENN CHAIRMAN JUVENILE HOME BOARD R4, GRAND RAPIDS WYOMING
HUNT, GLENADINE TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
HUNTER, ESTELLA TEACHER NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
HUNTING, DAVID D. TREASURER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr) 355 PLYMOUTH SE GRAND RAPIDS
HURLEY, GEORGE MODERATOR TALBOT SCHOOL, R2, ADA (5FR) (St. Patrick School) LOWELL GRATTAN
HURST, ELIZABETH J. TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
HUTCHINS, GLENN TREASURER BROWNELL SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (5FR) BELMONT PLAINFIELD
HUVER, MARVIN MODERATOR MAPES SCHOOL, LOWELL (6) LOWELL LOWELL
HUYCK, GILMER A. DIRECTOR CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE CALEDONIA CALEDONIA
HUYSSEN, MRS. ORA TEACHER FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11)
 
WALKER
HYBOER, PETER MODERATOR RED SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (2fr) R1, GRAND RAPIDS GAINES
HYRNS, CARLTON TRUSTEE OAKVIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (14FR) R4, GRAND RAPIDS PLAINFIELD
ILE, DYER TRUSTEE BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8) BYRON CENTER BYRON
INWOOD, MRS. MARTHA DIRECTOR MOFFITT HILL SCHOOL, BELMONT (6fr) BELMONT CANNON
IRLAND, IONE TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
IVES, ARCHIE DIRECTOR EDGERTON SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (2FR) R1, ROCKFORD ALGOMA
IZENBART, HARRY MODERATOR ORCHARD VIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (10) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
JABLINSKI, ELEANORE TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
JACK, MARGARET TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
JACKMAN, MRS. SARAH TEACHER BELMONT SCHOOL, BELMONT (6) 415 KNAPP NE, G.R. PLAINFIELD
JACKSON, MARIAN TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
JACOKES, DORCAS TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
JAKEWAY, C. KENT DIRECTOR NUGENT SCHOOL (8FR) (CLOSED) R3, ROCKFORD GRATTAN
JAKEWAY, LEE TREASURER NUGENT SCHOOL (8FR) (CLOSED) R3, ROCKFORD GRATTAN
JAPINGA, HAROLD TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
JARSTIFER, MRS. AGNES MODERATOR CHASE SCHOOL, R2, ADA (13) R2, ADA ADA
JENISON, MRS. HIRAM MODERATOR GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1) GRANDVILLE WYOMING
JENKS, GLENN A. DIRECTOR LESSITER SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (7FR) R2, GREENVILLE OAKFIELD
JENKS, WILLIAM E. MODERATOR LESSITER SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (7FR) R3, BELDING OAKFIELD
JENSEN, ERNEST MODERATOR DIXON SCHOOL, R1, GOWEN (5FR) TRUFANT SPENCER
JENSEN, HANS F. DIRECTOR BECKER SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (4fr) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
JERUE, ANNA PRINCIPAL ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9)
 
WYOMING
JESSUP, ELIZABETH TEACHER NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
JEWELL, MISS ELEANOR TEACHER LESSITER SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (7FR) 222 VERGENNES RD, LOWELL OAKFIELD
JEWELL, RICHARD TREASURER GOUGEBERG SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (3) R1, ROCKFORD ALGOMA
JOHNSON, ANDREW A. DIRECTOR BLOCK SCHOOL, R2, KENT CITY (2) KENT CITY TYRONE
JOHNSON, C. LAURENCE TREASURER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2) SPARTA SPARTA
JOHNSON, CARL E. MODERATOR MANCHESTER SCHOOL, R1, KENT CITY (11) KENT CITY SPARTA
JOHNSON, CARL E. B. MODERATOR SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2) SPARTA SPARTA
JOHNSON, CAROLINE TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
JOHNSON, CLIFFORD L. DIRECTOR HULL SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (6) BOX 64, R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
JOHNSON, E. L. MODERATOR SPENCER'S MILL SCHOOL, R1, GOWEN (1) GOWEN SPENCER
JOHNSON, ERIN MODERATOR STAR SCHOOL, ALTO (8) ALTO BOWNE
JOHNSON, FRED A. DIRECTOR NOBLE SCHOOL (CLOSED) (8) R1, SPARTA SPARTA
JOHNSON, MISS VIRGINIA TEACHER CHUBBUCK SCHOOL, KENT CITY (3FR) R2, KENT CITY TYRONE
JOHNSON, MRS. PAUL DIRECTOR VICTORY SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (2) R3, SAND LAKE SPENCER
JOHNSON, PAULINE TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
JOHNSON, REX TREASURER OAK GROVE SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (2) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
JOHNSON, ROY TREASURER LINCOLN LAKE SCHOOL, GOWEN (2FR) R1, GOWEN OAKFIELD
JONES, CLIFFORD TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
JONES, REBA TEACHER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
JOUSMA, JOHN TRUSTEE CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE CALEDONIA CALEDONIA
JOYCE, WILLIAM P. TREASURER CANNONSBURG SCHOOL, CANNONSBURG (2fr) CANNONSBURG CANNON
JURRIANS, ORANTHA TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
KASTELIN, EDWARD TRUSTEE BELMONT SCHOOL, BELMONT (6) BELMONT PLAINFIELD
KAUFFMAN, MRS. WILLIAM TREASURER BLOCK SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (11) R2, ROCKFORD ALGOMA
KAYSER, MAX MODERATOR DETRAY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (5) R3, CALEDONIA GAINES
KEENA, CARL J. DIRECTOR CHASE SCHOOL, R2, ADA (13) R2, ADA ADA
KEGLE, MISS ELIZABETH TEACHER BECKWITH SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (11) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
KEIZER, GERRIT C. MODERATOR BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8) BYRON CENTER BYRON
KELLEY, J. D. MODERATOR MURPHY SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) R3, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
KELLEY, MRS. ALFRED DIRECTOR ATWATER SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (12FR) R4, GRAND RAPIDS ADA
KELLOGG, E. A. DIRECTOR SHANK SCHOOL, R2, ROCKFORD (2) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
KELLY, EVELYN E. TREASURER COLLINS SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (2) R3, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
KENNEDY, MRS. RUTH TEACHER MILL POND SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (13fr) 421 PETTIBONE NW, G.R. ALPINE
KETCHMAN, SARA TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
KEY, THELMA TEACHER OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
KIES, WILLIAM DIRECTOR DOCKERAY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (5) ROCKFORD CANNON
KILDEGAARD, INGRID TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
KILGUS, WILLIAM H. MODERATOR SWEET SCHOOL, LOWELL (12) ALTO LOWELL
KILMER, OLIVE TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
KING, CHARLES DIRECTOR DODGE SCHOOL, R3, BYRON CENTER (3) R2, BYRON CENTER GAINES
KING, MARION TEACHER GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
KINKEMA, MARGUERITE TEACHER BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8)
 
BYRON
KINYON, EARL TREASURER MAPES SCHOOL, LOWELL (6) LOWELL LOWELL
KISINGER, EVERETT TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
KITSON, HAROLD DIRECTOR (C. & G.) STEELE'S CORNER SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (1fr) ROCKFORD CANNON
KITSON, LEON MODERATOR (C. & G.) STEELE'S CORNER SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (1fr) ROCKFORD CANNON
KLAP, MARTIN, JR. MODERATOR HUFF SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (7) 2342 FULLER AVE., NE, G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
KLEEFISCH, MRS. DOROTHY TEACHER FOX'S CORNERS SCHOOL, R1, LOWELL (10) LOWELL VERGENNES
KLEINHEKSEL, JOHN TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
KLENK, FRED H. TREASURER WILSON SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (3fr) R2, GRAND RAPIDS ALPINE
KLENK, WINIFRED TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
KLINE, ROBERT J. MODERATOR BOYD SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (10) R2, GRAND RAPIDS ALPINE
KLINGE, GERRIT J. TEACHER BYRON CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, BYRON CTR
 
WYOMING
KLINGE, JULIA TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
KLINT, MRS. MARIAN TEACHER HUFF SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (7) R1, SPARTA GRAND RAPIDS
KNOWLTON, MARJORIE TEACHER OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
KOBER, EDNA TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
KOBER, JOHN G. MODERATOR BUCK SCHOOL, R1, SPARTA (6fr) R1, SPARTA ALPINE
KOBER, MISS FLORENCE L. TEACHER BUCK SCHOOL, R1, SPARTA (6fr) R1, SPARTA ALPINE
KOETS, WALTER J. TEACHER RED BRICK SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (5) 2711 WYKES SW., G.R. PARIS
KOHN, JOHN MODERATOR ROUNDS SCHOOL (CLOSED) (7) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
KOLEMAINEN, HUBERT TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
KOOIKER, ALBERTA TEACHER KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4)
 
TYRONE
KOOPS, ANNE TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
KOSSEN, JOHN C. TRUSTEE ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9) 2439 WOODWARD AVE., SW, G.R. WYOMING
KOSTEN, EDWARD A. TRUSTEE CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS 1310 PORTLAND NE GRAND RAPIDS
KOSTER, PETER TREASURER CORINTH SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (6fr) BYRON CENTER BYRON
KRANZ, PAUL DIRECTOR RIVERVIEW SCHOOL, ADA (2FR) LOWELL LOWELL
KRAUSE, A. W. SUPERINTENDENT CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS 143 BOSTWICK NE GRAND RAPIDS
KRAUSE, R. H. PRESIDENT ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
KREBS, JOHN TREASURER STAR SCHOOL, ALTO (8) ALTO BOWNE
KREFT, ARTHUR DIRECTOR ORCHARD VIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (10) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
KREPS, JOE D. DIRECTOR KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4) KENT CITY TYRONE
KROES, GEORGE MODERATOR WILSON SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (3) R3, ROCKFORD PLAINFIELD
KROHNE, ELSIE TEACHER OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
KROODSMA, MISS ADELINE TEACHER BECKWITH SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (11) 1230 WHALEN ST., SW, G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
KRUL, HENRY TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
KRUM, JOHN MODERATOR BAILEY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (8) LOWELL VERGENNES
KRUM, MRS. BEATRIEC TEACHER RIVERVIEW SCHOOL, ADA (2FR) 510 WAHSINGTON ST., LOWELL LOWELL
KRYGER, EDWARD DIRECTOR BURR OAK SCHOOL, BALL AVE., NE (14) 1317 MASON NE, G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
KUIZEMA, ARTHUR TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
KUIZENGA, HENRIETTA TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
KUNEY, DONALD R. PRINCIPAL SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR)
 
NELSON
KUTSCHE, WILLIAM T. TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
LA NORE, MISS ELIZABETH TEACHER FARRELL SCHOOL, R2, ADA (6FR) LOWELL-C/L CHAS. FRYER ADA
LACHNIET, ARNOLD DIRECTOR EAST PARIS SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R3, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
LAIR, ANNETTA B. TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
LAMOREAUX, ETHELMARY TEACHER FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11)
 
WALKER
LAMOREAUX, J. NEAL MODERATOR COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR) COMSTOCK PARK PLAINFIELD
LAMOREAUX, WILLIAM ---- JUVENILE HOME BOARD R1, COMSTOCK PARK WYOMING
LARSEN, LUCY TEACHER ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9)
 
WYOMING
LARSEN, MARY TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
LAUBAUGH, MRS. LENA TEACHER EGYPT VALLEY SCHOOL, R2, ADA (8FR) R2, ADA ADA
LAWYER, MISS DOROTHY TEACHER ZINSER SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (3) R1, ADA WALKER
LAYER, GLEN TRUSTEE ALTO SCHOOL, ALTO (4fr) ALTO BOWNE
LE MUNYON, MARY TREASURER CHRISTIAN HILL SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (4) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
LEARY, DORA PRINCIPAL OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
LEATHERMAN, CLARENCE TREASURER DUTTON SCHOOL, DUTTON (1fr) DUTTON GAINES
LEAVER, C. B. SUPERINTENDENT KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4)
 
TYRONE
LECKRONE, KENNETH TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
LEMCOOL, AMANDA TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
LESSITER, WILLIAM J. TREASURER LESSITER SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (7FR) R3, BELDING OAKFIELD
LESTER, MRS. EVOGINA TEACHER MC BRIDE SCHOOL, R3, LOWELL (5) R3, LOWELL LOWELL
LEUSENKAMP, ELEANOR TEACHER BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8)
 
BYRON
LEVETT, MRS. VIOLET DIRECTOR COOK SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (4fr) R2, BYRON CENTER GAINES
LEWIS, CLAIR MODERATOR BASS SCHOOL, R2, SPARTA (12FR) R2, SPARTA SPARTA
LEWIS, MRS. HAZEL MODERATOR HOAG SCHOOL, R2, CEDAR SPRINGS (8) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
LICENCE, MRS. MARGARET TEACHER BOWEN STATION SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (3) 340 CARLTON SE, G. R. PARIS
LIEFFERS, WILLIAM TEACHER EMMONS SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (3FR) 1063 GRIGGS ST., SE, G.R. WYOMING
LIGHTNER, HENRY W. TRUSTEE CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS 122 BURTON ST., SE GRAND RAPIDS
LILLIE, MRS. CHARLES H. TRUSTEE CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS 124 FITZHUGH SE GRAND RAPIDS
LILLIE, OWEN MODERATOR LINCOLN LAKE SCHOOL, GOWEN (2FR) R1, GOWEN OAKFIELD
LILLY, AVERY TREASURER WINCHESTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (4) R2, BYRON CENTER BYRON
LINACRE, GUY H. DIRECTOR MC CARTHY SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
LINCOLN, ELLSWORTH F. TREASURER SPENCER'S MILL SCHOOL, R1, GOWEN (1) R1, GOWEN SPENCER
LINDELL, EDNA TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
LINDELL, MAYME TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
LINK, JESSIE TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
LINKFIELD, MRS. MARY A. DIRECTOR EGYPT VALLEY SCHOOL, R2, ADA (8FR) R2, ADA ADA
LINSDAY, WINIFRED SUPERINTENDENT ADA SCHOOL (1) ADA ADA
LINSLEY, PERSIS TEACHER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
LITSCHER, DAN TEACHER KENT COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL, R4, G.R.
 
WYOMING
LODDEN, JOHN DIRECTOR KNAPP SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (9) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
LOEKS, ELIZABETH TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
LOEW, MRS. REVA TEACHER GANNON SCHOOL, R3, CALEDONIA (6) CALEDONIA GAINES
LONDON, MARGARET TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
LONDON, MARY TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
LONGSTREET, A. J. TREASURER ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9) 601 BEALS RD., SW, G.R. WYOMING
LOOMIS, MRS. EDITH TEACHER BASS SCHOOL, R2, SPARTA (12FR) KENT CITY SPARTA
LOTTERMAN, HATTIE TEACHER BYRON CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, BYRON CTR
 
WYOMING
LOUGHLIN, MRS. JAMES DIRECTOR TALBOT SCHOOL, R2, ADA (5FR) (St. Patrick School) R2, ADA GRATTAN
LOVELAND, GLENN MODERATOR MERRIMAN SCHOOL, LOWELL (8) ALTO LOWELL
LOVELL, MRS. HALLA TEACHER COOLEY SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (3FR) 107 E. DIVISION, BELDING GRATTAN
LOWE, MRS. EVA TEACHER NORTON SCHOOL, R1, SPARTA (10) 443 QUIMBY ST., G.R. SPARTA
LOWELL, HARRIET TEACHER GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
LUBBERS, C. W. PRINCIPAL GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
LUBBERS, M. B. SUPERINTENDENT FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11)
 
WALKER
LUCAS, WILBUR MODERATOR PLEASANT HILL SCHOOL (CLOSED) (3) GOWEN SPENCER
LUKINS, RUBY TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
LUYENDYK, WILLIAM TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
LYMBURNER, INA TEACHER OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
LYNCH, RAYMOND A. MODERATOR ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9) 2709 WYKES BLVD, G.R. WYOMING
LYNDRUP, MISS CLARA TEACHER WELLER SCHOOL, R2, ROCKFORD (3) R2, ROCKFORD CANNON
MABIE, ROY MODERATOR JOHNSON SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (7) SAND LAKE SOLON
MAC GREGOR, HILDA TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
MAC NAUGHTON, JEANNE TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
MAGHIELSE, PETER MODERATOR FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11) R1, COMSTOCK PARK WALKER
MAINS, CARMEN TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
MALLOY, GERTRUDE TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
MANLY, GAYLORD MODERATOR POST SCHOOL, BELMONT (4) R3, SPARTA PLAINFIELD
MARING, N. DIRECTOR SEYMOUR SCHOOL (CLOSED) (1) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
MARKS, WILLARD TEACHER ADA SCHOOL (1) ADA ADA
MARLAND, MRS. MARY TEACHER SHAFFER SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (9) 2101 GODFREY SW, G.R. PARIS
MARSHALL, LEE MODERATOR WHITNEY SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (5fr) R2, BYRON CENTER BYRON
MARSHALL, LEROY DIRECTOR WHITNEY SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (5fr) R2, BYRON CENTER BYRON
MARSMAN, PETER W. TREASURER SHAFFER SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (9) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
MARTIN, GEORGE MODERATOR DODGE SCHOOL, R3, BYRON CENTER (3) R3, CALEDONIA GAINES
MARVIN, MRS. MILDRED TEACHER PAYNE SCHOOL, R3, CEDAR SPRINGS (1) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
MASON, GERALD MODERATOR SHANK SCHOOL, R2, ROCKFORD (2) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
MATHEWS, HARRY MODERATOR RIVERVIEW SCHOOL, ADA (2FR) ADA LOWELL
MATHEWS, SARAH TREASURER RIVERVIEW SCHOOL, ADA (2FR) ADA LOWELL
MATTHYSE, MARION TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
MAUGHER, MRS. GRACE TEACHER BLOCK SCHOOL, R2, KENT CITY (2) R2, CEDAR SPRINGS TYRONE
MAWBY, MRS. RUBY TREASURER ORCHARD VIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (10) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
MAY, JOSEPH MODERATOR PADDY'S COLLEGE (CLOSED) R6, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
MAYER, LOIS TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
MC BRIDE, STANLEY TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
MC CABE, JAMES MODERATOR (C. A. & V.) MC CABE SCHOOL (CLOSED), ADA (1fr) ADA CANNON
MC CABE, JOHN DIRECTOR (C. A. & V.) MC CABE SCHOOL (CLOSED), ADA (1fr) ADA CANNON
MC CARTHY, JANE TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
MC CARTY, EVA TEACHER NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
MC CARTY, FRANCES TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
MC CARTY, GLEN SUPERINTENDENT NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
MC CAULEY, OLIVE TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
MC CORMICK, JAMES TRUSTEE ADA SCHOOL (1) ADA ADA
MC DONALD, MRS. MARY B. TEACHER COOK SCHOOL, R1, ADA (5) ALTO CASCADE
MC EWAN, C. J. MODERATOR COLTON SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (7fr) R1, COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
MC FALL, LILA TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
MC GANN, MISS MABEL TEACHER WHEELER SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (1) R2, ADA ALPINE
MC KAY, LEWIS TEACHER SPECIAL MUSIC TEACHER 1174 JEFFERSON SE, G.R. WYOMING
MC KENNA, ADELINE TEACHER FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11)
 
WALKER
MC KENNEY, DUANE DIRECTOR MC KENNEY SCHOOL, R1, BYRON CENTER (1) BYRON CENTER BYRON
MC KERSIE, LOYD MODERATOR DUTTON SCHOOL, DUTTON (1fr) DUTTON GAINES
MC KEY, WALLACE H. TREASURER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR) 27 FARNHAM ST., SE, G.R. WYOMING
MC LEOD, BYRON H. MODERATOR MARTIN SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (5fr) R3, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
MC NAMEE, MARY TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
MC NITT, INEZ TEACHER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
MC PHERSON, M. B. DIRECTOR MC PHERSON SCHOOL (CLOSED) (11) LOWELL VERGENNES
MEINUS, HAROLD TREASURER SCHUMAN SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R3, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
MERRITT, FRANCES TEACHER FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11)
 
WALKER
MERVENNE, WILLIAM TRUSTEE OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4) 1841 HILLMOUNT NW, G.R. WALKER
METTERNICK, JOSEPH TREASURER MORSE LAKE SCHOOL, ALTO (4FR) R2, LOWELL LOWELL
MEYERS, HENRY MODERATOR BOYNTON SCHOOL, R2, LOWELL 4FR) LOWELL ADA
MICK, MARTIN A. DIRECTOR KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR) 4925 OAK AVE., SW, G.R. WYOMING
MIDDLETON, CLINTON MODERATOR BURCHVILLE SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (10FR) CEDAR SPRINGS ALGOMA
MILLER, CATHERINE TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
MILLER, LEE R. PRINCIPAL LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
MILLER, MARY FRANCES TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
MILLER, PIERSON TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
MILLER, THERESA TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
MILLIMAN, W. E. TRUSTEE ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
MISNER, FLOYD G. TREASURER FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11) 851 COGSWELL ST., G.R. WALKER
MOGENSEN, MRS. ORA MODERATOR RIVER SCHOOL, R3, ADA (2) R2, ADA ADA
MOISIO, MARTHA TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
MOL, PETER MODERATOR EMMONS SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (3FR) R1, GRANDVILLE WYOMING
MOLL, MRS. JENNIE TEACHER BOWEN STATION SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (3) 2756 CASCADE RD, G.R. PARIS
MOLL, PETER H. TRUSTEE CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS 415 OTTAWA AVE., NW GRAND RAPIDS
MOMBER, CHARLES DIRECTOR BUCK SCHOOL, R1, SPARTA (6fr) R1, SPARTA ALPINE
MONROE, OTIS TEACHER FREEMAN SCHOOL, R1, GRANDVILLE (6) BYRON CENTER WYOMING
MONTAGUE, CONSTANCE TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
MONTGOMERY, CHARLES ---- EDUCATIONAL COMM., BOARD OF SUPERVISORS KENT CITY WYOMING
MONTGOMERY, MRS. EVELYN TEACHER GOVE SCHOOL, R1, ADA (3) R1, ADA CASCADE
MONTGOMERY, MRS. WILMA TEACHER FOXVILLE SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (13FR) R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
MONTLE, FRANCIS TREASURER COOK SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (4fr) R2, BYRON CENTER GAINES
MOODY, MRS. ADA TEACHER NEWHALL SCHOOL, 2390 ALLEN RD. SW (2) 42 S. WILSON AVE., GRANDVILLE WYOMING
MOORE, CLARENCE A. TEACHER LONGCORE SCHOOL, KENT CITY (9FR) SPARTA TYRONE
MOORE, I. M. DIRECTOR MYERS SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (9FR) R3, SPARTA SPARTA
MOORE, NAOMI TEACHER FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11)
 
WALKER
MOORHOUSE, GERTRUDE TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
MOOTS, NELLIE TEACHER SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR)
 
NELSON
MORAN, MRS. VONNIE TEACHER ZIEGENFUSS SCHOOL, R2, GREENVILLE (3) 918 W. WASHINGTON, GREENVILLE OAKFIELD
MOREY, ALBERT TREASURER BENHAM SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (5) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
MOREY, BURTON MODERATOR PUNCHES SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (2) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
MORRILL, HERBERT N. SECRETARY CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS 143 BOSTWICK NE GRAND RAPIDS
MORRIS, CLARENCE TREASURER EVANS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (6fr) CEDAR SPRINGS COURTLAND
MORRIS, KENNETH MODERATOR EDGERTON SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (2FR) R1, ROCKFORD ALGOMA
MORRIS, L. C. MODERATOR BURR OAK SCHOOL, BALL AVE., NE (14) 1535 BRADFORD NE., G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
MORRIS, L. DALE SUPERINTENDENT ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9)
 
WYOMING
MORRIS, R. E. SECRETARY ADA SCHOOL (1) ADA ADA
MORRIS, ROBERT MODERATOR EVANS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (6fr) CEDAR SPRINGS COURTLAND
MORRISON, D. KEITH TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
MORTON, HELEN TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
MOSHER, CLELLAH TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
MOSHER, MRS. MILLIE MODERATOR CHALMERS SCHOOL, R2, SPARTA (4) R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
MOSHER, WILLARD MODERATOR EGYPT VALLEY SCHOOL, R2, ADA (8FR) R2, ADA ADA
MOUTHAAN, JOHN MODERATOR LONGCORE SCHOOL, KENT CITY (9FR) KENT CITY TYRONE
MOWRY, RALPH TEACHER OAKVIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (14FR) R4, GRAND RAPIDS PLAINFIELD
MUELLER, FREDERICK H. MODERATOR EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr) 425 CAMBRIDGE SE GRAND RAPIDS
MUELLER, MRS. ALICE TREASURER MC PHERSON SCHOOL (CLOSED) (11) LOWELL VERGENNES
MUELLER, WILLIAM MODERATOR FOX'S CORNERS SCHOOL, R1, LOWELL (10) R1, LOWELL VERGENNES
MUIR, BRUCE K. TRUSTEE EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr) 612 CAMBRIDGE SE GRAND RAPIDS
MULDER, HERMAN MODERATOR SCHUMAN SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R3, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
MULDER, JEAN TEACHER NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
MULDER, JENNIE MODERATOR OAK GROVE SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (2) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
MULLENNIX, NELSON TREASURER WHITE SCHOOL, R1, SPARTA (3) SPARTA SPARTA
MUNROE, JAMES E. DIRECTOR MC INTRYE SCHOOL, R3, LOWELL (9) R2, LOWELL LOWELL
MUNSHAW, CARROLL TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
MUNSHAW, GEORGE TREASURER SEYMOUR SCHOOL (CLOSED) (1) 740 LAWAWAY RD, G. R. PARIS
MUNSON, WILLIAM MODERATOR CLARK SCHOOL, KENT CITY (5) KENT CITY TYRONE
MURPHY, THOMAS TREASURER ALDRICH SCHOOL (CLOSED) (12FR) LOWELL VERGENNES
MURRAY, KATHLEEN TEACHER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
MURRAY, R. L. DIRECTOR WALKER STATION SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (12) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
MUTH, BYRON DIRECTOR WALKER SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (7) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
MYERS, DON H. TREASURER MYERS SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (9FR) R3, SPARTA SPARTA
MYERS, HYLAND MODERATOR NORTON SCHOOL, R1, SPARTA (10) SPARTA SPARTA
MYERS, MISS ZAIDA TEACHER MYERS SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (9FR) R3, SPARTA SPARTA
MYERS, MRS. WILLIAM J. TREASURER (C. A. & V.) MC CABE SCHOOL (CLOSED), ADA (1fr) ADA CANNON
NAGELKIRK, MISS MARJORIE TEACHER DUTTON SCHOOL, DUTTON (1fr) DUTTON GAINES
NASH, EARL MODERATOR COOLEY SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (3FR) R3, BELDING GRATTAN
NASH, JOHN E. DIRECTOR GRATTAN CENTER SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (1) R3, BELDING GRATTAN
NASH, OWEN MODERATOR HARRIS CREEK SCHOOL, R2, ALTO (7fr) R2, ALTO BOWNE
NEEDHAM, EMMETT DIRECTOR MC BRIDE SCHOOL, R3, LOWELL (5) R2, LOWELL LOWELL
NEILSEN, BURLEY DIRECTOR ASHLEY SCHOOL, BELDING (6FR) BELDING GRATTAN
NELSON, ANNA TEACHER OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
NELSON, CAMILLA TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
NELSON, FRED TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
NELSON, MILLICENT TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
NELSON, MRS. DENA S. TREASURER NORTON SCHOOL, R1, SPARTA (10) SPARTA SPARTA
NELSON, THELMA TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
NEWBERG, FLORENCE TREASURER WALKER SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (7) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
NEWELL, JOSEPH TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
NEWHOUSE, SAMUEL MODERATOR MC CARTHY SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
NEWTON, LEONARD TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
NICKLES, NICK TREASURER MC KENNEY SCHOOL, R1, BYRON CENTER (1) BYRON CENTER BYRON
NIELSON, VERN TREASURER WHITE DOVE SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (4FR) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
NISWONGER, MAGDALEN TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
NOBLE, EDYTHE TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
NORMAN, FOSTER DIRECTOR WELLER SCHOOL, R2, ROCKFORD (3) ROCKFORD CANNON
NORRIS, E. HARRY TRUSTEE CASNOVIA SCHOOL, CASNOVIA (8FR) CASNOVIA TYRONE
NORTON, PAULINE TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
NOTHSTINE, LLOYD TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
NYBLAD, G. A. TREASURER CLARK SCHOOL, KENT CITY (5) KENT CITY TYRONE
NYENHUIS, CHARLES MODERATOR VAN NEST SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (2) R1, GRANDVILLE BYRON
OATMAN, MYRON TREASURER HANNA SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R3, CALEDONIA GAINES
O'BRIEN, CHARLEY MODERATOR O'BRIEN SCHOOL, R2, GREENVILLE (2) R2, GREENVILLE OAKFIELD
O'BRIEN, D. J. MODERATOR GRATTAN CENTER SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (1) R3, BELDING GRATTAN
O'CONNOR, ELLEN TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
O'CONNOR, MISS JANE TEACHER MASON SCHOOL, BELDING (4) R3, BELDING, C/O MRS. LAURA WERNER GRATTAN
ODELL, O. J. TREASURER BAILEY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (8) LOWELL VERGENNES
OESCH, GODFREY DIRECTOR FALLASBURG SCHOOL, R3, LOWELL (1FR) R3, LOWELL VERGENNES
OESCH, MRS. FERN TREASURER COOLEY SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (3FR) R3, BELDING GRATTAN
OHLER, LOUIS P. MODERATOR MAPLE HILL SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (10) GRANDVILLE WYOMING
OLSON, LORRAINE TEACHER ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9)
 
WYOMING
OLTHOUSE, ELIZABETH TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
OLTHOUSE, WILLIAM TREASURER LOGAN SCHOOL, ALTO (5) ALTO BOWNE
OOSTERHOUSE, ED MODERATOR COOK SCHOOL, R1, ADA (5) R1, ADA CASCADE
OOSTERHOUSE, FRED MODERATOR WILSON SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (3fr) R2, GRAND RAPIDS ALPINE
OOSTERHOUSE, JOHN E. MODERATOR SHAFFER SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (9) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
OOSTERHOUSE, MISS ALICE TEACHER CUTLERVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, R1, G.R. R6, GRAND RAPIDS WYOMING
OSBORN, EDNA TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
OSTROM, OSCAR TRUSTEE KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4) KENT CITY TYRONE
OTTERBACHER, FRANK TRUSTEE SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR) SAND LAKE NELSON
OTTERBACHER, LEO TREASURER GRISWOLD SCHOOL, R1, CEDAR SPRINGS R1, CEDAR SPRINGS SPENCER
OTTERBACHER, MISS GRETCHEN TEACHER SAGE SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (4fr) ROCKFORD CANNON
OTTERBACHER, MRS. LOUISE TEACHER SPENCER'S MILL SCHOOL, R1, GOWEN (1) R1, CEDAR SPRINGS SPENCER
PALEY, AMOS F. DIRECTOR EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr) 420 ROSEWOOD SE GRAND RAPIDS
PALMER, LINUS C. TRUSTEE GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1) GRANDVILLE WYOMING
PALMER, R. L. TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
PAPPIN, GEORGE TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
PARKER, DOROTHY TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
PARKER, LEE DIRECTOR NELSON CENTER SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (6) SAND LAKE NELSON
PARMETER, JAMES TREASURER ROUNDS SCHOOL (CLOSED) (7) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
PARRETT, EDMUND TEACHER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
PARTINGTON, S. A. SUPERINTENDENT CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
PATIN, ALOYSIUS S. DIRECTOR JOHNSON SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (7) SAND LAKE SOLON
PATTERSON, HOMER TREASURER PADDY'S COLLEGE (CLOSED) R6, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
PATTERSON, R. W. TREASURER TOWNLINE SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (12fr) R6, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
PEEL, ARTHUR DIRECTOR THOMAS SCHOOL, R1, ADA (6fr) R1, ADA CASCADE
PEELEN, RUTH TEACHER BYRON CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, BYRON CTR
 
WYOMING
PENNINGTON, MARIE MODERATOR HULL SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (6) R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
PENNINGTON, MRS. LILLIAN TREASURER FOXVILLE SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (13FR) R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
PERKINS, FRANK MODERATOR BECKWITH SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (11) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
PETERSEN, MRS. ERMA TEACHER SHANK SCHOOL, R2, ROCKFORD (2) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
PETERSEN, MRS. GLADYS TREASURER WHITE SWAN SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (1) R3, ROCKFORD OAKFIELD
PETERSON, ARTHUR E. TREASURER DIXON SCHOOL, R1, GOWEN (5FR) TRUFANT SPENCER
PETERSON, GERTRUDE TREASURER OAKFIELD CENTER SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (4) ROCKFORD OAKFIELD
PETERSON, MISS MARY TEACHER OAKVIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (14FR) 1715 PLAINFIELD NE, G.R. PLAINFIELD
PETERSON, PAUL TEACHER OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
PETERSON, PETER MODERATOR ALTON SCHOOL, LOWELL (1) R1, LOWELL VERGENNES
PETROFSKY, SONJA TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
PHELPS, EDGAR DIRECTOR BENHAM SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (5) CEDAR SPRINGS COURTLAND
PHILLIPS, HARRY DIRECTOR GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1) GRANDVILLE WYOMING
PICCARD, HENRY DIRECTOR WILSON SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (3fr) R1, MARNE ALPINE
PIKE, MRS. RUTH MODERATOR LYONS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (4) R2, SAND LAKE SPENCER
PLACE, CHESTER MODERATOR MC INTRYE SCHOOL, R3, LOWELL (9) R2, LOWELL LOWELL
PLAGGEMEYER, HENRY SUPERINTENDENT BURR OAK SCHOOL, BALL AVE., NE (14) R6, LARAWAY RD., G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
PLAS, CHARLES MODERATOR NEWHALL SCHOOL, 2390 ALLEN RD. SW (2) R1, GRAND RAPIDS WYOMING
POPPINK, WILLIAM TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
PORRITT, ALDEN DIRECTOR HARRIS CREEK SCHOOL, R2, ALTO (7fr) R2, ALTO BOWNE
PORTFLEET, GEORGE MODERATOR O'BRIEN SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (1) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
POST, AMBROSE TREASURER MILL POND SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (13fr) R2, GRAND RAPIDS ALPINE
POST, LYNN DIRECTOR BLOCK SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (11) R2, ROCKFORD ALGOMA
POST, MRS. MARGARET TEACHER CUMMINGS SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (14) 2107 WALDRON, G.R. WALKER
POSTMUS, MARGARET TEACHER OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
POWERS, HAROLD TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
POWNEY, RUTH TEACHER OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4)
 
WALKER
PRATER, KATHLEEN TEACHER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
PREIN, MRS. MARIE TEACHER SPECIAL MUSIC TEACHER 100 VALLEY NW, G.R. WYOMING
PREVEY, MISS LYN TEACHER ADA SCHOOL (1) ADA ADA
PRINCE, HATTIE TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
PROUDFIT, MRS. JENNIE TREASURER O'BRIEN SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (1) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
QUIGGLE, GUY MODERATOR GOVE SCHOOL, R1, ADA (3) R1, ADA CASCADE
QUIST, ARTHUR TEACHER WALKER STATION SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (12) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
RACKETT, FRANK DIRECTOR GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR) 3579 S. DIVISION, G.R. PARIS
RAMSDELL, JAY L. TREASURER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR) COMSTOCK PARK PLAINFIELD
RASMUSSEN, MRS. DOROTHY TEACHER BLOCK SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (11) BOX 142, ROCKFORD ALGOMA
RAU, WESLEY S. DIRECTOR PIONEER SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (6FR) R2, CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
RAUTIO, WARNER TEACHER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
READ, PERCY J. ---- EDUCATIONAL COMM., BOARD OF SUPERVISORS R1, LOWELL WYOMING
READ, PERCY J. DIRECTOR WATER SCHOOL, R1, LOWELL (5) LOWELL VERGENNES
READ, THOMAS J. DIRECTOR VALLEY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (3FR) LOWELL VERGENNES
REAM, JESSIE MODERATOR NELSON CENTER SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (6) SAND LAKE NELSON
RECTOR, EDWARD TREASURER NELSON CENTER SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (6) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
RECTOR, MAURICE A. DIRECTOR GOUGEBERG SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (3) R1, ROCKFORD ALGOMA
REICHELT, DAN TREASURER HOAG SCHOOL, R2, CEDAR SPRINGS (8) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
REICHELT, MRS. LORENE TEACHER CHRISTIAN HILL SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (4) R2, CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
REYBURN, MRS. BERNICE TEACHER SOLON CENTER SCHOOL, R2, CEDAR SPRINGS (2) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
REYBURN, SHELBY DIRECTOR FOXVILLE SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (13FR) R3, CEDAR SPRINGS ALGOMA
REYNOLDS, MRS. H. TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
RIBBENS, MRS. RUTH TEACHER RIVER SCHOOL, R3, ADA (2) 408 CEDAR ST.NE, GRAND RAPIDS, ADA
RICE, MRS. MILDRED TEACHER BROWNELL SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (5FR) ROCKFORD PLAINFIELD
RICHARDS, HARRIET TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
RICHARDS, MRS. LOIS MODERATOR CARL SCHOOL, R1, ADA R2, ADA ADA
RICHARDS, MRS. LOIS MODERATOR RIVER SCHOOL, R3, ADA (2) R2, ADA ADA
RICHARDSON, A. O. MODERATOR BECKER SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (4fr) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
RICHARDSON, D. W. MODERATOR PLAINFIELD SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (1) R4, GRAND RAPIDS PLAINFIELD
RICHARDSON, MARGARET TREASURER WILSON SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (3) R3, ROCKFORD PLAINFIELD
RICHMOND, ERNEST TREASURER OAKVIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (14FR) R4, PLAINFIELD RD, G.R. PLAINFIELD
RICHMOND, HARRY TREASURER VALLEY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (3FR) LOWELL VERGENNES
RICHMOND, INES TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
RIDER, RAYMOND TEACHER ROSS SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (3) WAYLAND BYRON
RIGDON, MRS. NELLIE MODERATOR GRISWOLD SCHOOL, R1, CEDAR SPRINGS R1, CEDAR SPRINGS SPENCER
RIGGS, LEO J. TREASURER GANNON SCHOOL, R3, CALEDONIA (6) BYRON CENTER GAINES
RILEY, LOTTIE TEACHER SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR)
 
NELSON
RISEDORPH, MRS. H. V. TEACHER SPECIAL MUSIC TEACHER R2, ROCKFORD WYOMING
RITCHIE, CHARLES TEACHER KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4)
 
TYRONE
RITTENGER, FRANK TREASURER SWEET SCHOOL, LOWELL (12) LOWELL LOWELL
RITTENGER, RAY W. DIRECTOR SWEET SCHOOL, LOWELL (12) LOWELL LOWELL
ROBERTS, ELI G. TREASURER MANCHESTER SCHOOL, R1, KENT CITY (11) KENT CITY SPARTA
ROBERTS, MISS HELEN TEACHER CASNOVIA SCHOOL, CASNOVIA (8FR) KENT CITY TYRONE
ROBINETTE, E. J. DIRECTOR PEACH GROVE SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (13fr) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
ROBINSON, HERMAN TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
ROBINSON, MUNSON TREASURER SOLON CENTER SCHOOL, R2, CEDAR SPRINGS (2) R2, CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
ROBINSON, PEARL M. DIRECTOR WHITE DOVE SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (4FR) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
RODENHOUSE, NICHOLAS MODERATOR OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4) 1045 OAKLEIGH RD, G.R. WALKER
ROELOFS, HARRIET TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
ROELOFS, MRS. RUTH TEACHER BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8)
 
BYRON
ROGERS, IRA F. MODERATOR PEARSALL SCHOOL, R1, COMSTOCK PARK (8) R2, GRAND RAPIDS ALPINE
ROGERS, THEODORE F. DIRECTOR ROGERS SCHOOL, CLYDE PK & BEALS RD, G.R. (9) 824 BEALS RD. SW, G.R. WYOMING
ROGERS, WINNIFRED TEACHER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
ROLLINS, MISS NELLIE TEACHER ADA SCHOOL (1) ADA ADA
ROMAN, NORMA TEACHER FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11)
 
WALKER
ROOKS, MELVIN TEACHER E. PARIS CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, R6, G.R. 1110 BAXTER SE, G.R. WYOMING
ROOT, HERMAN TREASURER STIMSON SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (1) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
ROSE, CHARLES TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
ROSE, GEORGE TRUSTEE GODFREY-LEE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (7) 1116 BURTON SW, G.R. WYOMING
ROSE, JOHN P. TREASURER OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4) 1920 WALKER AVE., G.R. WALKER
ROSELL, MALCOLM DIRECTOR CHALMERS SCHOOL, R2, SPARTA (4) R3, SPARTA ALGOMA
ROSS, ARNOLD TRUSTEE COLTON SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (7fr) R1, COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
ROSS, LOIS TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
ROTH, F. J. MODERATOR BENNETT SCHOOL, R2, LOWELL (7) R2, LOWELL VERGENNES
ROTH, MRS. W. TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
ROWELY, C. L. MODERATOR HORTON SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (3FR) R2, ROCKFORD OAKFIELD
ROWLAND, IRA TREASURER HUGGARD SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (7FR SAND LAKE NELSON
ROWLEADER, BYRON MODERATOR LOWE SCHOOL, ALTO (6) R2, ALTO BOWNE
ROZEMA, MATHEW DIRECTOR FRENCH STREET SCHOOL, R2, CALEDONIA (7) R2, CALEDONIA GAINES
ROZSA, JOHN DIRECTOR HUFF SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (7) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
RUNCIMAN, C. H. MODERATOR LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1) LOWELL LOWELL
RUSCO, GEORGE MODERATOR BLOCK SCHOOL, R2, KENT CITY (2) KENT CITY TYRONE
RUSSELL, JAMES MODERATOR WHITE DOVE SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (4FR) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
RUSSELL, MISS ELOISE TEACHER LINCOLN LAKE SCHOOL, GOWEN (2FR) CEDAR SPRINGS OAKFIELD
RUSSELL, MRS. DORIAN M. MODERATOR CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS 535 LYON ST., NE, G. R. GRAND RAPIDS
RYNBRANDT, FRANKLIN TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
RYNO, MARIE TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
RYSDORP, MILDRED TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
SALM, PETER MODERATOR BRETON DOWNS SCHOOL, BOSTON & YORK, GR (11FR) BURTON RD, SE, G.R. PARIS
SANDERS, MAUDE TEACHER KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4)
 
TYRONE
SARGENT, PHOEBE TEACHER FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11)
 
WALKER
SAUR, CHARLES SUPERINTENDENT GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
SAUR, EDWARD M. TREASURER NOBLE SCHOOL (CLOSED) (8) R1, SPARTA SPARTA
SAUR, GLADYS PRINCIPAL GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
SCHAFER, JOSEPH TREASURER POST SCHOOL, BELMONT (4) COMSTOCK PARK PLAINFIELD
SCHANTZ, JESSIE TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
SCHANTZ, MISS LUCILLE TEACHER LOGAN SCHOOL, ALTO (5) ALTO BOWNE
SCHARMACK, WALTER J. TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
SCHEINDLER, JOE TREASURER BEECH GROVE SCHOOL, R2, G. R. (15fr) R2, GRAND RAPIDS ALPINE
SCHELTEMA, CHARLES A. TEACHER TOWNLINE SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (2FR) R1, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
SCHINDLER, FRED TREASURER HOLY TRINITY SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (11) COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
SCHMID, MRS. GERALDINE TEACHER MURPHY SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) 1405 BEMIS ST SE, G. R. PARIS
SCHMIDT, CLAUDE H. DIRECTOR MAPES SCHOOL, LOWELL (6) LOWELL LOWELL
SCHMIEDING, MARIAN TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
SCHNEIDER, ELIZABETH TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
SCHNEIDER, HERBERT C. DIRECTOR MARTIN SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (5fr) R3, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
SCHRAM, FRANK MODERATOR STRONG SCHOOL, R1, ADA (2) R1, ADA CASCADE
SCHROLL, WENDALL TEACHER SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR)
 
NELSON
SCHUILING, MARTIN J. DIRECTOR FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11) R1, COMSTOCK PARK WALKER
SCHUITEMA, MRS. MARTHA PRINCIPAL NEWHALL SCHOOL, 2390 ALLEN RD. SW (2) 2139 WYOMING AVE., G.R. WYOMING
SCOTT, CLAUD J. TEACHER STAR SCHOOL, ALTO (8) CLARKSVILLE BOWNE
SEELEY, CLARE TREASURER RAY SCHOOL, R2, ROCKFORD (7fr) R2, ROCKFORD CANNON
SEELEY, MRS. CACIE TEACHER RAY SCHOOL, R2, ROCKFORD (7fr) R2, ROCKFORD CANNON
SEYMER, ESTHER TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
SHAFFER, FRANCIS DIRECTOR STAR SCHOOL, ALTO (8) ALTO BOWNE
SHATTUCK, F. E. TREASURER SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR) SAND LAKE NELSON
SHELLARD, SAMUEL J. TREASURER SIMON SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (6) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
SHERINGTON TRUSTEE WINCHESTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (4) R2, BYRON CENTER BYRON
SHIER, STEPHEN TRUSTEE CANNONSBURG SCHOOL, CANNONSBURG (2fr) ADA CANNON
SHIVLIE, MAUDE TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
SHOTWELL, CLARE TREASURER O'BRIEN SCHOOL, R2, GREENVILLE (2) R2, GREENVILLE OAKFIELD
SIDNAM, JANE TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
SIEGEL, MATT F. DIRECTOR COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR) COMSTOCK PARK PLAINFIELD
SIETSEMA, JERRY MODERATOR KNAPP SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (9) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
SIMERINK, HENRIETTA TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
SIMMONS, I. L. DIRECTOR BECKWITH SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (11) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
SIMONS, LEO MODERATOR SPANGENBERG SCHOOL (CLOSED) (1) R2, SPARTA SPARTA
SINCLAIR, MISS MARY TEACHER HARRIS CREEK SCHOOL, R2, ALTO (7fr) ALTO BOWNE
SINCLAIR, W. D. MODERATOR SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR) SAND LAKE NELSON
SIPLE, CLAUDIA TEACHER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
SKIDMORE, MAUDE TREASURER ALTO SCHOOL, ALTO (4fr) ALTO BOWNE
SKINNER, JAMES A. MODERATOR CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
SLADE, CAROLYN PRINCIPAL GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
SLATER, ALFRED TREASURER WHITNEY SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (5fr) R2, BYRON CENTER BYRON
SLATER, THOMAS MODERATOR EAST PARIS SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R3, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
SLAYTON, FRANK DIRECTOR MASON SCHOOL, BELDING (4) R3, BELDING GRATTAN
SLAYTON, RAYMOND MODERATOR MASON SCHOOL, BELDING (4) R3, BELDING GRATTAN
SMITH, FRANK V. TREASURER CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS CITY HALL GRAND RAPIDS
SMITH, HELEN TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
SMITH, LEORA TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
SMITH, MILDRED TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
SMITH, MISS ROSE TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, 52ND ST., G.R. 250 WARREN AVE., G.R. WYOMING
SMITH, MISS VITA TEACHER EVANS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (6fr) BOX 6 SAND ALKE COURTLAND
SMITH, MRS. EILEEN TEACHER GRATTAN CENTER SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (1) R3, BELDING GRATTAN
SMITH, MRS. W. J. TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
SMITH, RAY TREASURER ASHLEY SCHOOL, BELDING (6FR) BELDING GRATTAN
SMITH, WOODWARD C. PRINCIPAL COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
SMITTERS, LEE DIRECTOR PLAINFIELD SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (1) R4, GRAND RAPIDS PLAINFIELD
SNAUBLE, ERNEST R. DIRECTOR SOLON CENTER SCHOOL, R2, CEDAR SPRINGS (2) R2, CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
SNAUBLE, GLADYS A. TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
SNOW, CARL B. SUPERINTENDENT CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
SNOW, MISS GOLDIE M. TEACHER HANNA SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R1, GRAND RAPIDS GAINES
SNYDER, HOMER TREASURER DODGE SCHOOL, R3, BYRON CENTER (3) R3, CALEDONIA GAINES
SNYDER, MARGARET TEACHER GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
SNYDER, MISS BERDIE TEACHER WINCHESTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (4) DUTTON BYRON
SNYDER, MISS DOROTHY TEACHER THOMAS SCHOOL, R1, ADA (6fr) CALEDONIA CASCADE
SNYDER, MISS JUNE TEACHER BELMONT SCHOOL, BELMONT (6) R1, COMSTOCK PARK PLAINFIELD
SNYDER, MRS. FRANCES TEACHER NEWHALL SCHOOL, 2390 ALLEN RD. SW (2) BOX 218, GRANDVILLE WYOMING
SOLDWISH, RAY TEACHER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
SOLOMON, LLOYD TREASURER PLAINFIELD SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (1) R3, ROCKFORD PLAINFIELD
SOWERBY, M. R. DIRECTOR HORTON SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (3FR) R3, ROCKFORD OAKFIELD
SPAMAN, MISS JENNIE TEACHER SCHUMAN SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (8) 425 PROSPECT NE, G. R. CASCADE
SPANGENBERG, JACOB TREASURER SPANGENBERG SCHOOL (CLOSED) (1) R2, SPARTA SPARTA
SPAULDING, BERNARD TEACHER FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11)
 
WALKER
SPAULDING, R. G. DIRECTOR SCHUMAN SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R3, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
SPEER, WILLIAM TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
SPENCER, NEVA TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
SPRIK, DONNA TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
SPRINGER, ALBERT TREASURER DOCKERAY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (5) ROCKFORD CANNON
SPRUIT, ARIE TRUSTEE OAKVIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (14FR) R4, PLAINFIELD RD, G.R. PLAINFIELD
STACEY, IDA MODERATOR SAGE SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (4fr) R2, ROCKFORD CANNON
STADT, JACOB TRUSTEE HUFF SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (7) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
STAPERT, VIRGINIA TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
STAR, JAMES TRUSTEE HUFF SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (7) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
STARK, GORDON DIRECTOR SNOW SCHOOL, KENT CITY (7) KENT CITY TYRONE
STAUFFER, MRS. RUTH TEACHER MANCHESTER SCHOOL, R1, KENT CITY (11) SPARTA SPARTA
STAWSKI, MRS. DONNA TEACHER BRETON DOWNS SCHOOL, BOSTON & YORK, GR (11FR) 142 LOWELL NE, G.R. PARIS
STEFFENS, EDWARD J. DIRECTOR WHEELER SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (1) R1, COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
STEFFENSEN, MRS. EDITH TEACHER WHITE SWAN SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (1) 625 BARNARD, GREENVILLE OAKFIELD
STEPHENS, F. L. TRUSTEE LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1) LOWELL LOWELL
STERKIN, SARAH TEACHER NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
STERZICK, CHARLES W. TREASURER MERRIMAN SCHOOL, LOWELL (8) LOWELL LOWELL
STEVENS, HELEN TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
STEVENSON, MRS. MAUD TEACHER JOHNSON SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (7) HOWARD CITY SOLON
STONER, JACOB I. TREASURER COURTLAND CENTER SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (3) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
STOREY, LOULAND TRUSTEE GRATTAN CENTER SCHOOL, R3, BELDING (1) R3, BELDING GRATTAN
STORM, CARL TRUSTEE WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4) OAKLAWN ST., WYOMING PK, G.R. WYOMING
STRAUSS, MRS. MAUDE TEACHER WHITE CREEK SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (3) BOX 126, CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
STRAWHECKER, PAUL O. TRUSTEE CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS 632 MICHIGAN TRUST BLDG. GRAND RAPIDS
STROPE, MRS. R. TRUSTEE NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr) 2924 COIT AVE., NE, G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
STUART, DELL TREASURER ENGLISHVILLE SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (14fr) R2, SPARTA ALPINE
STUKKIE, HERMAN TREASURER ADA SCHOOL (1) ADA ADA
SULLIVAN, HOBART DIRECTOR WHITE CREEK SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (3) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
SUTPHEN, MRS. VERA TEACHER OAKFIELD CENTER SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (4) R3, CEDAR SPRINGS OAKFIELD
SWAINSTON, BERT MODERATOR COOK SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (4fr) R2, BYRON CENTER GAINES
SWANSON, B. A. TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
SWANSON, MANDUS MODERATOR COURTLAND CENTER SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (3) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
SWANSON, MRS. ROSE PRINCIPAL BRETON DOWNS SCHOOL, BOSTON & YORK, GR (11FR) 2710 FORES GROVE, G.R. PARIS
SWARTOUT, MARJORIE TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
SWEENEY, JOHN DIRECTOR HANNA SCHOOL, R1, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R3, CALEDONIA GAINES
TANNER, MRS. AGNES TEACHER OAKVIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (14FR) 1459 LIVINGSTON BLVD, G.R. PLAINFIELD
TELDER, FRED DIRECTOR POST SCHOOL, BELMONT (4) COMSTOCK PARK PLAINFIELD
TEN ELSHOF, MARVIN TEACHER STRONG SCHOOL, R1, ADA (2) 823 KALAMAZOO SE, G. R. CASCADE
TEPPER, FRED TRUSTEE OAKLEIGH SCHOOL, 1151 OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. (4) W. LEONARD RD., G.R. WALKER
TEUSINK, JAMES H. TRUSTEE CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
THEBAUD, VICTOR MODERATOR NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr) 604 NORTH PARK ST., NE, G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
THOMAS, MRS. DORIS W. TEACHER NEWHALL SCHOOL, 2390 ALLEN RD. SW (2) 3665 BYRON CENTER RD., G.R. WYOMING
THOMAS, VIRGINIA TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
THOMAS, WATERMAN TREASURER LOWE SCHOOL, ALTO (6) R2, ALTO BOWNE
THOMASMA, ESTHER TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
THOMASMA, RUTH TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
THOME, BERT M. MODERATOR WHEELER SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (1) COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
THOMET, ALFRED TREASURER RIVER SCHOOL, R3, ADA (2) R2, ADA ADA
THOMPSON, FORREST TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
THOMPSON, MRS. HAZEL TEACHER GRISWOLD SCHOOL, R1, CEDAR SPRINGS BOX 113, CEDAR SPRING SPENCER
THOMPSON, MRS. MARION TEACHER STIMSON SCHOOL, R3, ROCKFORD (1) 1035 BROADWAY, G. R. COURTLAND
THOMPSON, VOLNEY MODERATOR WHITE CREEK SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (3) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
THOMSON, GEORGE C. TRUSTEE CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS 201 MICHIGAN TRUST BLDG. GRAND RAPIDS
THORNDIKE, LAURA DIRECTOR ALTO SCHOOL, ALTO (4fr) ALTO BOWNE
THORNE, EDMUND H. SUPERINTENDENT ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
THORNE, MINNIE TREASURER EAST NELSON SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (3FR) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
THROOP, A. A. TREASURER MURPHY SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) R3, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
TIBBET, ERNEST TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
TIBBET, WARD TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
TIDEY, DR. M. B. DIRECTOR BRETON DOWNS SCHOOL, BOSTON & YORK, GR (11FR) 2752 MAPLEWOOD, G.R. PARIS
TIFFANY, MISS NELLIE TEACHER MOSELEY SCHOOL, R1, LOWELL (4FR) R1, LOWELL VERGENNES
TILLYER, J. C. MODERATOR THOMAS SCHOOL, R1, ADA (6fr) R1, ADA CASCADE
TILLYER, MRS. RHEA TEACHER BURR OAK SCHOOL, BALL AVE., NE (14) 463 ELEANOR NE., G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
TIMM, MISS MARGARET TEACHER WALKER STATION SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (12) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
TIMMER, FRANK TREASURER GOVE SCHOOL, R1, ADA (3) R1, ADA CASCADE
TIMMERMAN, BEATRICE TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
TIMPSON, JOHN TRUSTEE ALTO SCHOOL, ALTO (4fr) ALTO BOWNE
TIMS, MRS. GOLDIE TEACHER PHILLIPS SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (8) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
TOW, CLAUDE DIRECTOR MILL POND SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (13fr) R2, GRAND RAPIDS ALPINE
TOWER, BRUCE TREASURER FALLASBURG SCHOOL, R3, LOWELL (1FR) R3, LOWELL VERGENNES
TOWER, ELBERT J. TRUSTEE CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
TOWER, JOHN TEACHER FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11)
 
WALKER
TRAXLER, MELBURN DIRECTOR BASS SCHOOL, R2, SPARTA (12FR) R2, SPARTA SPARTA
TROY, JOHN J. TREASURER CURLEY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (3) ALTO BOWNE
TRUESDALE, MRS. EULA TEACHER NELSON CENTER SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (6) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
TURNER, MARGERY TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
TWISS, GERTRUDE TEACHER GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
TYNAN, JOHN L. SUPERINTENDENT KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
TYSSE, CLARENCE PRINCIPAL CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
UHRBROCK, ERNIE MODERATOR BIRCH SCHOOL, R2, KENT CITY (6) KENT CITY TYRONE
UTTER, ALIDA TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
UTTER, FLORENCE TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
VAN ARK, ISABELLE TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
VAN ATTA, MABELLE TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
VAN BREE, ARIE TEACHER WINCHESTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (4) 1515 COIT NE, G.R. BYRON
VAN DAM, HARMON DIRECTOR BROWNELL SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (5FR) BELMONT PLAINFIELD
VAN DYKE, CLAYTON DIRECTOR NEWHALL SCHOOL, 2390 ALLEN RD. SW (2) R1, GRAND RAPIDS WYOMING
VAN EERDEN, D. TRUSTEE SEYMOUR SCHOOL (CLOSED) (1) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
VAN HEUKELUM, MILDRED TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
VAN HEYNINGEN, MARGIE TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
VAN HOESEN, KENNETH TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
VAN HOESEN, RUTH TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
VAN HOUTEN, PETER DIRECTOR EMMONS SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (3FR) R2, BYRON CENTER WYOMING
VAN HOVEN, ORIE MODERATOR OAKVIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (14FR) R4, PLAINFIELD RD, G.R. PLAINFIELD
VAN KEULEN, BEATRICE TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
VAN LAAN, JOHN T. TREASURER FRENCH STREET SCHOOL, R2, CALEDONIA (7) R2, CALEDONIA GAINES
VAN LAAN, R. M. DIRECTOR TOWNLINE SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (12fr) R6, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
VAN LENTE, ANGELYN TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
VAN PEARSEM, JANE TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
VAN SOEST, HARRY TRUSTEE COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR) COMSTOCK PARK PLAINFIELD
VAN STEENWYK, ERWILLI TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
VAN STENSEL, EUGENIA TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
VAN VLEIT, FOSTER TEACHER COMSTOCK PARK SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (9FR)
 
PLAINFIELD
VANDEN BELT, DONALD TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
VANDEN BERGE, ADRIAN MODERATOR MICHIGAN OAK SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (4) 149 SOMERSET DR., NE GRAND RAPIDS
VANDER ARK, JOHN D. PRINCIPAL BYRON CENTER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, BYRON CTR
 
WYOMING
VANDER KOLK, RICHARD TEACHER CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR)
 
NELSON
VANDER LAAN, ALBERT MODERATOR TOWNLINE SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (12fr) R6, GRAND RAPIDS CASCADE
VANDER VEEN, FLORENCE TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
VANDER VEEN, JAY TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
VANDER VEEN, SADIE TEACHER GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
VANDER WENDE, WILMA TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
VEENSTRA, ROY MODERATOR WALKER SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (7) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
VELDHUIS, CHARLES TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
VELDMAN, PETER DIRECTOR WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4) ELMBROOK PARK, G.R. WYOMING
VELTHOUSE, HENRY DIRECTOR SHAFFER SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (9) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
VENNEMAN, WILLIAM TREASURER COOK SCHOOL, R1, ADA (5) R1, ADA CASCADE
VER SEEK, J. J. SUPERINTENDENT BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8)
 
BYRON
VER SLUIS, PAUL TREASURER MC CARTHY SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
VERDIER, JOHN A. S. TEACHER KENT COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL, R4, G.R.
 
WYOMING
VERMAAT, EDWARD PRINCIPAL CUTLERVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, R1, G.R. R1, GRAND RAPIDS WYOMING
VESTLING, LOUISE TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
VIERGEVER, VIVIAN TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
VINK, MISS ANNE TEACHER EAST PARIS SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (8) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
VIS, FLORENCE TEACHER LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
VOGEL, FRED MODERATOR KOON SCHOOL, R1, COMSTOCK PARK (2) COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
VOGEL, MRS. CARL TREASURER KOON SCHOOL, R1, COMSTOCK PARK (2) COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
VREDEVOODG, LUCILLE TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
VREDEVOOGD, JACOB DIRECTOR MAPLE HILL SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (10) GRANDVILLE WYOMING
WALBERS, JOHN TRUSTEE BURR OAK SCHOOL, BALL AVE., NE (14) 1400 WALNUT NE., G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
WALCOTT, HOWARD S. TEACHER MAPLE HILL SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (10) BYRON CENTER WYOMING
WALCOTT, LILA TREASURER FREEMAN SCHOOL, R1, GRANDVILLE (6) R2, BYRON CENTER WYOMING
WALCOTT, MRS. HATTIE DIRECTOR GODFREY-LEE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (7) 1947 BELDEN, G.R. WYOMING
WALDECK, GODFREY TRUSTEE CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE CALEDONIA CALEDONIA
WALKER, MRS. JENNIE TEACHER (C. & G.) STEELE'S CORNER SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (1fr) R4, GRAND RAPIDS CANNON
WALLACE, MARJORIE A. DIRECTOR PAYNE SCHOOL, R3, CEDAR SPRINGS (1) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
WALMA, PETER TREASURER SMITH SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (10FR) R1, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
WALSH, MISS MARY ELLEN TEACHER MC CARTHY SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (8) 256 PROSPECT SE., G.R. WALKER
WALTER, BRUCE TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
WALTING, HARRIET TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
WARD, BYRON TREASURER DETRAY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (5) CALEDONIA GAINES
WARD, MRS. RUTH TEACHER COOK SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (4fr) 4311 WILKSHIRE SW., G. R. GAINES
WARD, W. W. MODERATOR HONEY CREEK SCHOOL, R1, ADA (4) R1, ADA ADA
WARNER, JOHN TREASURER WHITNEYVILLE SCHOOL, R1, ALTO (10) R1, ALTO CASCADE
WARNER, MARIAN TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
WASSENAAR, THEOLA TEACHER GODREY SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
WATERBURY, MRS. KATHERINE TEACHER DODGE SCHOOL, R3, BYRON CENTER (3) 133 CAMPBELL PL., G. R. GAINES
WATERMAN, DOROTHY TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
WATERMAN, LOIS L. TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
WATERMAN, REED TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
WATSON, ELEANOR TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
WATTS, MRS. V. L. TEACHER SPECIAL MUSIC TEACHER ALTO WYOMING
WATTS, V. L. MODERATOR ALTO SCHOOL, ALTO (4fr) ALTO BOWNE
WEATHERBEEN, MRS. ESTHER TEACHER BEECH GROVE SCHOOL, R2, G. R. (15fr) R1, MARNE ALPINE
WEAVER, TEUNIE TREASURER ROSS SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (3) BYRON CENTER BYRON
WEAVER, WILLIAM MODERATOR FREEMAN SCHOOL, R1, GRANDVILLE (6) R1, GRANDVILLE WYOMING
WEBSTER, MRS. GEORGE MODERATOR ZINSER SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (3) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
WEEKES, H. L. TREASURER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1) LOWELL LOWELL
WEEKES, WILLIAM TREASURER MASON SCHOOL, BELDING (4) R3, BELDING GRATTAN
WEEKS, NINA TEACHER GRANDVILLE SCHOOL, GRANDVILLE (1)
 
WYOMING
WEISENBURGER, WALTER TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
WELBON, WILLIAM DIRECTOR CUMMINGS SCHOOL, R5, GRAND RAPIDS (14) R5, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
WELLER, HELEN TEACHER NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
WELLMAN, ALEX DIRECTOR CHUBBUCK SCHOOL, KENT CITY (3FR) KENT CITY TYRONE
WELLS, GORDON TEACHER BARNEY SCHOOL, R1, BYRON CENTER (7) BYRON CENTER BYRON
WENGER, IDA TEACHER GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
WERNETTE, RUTH TEACHER CALEDONIA SCHOOL, CONSOLIDATE
 
CALEDONIA
WESTCOTT, MRS. GERTRUDE MODERATOR CASNOVIA SCHOOL, CASNOVIA (8FR) CASNOVIA TYRONE
WESTING, NINA TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
WHAN, MRS. DOROTHY TEACHER OAKVIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (14FR) 2400 BATT DRIVE, G.R. PLAINFIELD
WHEELER, HERBERT W. DIRECTOR CEDAR SPRINGS SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (5FR) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
WHEELER, MRS. MARIE TEACHER HOAG SCHOOL, R2, CEDAR SPRINGS (8) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
WHITE, HARRY DIRECTOR ZINSER SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (3) R2, GRAND RAPIDS WALKER
WHITE, WILLARD TREASURER CASNOVIA SCHOOL, CASNOVIA (8FR) CASNOVIA TYRONE
WHITING, JAMES V. DIRECTOR COLTON SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (7fr) R1, COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
WHITNEY, J. L. TREASURER GOFF SCHOOL, R3, SPARTA (15FR) R3, SPARTA PLAINFIELD
WICKETT, IMOGENE SUPERVISOR GODWIN SCHOOL, S. DIVISION, GRAND RAPIDS (6FR)
 
PARIS
WIERDA, NORRENE TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
WIERENGA, FRANK DIRECTOR BYRON CENTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (8) BYRON CENTER BYRON
WIERENGA, HERMAN J. ---- EDUCATIONAL COMM., BOARD OF SUPERVISORS 2235 WRENWOOD SW., G.R. WYOMING
WIERENGA, HERMAN J. MODERATOR WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4) 2235 WRENWOOD, WYOMING PK, G.R. WYOMING
WIERSMA, MRS. OTTILIE TEACHER BRETON DOWNS SCHOOL, BOSTON & YORK, GR (11FR) 1347 ELLIOT SE, G.R. PARIS
WIGHTMAN, MRS. DELLA DIRECTOR PUNCHES SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (2) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
WILCOX, MRS. MARGARET TEACHER ORCHARD VIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (10) 843 SIGSBEE SE., G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
WILCOX, MRS. MONA TEACHER SPECIAL MUSIC TEACHER 2400 O'BRIEN RD., G.R. WYOMING
WILDER, L. A. TREASURER KENT CITY SCHOOL, KENT CITY (4) KENT CITY TYRONE
WILDER, LINN TREASURER KINNEY SCHOOL, R1, MARNE (5FR) R1, MARNE WALKER
WILDER, MISS MAXINE TEACHER SIMON SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (6) 833 S. OAKLEIGH RD., G.R. WALKER
WILLARD, W. DIRECTOR FOX'S CORNERS SCHOOL, R1, LOWELL (10) R1, LOWELL VERGENNES
WILLIAMS, JAMES H. DIRECTOR WHITE SWAN SCHOOL, R1, ROCKFORD (1) R3, ROCKFORD OAKFIELD
WILLMAN, MISS DELIA TEACHER ORCHARD VIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (10) 307 S. LAFAYETTE, G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
WILSON, MRS. KATHLEEN TEACHER SPECIAL MUSIC TEACHER SPARTA WYOMING
WINCHESTER, L. A. DIRECTOR WINCHESTER SCHOOL, BYRON CENTER (4) R2, BYRON CENTER BYRON
WINCHESTER, ORRA DIRECTOR CORINTH SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (6fr) BYRON CENTER BYRON
WINDQUIST, HARRY TRUSTEE BELMONT SCHOOL, BELMONT (6) BELMONT PLAINFIELD
WINFIELD, MRS. FLORENCE TEACHER MARTIN SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (5fr) 457 BURTON SE, G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
WINGARD, CLAIR MODERATOR EAST NELSON SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (3FR) CEDAR SPRINGS NELSON
WINGEIER, SIMON MODERATOR MC BRIDE SCHOOL, R3, LOWELL (5) R3, LOWELL LOWELL
WINGIEIR, MRS. EDWINA MODERATOR BOWNE CENTER SCHOOL, ALTO (1) R2, ALTO BOWNE
WINTER, MRS. MAXINE TEACHER JUVENILE HOME BOARD 1241 BATES SE, G.R. WYOMING
WINTERS, JOHN DIRECTOR HUGGARD SCHOOL, R3, SAND LAKE (7FR SAND LAKE NELSON
WIRE, EVELYN TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
WITTENBACH, ELMER DIRECTOR ALTON SCHOOL, LOWELL (1) R1, LOWELL VERGENNES
WOLFE, HERBERT TREASURER BURCHVILLE SCHOOL, CEDAR SPRINGS (10FR) CEDAR SPRINGS ALGOMA
WOLFE, MISS DOROTHY TEACHER COURTLAND CENTER SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (3) CEDAR SPRINGS COURTLAND
WOLFE, MISS MARIE TEACHER COLTON SCHOOL, COMSTOCK PARK (7fr) COMSTOCK PARK ALPINE
WOLVEN, ELIZABETH TREASURER PAYNE SCHOOL, R3, CEDAR SPRINGS (1) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
WOOD, FRED MODERATOR DOCKERAY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (5) ROCKFORD CANNON
WOODFORD, CAROLINE TEACHER WYOMING PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (4)
 
WYOMING
WOODWORTH, IRVING, JR. DIRECTOR OAKVIEW SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (14FR) R4, PLAINFIELD RD, G.R. PLAINFIELD
WOODWORTH, LEWIS M. MODERATOR BENHAM SCHOOL, ROCKFORD (5) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
WORFEL, HENRY TRUSTEE NORTH PARK SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8fr) 534 WRIGHT ST., NE, G.R. GRAND RAPIDS
WORMMEESTER, FRED DIRECTOR VAN NEST SCHOOL, R2, BYRON CENTER (2) R2, BYRON CENTER BYRON
WORMNEST, CHARLES TRUSTEE CANNONSBURG SCHOOL, CANNONSBURG (2fr) ROCKFORD CANNON
WRAY, MARIAN TEACHER KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR)
 
WYOMING
WRIDE, EARL C. TREASURER MARTIN SCHOOL, R3, GRAND RAPIDS (5fr) R3, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
WRIGHT, AUDREY L. TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
WRIGHT, JOHN MODERATOR VALLEY SCHOOL (CLOSED) (3FR) LOWELL VERGENNES
WYGANT, W. KELL TEACHER SAND LAKE SCHOOL, SAND LAKE (9FR)
 
NELSON
WYMAN, BEN TREASURER GROSVENOR SCHOOL, R1, SAND LAKE (1_ SAND LAKE NELSON
YATES, BENTON TEACHER EAST GRAND RAPIDS SCHOOL, E. GRAND RAPIDS (3fr)
 
GRAND RAPIDS
YERRICK, LOUIS MODERATOR KELLOGGSVILLE SCHOOL, GRAND RAPIDS (8FR) 260 HOLLY ST., SW, G.R. WYOMING
YONKER, CORNELIUS TRUSTEE FAIRVIEW SCHOOL, R2, GRAND RAPIDS (11) 915 JONES ST., NW, G.R. WALKER
YONKER, EDWARD TRUSTEE SEYMOUR SCHOOL (CLOSED) (1) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
YONKER, R. MODERATOR SEYMOUR SCHOOL (CLOSED) (1) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
YOTTER, RUTH TEACHER SPARTA SCHOOL, SPARTA (2)
 
SPARTA
YOUNG, CHARLES DIRECTOR CANNONSBURG SCHOOL, CANNONSBURG (2fr) CANNONSBURG CANNON
YOUNG, RALPH DIRECTOR BARNEY SCHOOL, R1, BYRON CENTER (7) BYRON CENTER BYRON
YOUNG, REUBEN PRINCIPAL LEE SCHOOL (7)
 
WYOMING
YOUNGQUIST, CARLTON DIRECTOR MANCHESTER SCHOOL, R1, KENT CITY (11) KENT CITY SPARTA
ZIERLEYN, KATHERINE TEACHER ROCKFORD SCHOOL (1FR) ROCKFORD ALGOMA
ZIMMERMAN, RAY E. DIRECTOR ROUNDS SCHOOL (CLOSED) (7) ROCKFORD COURTLAND
ZIMMERMAN, WILLIAM MODERATOR PAYNE SCHOOL, R3, CEDAR SPRINGS (1) CEDAR SPRINGS SOLON
ZUIDEMA, FRANK TREASURER BECKWITH SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (11) R4, GRAND RAPIDS GRAND RAPIDS
ZUIDEMA, JACOB DIRECTOR RED BRICK SCHOOL, R6, GRAND RAPIDS (5) R6, GRAND RAPIDS PARIS
ZUYDDYK, A. MODERATOR KINNEY SCHOOL, R1, MARNE (5FR) R1, MARNE WALKER
ZWEMER, A. F. TEACHER LOWELL SCHOOL, LOWELL (1)
 
LOWELL
ZYLSTRA, ANDREW TEACHER PLAINFIELD SCHOOL, R4, GRAND RAPIDS (1) 610 NELAND SE, G.R. PLAINFIELD

Contributed by Marlene Fabbro
Transcriber: ES
Created: 17 May 2013
URL: http://kent.migenweb.net/kent/1938-39.html